KALANGADOO NETBALL CLUB - TROPHIES 2008 SEASON
A GRADE COACH - FIONA DIXON
Won Grand Final 51-35 Against Glencoe at Mt Burr
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: JENNY WAUGH & IN MEMORY OF ROGER WAUGH
WON BY: KYLIE McMANUS
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MR R. DOWDELL
WON BY: MELISSA RUSSELL
A RESERVE COACH - AMANDA CASEY
Won Grand Final 51-29 Against Glencoe at Mt Burr
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: MRS WENDY LOWE
WON BY: ANTHEA PATERSON
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: JEAN CHUCK & IN MEMORY OF REG CHUCK
WON BY: CRYSTAL DOYLE
B GRADE COACH - BEC WHITE
Lost 1st Semi Final 31 – 39 Against Pt MacDonnell at Kalangadoo
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: THE MULRANEY FAMILY
WON BY: REBECCA WHITE
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: MRS MARION HAWKE
WON BY: NICOLE LEWIS
B RESERVE COACH - PAULINE MULRANEY
Finished 5th
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: McMANUS BUILDERS
WON BY: CHANDALIN McELROY
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MARY & JOHN WILLIAMS
WON BY: HELEN CARLSON
17 & UNDER COACH - KIRSTY EGAN
Won Grand Final 68-39 Against Tantanoola at Mt Burr
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: NECIA & PETER EVANS
WON BY: LAUREN DUNCAN
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MARY LITTLE MEMORIAL TROPHY
WON BY: ABBEY DUNCAN
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: REX WILKINS MEMORIAL AWARD
WON BY: MEAGAN ROWE
15 & UNDER COACH - JUDY HILL
Finished 8th
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: MRS KATH MULES MEMORIAL TROPHY
WON BY: JESS TRENCH
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MARGARET CASEY MEMORIAL TROPHY
WON BY: SARAH DIXON
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: MR & MRS B. YOUNG
WON BY: LAUREN BOTT
13 & UNDER COACH - PAULINE MULRANEY
Finished 5th
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: KALANGADOO LADIES COMMITTEE
WON BY: KELLI WILLIAMS
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: RYAN’S CONVEYORS
WON BY: KARA MARTIN
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: LYNN & BRIAN DOYLE
WON BY: CHLOE PRATT
JUNIORS COACH - KATIE CROSER & LISA ILSLEY
Unofficial – No Finals
MOST CONSISTENT JUNIOR 1 PLAYER
DONATED BY: JUDY & FRED HILL
WON BY: JORDY JONES
MOST CONSISTENT JUNIOR 2 PLAYER
DONATED BY: FIONA DIXON
WON BY: JASMINE CROSER
KALANGADOO NETBALL CLUB
JUNIOR PARTICIPATION AWARD
DONATED BY: (3 by TREEHOUSE PLAY CAFÉ)
AWARDED TO: GEORGIA DUNCAN
EMMA RYAN
ERIN WIDDISON