South Belgrave and Kalora Park Football Juniors 1959
Back David Groves, Trevor Olver, Bob Wildes, Fred Fenton (Coach), Jeff Bentley, Jim Naismith, Wayne Waixell, Len Fanning,
David Knight, George Christie (Team Manager)
Centre Barry Jacobs, John Colomer, Andrew Sharp, Lex Edward, Ian Quinn, Reg Packer, John Packer
Front Paul Wildes, Ray Olver, Bob Miles?, David Christie,â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦ Bernie Steele
South Belgrave and Kalora Park Football Club âAâ Grade 1960
Back Clarrie Kneebone, Arthur Gill, Kevin Williams, Ken Shannon, Bob Street, Allan Knee, Jack Weir, Graeme Dorning
Jeff Bentley, Bill Loveridge, Royce Beasley, Geoff Beasley, Inset Gavin Cook (Vice Captain)
Centre Jack Rae, Don Allen, Lloyd Thomson, Jim Knight (Captain Coach), P. Knight (Mascot), Geoff Millard, Murray Sayers
Andy Sharp, Ken Lang, Harold Knee
Front Bill Slingo, Bill Muirhead, Bob Wildes
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1965
Back Tom Walsh ,â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦. , John Maiden ,Arthur Gill, Trevor Davey
Centre George Christie, Jack Harrison, Bob Barnett, John Packer, David Christie, Jeff Bentley, Fred Jordan, Max Jordan, Russell Slade, Bob Wildes, Andrew Sharp, Bill Walker
Front Jeff Spurr, Geoff Bowyer, Paul Wildes, Norm Watson, Bernie Steele, Leigh Christie, Clarrie Kneebone, Norris Burch,
Ozzie Miles,
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1965
Back John Maiden, Trevor Davey, Tom Walsh,
John Packer, Geoff Spurr
Second Row Bill Walker (Sec) Bob Wildes,
Ken Hanley, Russell Slade David Christie
George Christie (Vice President)
Third Row Geoff Bowyer, Arthur Gill (Vice Capt),
Max Jordan (Capt/Coach), Fred Jordan, Jim Page
Front Norm Watson, Norris Burch, Bernie Steele,
Leigh Christie, Paul Wildes
South Belgrave Football Club Under 15âs 1969 Back Norm Johnstone, Graeme Johnstone 2nd Back Peter Preyer, ?? Peter Reed, Ray Diprose, ?? ?? 2nd Front Mark Strong, Robert Strong, ?? Front Simon Picknell, Stephen Johnstone, ?? Alan Webb, Kevin Leeson, Mick Miles, ?? ?? Ricky Johnstone, Dale Oram, ??
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1973 Back Paul Svenson, Hugo Preyer, Barry David, Don Stephens, Trevor Mewett, Ian Quast, Peter Jalanski, David Wah, ?? ,Richard Hobbs, Greg Steele, Roy Greenwood (Trainer)
Centre John Mathieson, Harry Ooykaas, Stephen Steele, Clarrie Kneebone (Pres), Neville Harvey (Coach) Bill Fenton, Les Palmer
Front ?? Paul Wildes.
South Belgrave Football Club 1974 Social Committee send off for Andy and Val McCann at Villa Borghese in Kilsyth Back David Wah, Paul Svenson, Don Stephens
Centre Sue Wills, Rick Wills, Harry Ooykaas, Shirley Svenson, Clarrie Kneebone,
Front Alison Wah, Denise Ooykaas, Val McCann, Brenda Kneebone, Andy McCann, Russell Wishart
South Belgrave Football Club Juniors 1974 Back Reg Packer, Mick Dillema, Mick Miles, Tony Pratt, Adrian Walton, Geoff Willett, David Moore, Tony Green, Dale Oram, Jim Boxell, Roy Greenwood (Trainer)
Centre Roland Peters, Ray Diprose, Stephen Greenwood, Steven Lovell, Ian Quast (Coach), Clarrie Kneebone (Pres), John Colby, John Hall, Peter Kneebone, Andy Sellar
Front Glenn Oram, Brett Oram, John Boxell
South Belgrave Football Club Under 15âs 1975
Back Rod Lovell, Ian Thomas (Goal Umpire) K. Harrison, Steven Lovell, Gary Tiedeman, Jack Harrison (President), Ian Diprose, Steven Doggett, Ken Gray, Ken Gray Snr (Trainer)
Centre S. McElvogue, Glenn Oram, T. Ronald (Coach), Mark Thomas (Captain), Brett Oram, Tony Baker,
Russell Wishart (Manager)
Front A. Tiedeman, Brent Thomas (Mascot), G. Aldridge
South Belgrave Football Club Under 17âs 1975 Back Geoff Moore, Tony Baker Snr (Team Manager), John Boxell, Ian Micklebourgh, Bruce Willett, John Colby, Steven Lovell, Andy Sellar, Mark Thomas, J. Parton, Ian Thomas (Goal Umpire), Rod Weir, Ken Gray (Trainer)
Centre Paul Hester, Richard Hobbs (Coach), A. Parsons (Vice Capt) Ross Colby (Capt) Jack Harrison (President) Perry Leenheers
Front Ian Diprose, P. Andrews, S. McElvogue, M. Gray (Mascot), Brett Oram (Boundary Ump) Tony Baker, Glenn Oram,
Ken Gray
South Belgrave Football Club Under 17âs Premiers 1976 Back Ken Gray Snr (Trainer), Karl Ginders, Mark Thomas, Rodney Weir, Tim Rees, Andy Sellar, Mark Leicester, Mick Mills, Gary Tiedeman, Ian Diprose, John Boxell, Neil Harrison, Steven Lovell, Mike Hester (Runner)
Centre Tony Baker, Ken Gray, Paul Hester, Ian Thomas (Coach), Jack Harrison (President), Julie Baker
Front Ken Thomas, Peter Murphy, David Murphy, Brent Thomas (Mascot), Perry Leenheers, Glenn Oram, Peter Blasius
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1975 Back John Packer, Peter Jalanski, Paul Svenson, George Kufel, Robert Raaymakers, Lindsay Blyth, Ian Quast
Third Row Mick Backman, Barry David, Harry Ooykaas, Fred Shoobert, Don Stephens, Les Baker, R. MacDonald,
Second Row David Wah, Max Proctor (Capt/Coach), Jack Harrison (Pres), Rick Wills (Vice Capt) Trevor Wishart (Treasurer)
Front Les Palmer, Steve Connell, Greg Steele
South Belgrave Football Club Senior Premiers 1976 Back Lindsay Blyth, Paul Svenson, Fred Shoobert, Ian Quast, Mick Spruhan, Trevor Geddes
Centre Tony Baker Snr (Manager) Rick Wills, Michael Dale, Fred Davis, Brendan Campbell, Chris Pettigrove
Phil Moxham (Captain/Coach), Less Baker (Vice Capt), David Wah, Graham Bentley (Sec)
Trevor Wishart (Treas), Reg Packer
Front Greg Steele, Harry Ooykaas, Mick Backman, Stuart Daly, John Colby, Barry David (Jack Harrison Pres â Absent)
South Belgrave Football Club Senior Premiers 1977
Standing Tony Baker Snr, Don Stephens, Trevor Wishart, Russell Jolley, Rick Wills, Les Baker, Mick Spruhan, Ron McLeod,
Terry Geddes (Captain Coach), George Kufel, Tony Howell, Barry David, Michael Dale, Fred Shoobert
Graham Bentley, Bob Ward
Sitting Chris Pettigrove, Harry Ooykaas, Ken Seiler, Ross Colby, David Wah, Phil Moxham, Greg Steele, Peter Bond
Ray Diprose, Peter Diprose
South Belgrave Football Club Under 15âs 1981
Back Brian Newman, Bernie Brickhill, Richard James (Coach), Michael Pollard, Adam Clarke, Ian Syme, Brian Broomhall
Robert Eekelshot, Sean Mulligan, Rodney Herron, B. Eekelshot, Dick Pendlebury, John Eekelshot, John Ryan,Ted Herron
Centre Mark Klusterman, Jason Fischer, Laurie Holmes, Andrew Dunstan (Capt) Geoff Smith (Vice Capt) Ross Forrester
Ken Thomas
Front Wayne Given (Preedy), Rocky Christensen, Darren Lee, Clayton James (Mascot), Rolf Stoeckler, Tim Magill
Mark Formby
South Belgrave Football Club Under 17âs 1985
Standing Andrew VanVloten, Ross Shepherd, Darren Kozina, Pat Carroll, Clive Fuller, Dion Elso, Steve Svaganovic, ??
Squatting Phillip Denby, Steven VanVloten, Michael Dowling, Mark Hobbs, Grant Fuller, Keith Pendlebury
Coach â Richard Hobbs
South Belgrave Football Club Under 17âs Premiers 1988
Back Gary Semple, Anthony Dunning, Duncan McRae, Luke James, Tim Carroll, Glen Salter, Danny Wills, Phillip Galante
Graham Bentley (Trainer)
Centre Paul Wildes, Shane Elso, Jason Brockwell, Daniel Nash, Craig Kozina (Capt) Dale Jolly (Coach)
Stephen Robertson (Vice Captain)
Front Warren Leslie, Dean Tulk, Simon Davies, Brad Clifford, Russell Jolley (Trainer), Joe Kozina (Manager)
South Belgrave Football Club Under 17âs 1989
Back Peter Pratt, Gary Semple, Jason Berry, Matt Laukart, Brad Clifford, Alex Mitchelson, Richard Olbrich, Jonas Edelston Keith Lauton, Glen Sutton, Danny Wills, Russell Jolley (Vice Pres & Trainer), Russell Dunning (Goal Ump)Centre Glen Salter, Steve Antonovich, Duncan McRae, Dale Jolly (Coach), Jason Brockwell, Richard Harris, Jason Finger Front Anthony Leech, Matthew Reid
Absent Shane Elso, Ted Bentley (President), Bruce Clifford (Boundary Ump), Graham Bentley (Sec)
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1990
Standing Matthew Laukart, Adam Finger, Keith Leyton, Damian Assender, Brian Mellis, Matthew Saunders, Andrew Leech Kym Johnson, Michael Kelly Andrew Deidun
Sitting Jamie Kingsmith, John Maiden, Matt Reid, Jason Finger, Jeremy Thomas, Tim Carroll
Coach --- Craig Kozina
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 1990
Back Scott Clark, Jason Brockwell, Paul Arbothnot, George Kufel, Mal Oram, David Murphy, Rob Ackerley, Dale Jolly Centre David Bentley, Ian Syme, Mick Bentley, Peter Preer, Eddie Watson, Graham Bentley,
Front Brett Jarvis, Tim Rees, Frank Moss, Craig Davey, Jamie Campbell, Peter Austin
Mascots Jeremy Rees and Aaron Moss
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1991
Back Russell Crawford, Steve Russell, Ian Willett, Dale Jolly, Anthony Hawkins, Mark Reitmueller
Dave Carden, Darryl Weir Darrell Franks
Standing in Front Jamie Campbell, Darren Morrow, Andrew Abson, Peter Preer, Carlo Clauss, Tony Baker
Des Fitzsimmons, Del Fisher
Front Andrew Moore, Eddie Watson, Rolf Stoeckler, Brian Pedler, Ross Colby, Shane Wyzenbeek
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 1991
Back Peter Austin, Colin Gatti, Bruce Schwarze, George Kufel, Brett Jarvis, Rob Ackerley, Scott Clark
Jason Brockwell
Standing in Front Ricky Hobbs, Tim Rees, Paul Wildes, Mick Bentley, David Murphy, Mick David, Ian Syme
Mal Oram, John Taylor,Greg Hudson
Front Glenn Dannock, Paul Arbothnot, David Bentley, Frank Moss (Coach) Jamie Campbell, Craig Davey
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1991
Back Damian Assender, Jenny Bambrick, Ferhat Cakar, Jamie Kingsmith, Matt Saunders, Clayton Bell, Leigh Durbin
Simon Green, Kristian Malcholm, Matt ??
Middle Andrew Deidun, John Maiden, Craig Kozina (Coach), Kym Johnson, Troy Maker, Deon Eruvelil, Peter Pratt (T/Manager)
Front Mick Carter, Kel Veal
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors & Reserves 1992
Top Row Bruce Schwarze, Paul Fitzsimmons, Peter Preer
2nd Row Dave Carden, Ian Syme, Dave Murphy, Damian Assender, Jason Finger
3rd Row Andrew VanVloten, Duncan McRae, Richard Olbrich, Jason Brockwell, Anthony Hawkins, Russell Crawford
Simon Stastra, Ross Colby, David Trevethan
4th Row Brett Jarvis, Richard Miller,Darren Christensen, Michael MacDonald, Dale Jolly, Sean Haslem, Ian Willett
5th Row Des Fitzsimmons, John Taylor, Eddie Watson, Tony Baker, Matt Reid, Craig Davey, Chris Cormack, Adam Green,
Jason Berry, Kym Johnson, Shane Wyzenbeek (Trainer)
Front Jamie Campbell, Rolf Stoeckler, Del Fisher (Coach), Frank Moss, Paul Christensen, Matt Saunders, Dean Tulk
Anthony Watson, Peter Pratt
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1992
Back Danny Malcholm, Ryan Dykstra, Rohan Marshall, Adam Finger, Mick Carter, Jamie Kingsmith, Kel Veal
Centre Jason Hearps, Juan Fitzgerald, Lance Ellerkamp, Andrew Deidun, Ferhat Cakar, Adam Lovell, Greg Berry, John Maiden
Jason Berry, Richie Fahie, Bill Painter (Runner)
Front Clayton Bell, Cameron McVicar, Simon Green, Peter Pratt (Coach), Jason Holmes, Chris Fahie, ?? (Trainer)
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1993
Back Harry Ooykaas (Chairman of Selectors), Andrew Moore, Glenn Honan, Stephen Lee, Chris Fahie, Rik Crook, Steve Russell
Del Fisher, Bill Cormack (Team Manager)
Centre Mark Tonkin, Damian Assender, Ian Syme, John Maiden, Geoff Smith, Dave Carden, Earl Godfrey, Peter Austin
Des Fitzsimmons, Andy Freeman
Front Jamie Campbell, Peter Murphy, Shane Brockwell, John Colby (Coach), Russell Jolley (Pres), Shane Cross, Mick David,
Tony Baker
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1993
Back Travis McIntyre, Michael Tsorlinis, Sven Edquist, Shanoc Halliday, Adam Willcox, Jason Taylor, Ryan Dykstra
Centre Rohan Marshall, Brad Cooper, ?? Smith, Shane McIntyre, Ben Wallace, Ollie Cheek, Ferhat Cakar, Adam McGuinness(Doc)
Front Adam Lovell, Jason Brockwell, Mick Carter, Russell Jolley (President), Peter Pratt (Coach), Richie Fahie, Shannon Reese ??
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1994
Back Daniel Carden, Glade Gordon, Tristan Cotter
Centre , Dean Ellerkamp, Daniel Malcholm, Nathan Frawley, Mark Pittaway, Jason Dowling
Front Bill Cormack,(Team Manager), Rob Carter, Peter Wijsma, Martin Semple, Clint Lantsbery, Jason Taylor, Lee Morgan, Travis McIntyre, Paul Christensen (Coach) Bill Lillicrapp , ,
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1995
Back Klaus Brodeck, Jason Dowling, Daniel Carden, David Archer, Danny Malcholm, Charles Caldwell, Lucas Iva, Alan Caldwell
Centre Paul Roger (Team Manager) Andrew Owen, John Landon, Andrew Davies, Stephen Archer, Chris Beardshaw
Clay Lantsbery, Michael Hill
Front Tristan Cotter, Veemon Ip, Nathan Frawley, Paul Christensen (Coach) Bill Lillicrapp, Daniel Sharp, Peter Pratt (Ass/Coach)
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves Premiers 1995
Back Andrew Moore, Damian Assender, Ray Nillson, Earl Godfrey, Gerard Ryan, Shane Kennedy (Capt), Jamie Banks
2nd Row Brett Jarvis, Travis McIntyre, Mal Oram, Shane McIntyre, David Murphy (Vice Capt), Andrew Abson, Alistair Baldwin
Adam Green
Centre Anthony Baker (Chairman of Selectors), Mick Carter, Glen Whitchurch, Jamie Campbell, Craig Davey, Chris Ryan
Matthew Reid, Matthew Saunders, John Murfet, Graham Bentley (Team Manager)
Front Mark Baker, John Ryan (President), Jason Taylor, Eddie Watson, Rik Crook (Coach), Ian Syme, Daryl Jarman
Absent John Maiden, Lance Ellerkamp
South Belgrave Football Club Senior Premiers 1996
Back Jason Brockwell, Damian Assender, Geoff Smith, Dave Carden, Matt Kenny, Rohan Marshall, Shannon Yates
Matt McKittrick, Paul Marshall
Centre Rik Crook (Coach), Chris Commack (Runner), Mick David, Des Fitzsimmons (Asst Coach), Jamie Campbell, Ray Marshall
Colin Paton, Richard Fahie, Darren Buck, Kym Johnson, David Standeven, Adam Finger
Front Sein Clearihan, Leigh Bennett, Peter Murphy (Vice Capt) Chris Fahie (Capt) Jason Holmes, Andrew Deidun, Andrew Stockx
Absent Peter Pratt (Team Manager)
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 1996
Back Simon Stastra, Shane McIntyre, Michael MacDonald, Danny Malcholm, David Murphy, Ferhat Cakar, Nick Dwyer
Michael Hill
Centre Karsten Laukart (Team Manager), Dean Tulk, Chris Ryan, John Ryan (Pres), Jason Berry, Ray Nillson, Andrew Abson
Daryl Jarman, Nick Allen, Des Fitzsimmons (Ass Coach), Shane Kennedy (Coach)
Anthony Baker (Chairman of Selectors)
Front Jamie Campbell, Eddie Watson, Mick Carter (Captain), Craig Davey, Tony Pritchard, Jason Taylor
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs Runners Up 1996
Back John Wells, Lucas Iva, Mark Pittaway, Glade Gordon, Ben Harrington, Trent Millership, Jason Finger (Runner)
Centre Leigh Bennett (Asst Coach), Steve Beardshaw (Team Manager) Marcus Camili, Stephen Madden, Andrew Stockx
Daniel Belyea, Dave McLennan, Daniel Sharp, Jason Dowling, David Standeven (Coach)
Front Nick Loupos, Clay Lantsbery, Jarrod McConkey, Bill Lillicrapp (Capt), Chris Beardshaw, Peter Wijsma, Adrian Hall
Absent Brock Lantsbery, Michael Kelly, Andrew Owen, Nathan Frawley
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 1998
Back Graham Bentley (Team Manager), Jason Berry, Nick Dwyer, Leigh Stanfield, Craig Bowen, Ray Baker (Trainer), Daniel Belyea, Mark Pittaway, Will Carr, Aaron Jones, Richie Fahie, Beau Harris, Paul Sperring
(Trainer) Paul Marshall, Tony Baker (Pres)
Front Craig Kozina, Darren Buck, Ray Marshall, Jamie Campbell, Scott Hilton (Coach), Nick Allen, David Standeven
Ben McDonald
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 1998
Back Shane Kennedy, Robbie Marks, David Pregara, Ryan McAleer, Shane McIntyre, Lee Sawan, Michael Bishop,John Bourke, Aaron Lillicrapp, Peter Corrin, Peter Pratt (Team Manager)
Front Matthew Weeks, Dean Tulk, Brett Carey (Coach), Tony Baker (Pres), Eddie Watson, Andrew Abson
Bill Lillicrapp
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1998
Back David Pike (Coach), Anthony Porto, Casey Myers, Clinton Apps, Chris Weir, Mark Rogerson, Luke OâNeill
Ryan Stevenson, Jason McDonald, Steven Frost, Tony Baker (President)
Front Steven Morgan, Jarrod Johnstone, Adam Pike, Andrew Punton, Ricky Mainwaring, Simon Bolejko, James Fuller
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 1999
Back Jeremy Sundblom, John Burley, Matthew Long, Adam Durant, Kayne Bourrillon , Kyle Aitken, Luke Hahir, Casey Myers
Andrew Sundblom, David Pike (Coach), Carole Collins (Trainer)
Centre Luke Elso, Jamie Davy, Ricky Mainwaring, Billy Neasey, Mark Rogerson, Ryan Burley, Jarrod Johnstone
Front Chris Quarrell, Luke OâNeill, Shiloh Hoel, Liam Pamieta, Iain Brown, Jason McDonald, Chris Pike (Boundary Ump)
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 2001
Back James Ryan, Beau Jarvis, Michael Brotja, Daniel Belyea, Dale Street, Ray Bell, Gary Walters, Ben Finger
Second John Mauger (Trainer), Brad Clifford, Simon Ferris, Barney Somerville, Jarrod Johnstone, Andrew Abson, David
Bambrick, Ian Johnson, Doug Griffiths, Peter Deakin (Trainer) Danny Wills (Trainer) Front â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦â¦.Michael Quan, Lee Sawan, Liam Pamieta, Eddie Watson, Jamie Campbell (Coach) Matthew Reid,
Ben McDonald, Daniel Jarman, Glenn Maxwell (Boundary), Carol McMahon (Trainer)
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 2001
Back Adam Makepeace, Bryce Marshall, Alex Bakens, Dustin Apps, John Green, Ashley Evenden, Ashley Mitchelson,
Second Luke Kerger Ian Bakens (Team Manager), Rik Crook (Coach), John Mauger (Trainer), Leigh Scholes, David Peake
Nathan Johnstone, David Sutton, Daniel Porto, Matthew Davy, David Pike, Peter Deakin (Trainer)
Seated Jeremy Sundblom, Matt Clarebrough, Luke Payne, Paul Fuller, Michael Laird, Adam Punton, Daniel Hallett,
Front Daniel Madden, Chris Pike (Boundary Umpire)
Absent Andrew Sundblom (Runner),
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors Runners Up 2002
Back Robbie Westin, Casey Myers, Clinton Hill, James Beck, Ryan Burley, Adrian Piccioli, Dustin Apps, Rohan Marshall
Rik Crook, Tracey (Trainer)
Centre Peter Deakin (Trainer)Daniel Jarman, Des Fitzsimmons, Shane Cody, Shane Brockwell, Billy Neasey, Nick Mitchell
Clint Lantsbery
Front Daniel Sharp, Wayne Deigan, Craig Kozina, Steve Kent (Coach), Mark Rogerson, Brock Lantsbery, Chris Koski
Mascots â Kyle and Rhyce Kozina
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 2002
Back Doug Griffiths, Nathan Johnstone, Trystan Bull, Andrew McDonald, Daniel Bell, Mick Deigan, Ash Evenden,
Jason Dowling, Ben McDonald, Centre Chris Quarrell, Joel Duggan, Jason Taylor, John Landon, Pete Koski, Eddie Watson, Daniel Dreier, Steve Aldons
Front Andrew Abson, Warren OâConnor, Gary Walters, Bruce Henry (Coach), Dave McLennan, Jamie Campbell, Matty Reid
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 2002
Back Luke Kerger, Blake Pfeiffer, Phillip Imfeld, Dane Burley, Ash Mitchelson, Pat Malone, Ashley Douglas, David Pike
Centre Ian Bakens (Pres), Greg Huglin, Leigh Scholes, Ari Shearer, David Sutton, Michael Laird, James Stedman,
Jeremy Sundblom, Andrew Sundblom Front Nick Apps, Jacob Malone, Bryce Marshall, Rik Crook (Coach), Alex Bakens, Adam Punton, Joel Scammell
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18âs 2004 Back David Huglin (Goal Ump), Mick Huglin, Dale Evenden, Tristan Perry, Matthew Barnsley, Matthew Robinson, Brad Conder Phillip Imfeld, Matthew Peterson, Andrew Wundele, Rob Cockerell, Dean Bromley, Chris Huglin (Coach) Michael Lowe Centre Brodie O'Loughlin, Scott Williamson, Kahill Saliba, Tom Wulz, David Whitmore, Josh Kerger, Grant Evenden Front Aaron Moss, Paul Lowe, Jarryd Peterson
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors Runners Up 2005
Back Graham Bentley (Team Manager), Steve O'Meara, Ray Baker (Trainer), Luke Kerger, Rob Cockerell
Rohan Marshall Mark Rogerson, Brad Conder, Dustin Apps, Todd Burley, Mark Pittaway, Richie Fahie, Mark Craig,
Matt Robinson, Peter Deakin (Trainer) Darren Linkins (Coach)
Centre Ash Evenden, Kris Abaloz, Pete Koski, Shane Cody, Alex Bakens (Captain), Clint Lantsbery, Chris Koski, Peter Torcasio
Front Andrew Punton, David Sutton, Greg Huglin, Tim Mellett
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves Premiers 2005
Back Graham Bentley (Team Manager), Jason Brockwell, Luke Porter, Casey Myers, Andrew Wundele, David McLennan,
Steve Szabo, Brad Norrish, Andrew Abson, Barney Somerville, Matthew Peterson, Nathan Johnstone
Mark Baker (Goal Ump), Shane Kennedy (Coach)
Centre Doug Griffiths, Scott Phillipson, Shane Brockwell, Des Fitzsimmons (Capt) Matt Clarebrough, Daniel Dreier
Kahill Saliba
Front Clinton Hill, Jamie Campbell, Craig Kozina, Adam Punton, Ian Bakens (President)
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18's 2005
Back Graham Scorah (Team Manager), Ray Baker (Trainer), Adam Richards, Jarryd Peterson, Ben Scorah, Joel Bradley
David Whitmore, Brad Conder, Josh Vinen, Brodie OâLoughlin, Grant Evenden, Paul Gladman, Dean Bromley,
Rob Cockerell, Peter Deakin (Trainer), Danny Wills (Trainer), Rhonda Hill (Trainer)
Centre Chris Huglin (Ass Coach) Jake Fletcher, Callan Gatti, Aaron Moss (Capt) Rick Wulz (Coach) Josh Kerger, Michael Jukic
Front Ian Bakens (President), Danny Clarke, David Huglin, Brendan Tibballs, Scott Trickey, Tom Wulz (Runner)
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18's Premiers 2006
Back Simon Trickey (Team Manager), Ross Colby (Coach), Robert Huxtable, Matthew Jones-Bates, Paul Gladman, Anthony
Van Tilburg, Josh Vinen, Braden Zaal, Joel Bradley, Ryan Williams, Lucas Topp, Rhett Comelli, David Huglin,
Jarryd Peterson, Nick Conroy, Ray Baker (Trainer), Val Comelli (Runner)
Front Kieran Thompson (Trainer), Paul Lowe, Chris Nicevich, Danny Clarke, Luke Pride, Callan Gatti, Jake Fletcher(Capt), Adam Richards, Grant Evenden, Eamon Perry, Scott Trickey, Travis Preston
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 2006
Back Ray Baker (Trainer), Carlo Claus, Michael Huglin, Dean Bromley, Matt Peterson, Mick Jukic, Paul Henderson,
Rob Barry, Ryan McAleer, Daniel Bell, Dave McLennan, John Murfet, Jamie Mur, Joel Scammell, Sam Bailey
Front Chris Scorah, Ryan Baker, Adam Gritton, Jamie Campbell (Capt), Stuart Alford (Coach) Michael Lowe, Daniel Camille,
Matt Cincotta, Kieran Thompson (Trainer) In Front Chris Beardshaw
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 2006
Back Ray Baker (Trainer), Leigh Scholes (behind) Peter Cormack (Runner), Wayne Huglin (Team Manager), Rob Cockerell,
Greg Huglin, Mark Craig, Mark Rogerson, Ash Evenden, Richie Fahie, Matthew Robinson, Stephen O'Meara, Wayne Diegan, Andrew Noordhoff, Doug Griffiths, Kieran Thompson (Trainer) Ian Bakens (President) Seated Chris Abaloz, Matt Clarebrough, Aaron Moss, Alex Bakens, Shane Brockwell (Coach), Kahill Saliba, Brodie O'Loughlin,
Craig Kozina, Pat Malone
Front Pete Koski, Leigh Bennett, Brendan Tibballs
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 2007
Back Tony O'Meara (Team Manager), Stephen O'Meara, Andrew Noordhof, Rob Makinson, Tim Mellett, Greg Huglin
Second Craig Kozina, Isaac Tua, David Huglin, Peter Koski, Ari Shearer, Chris Huglin (Asst Coach), Peter Cormack (Runner)
Third Doug Griffiths, Leigh Bennett, Richie Fahie, Shane Brockwell (Coach), Mark Rogerson, Luke Kerger, Clint Lantsbery
Front Michael Lowe, Rob Cockerell, Aaron Moss, Brendan Tibballs, Keiran Thompson (Trainer)
South Belgrave Football Club Reserves 2007
Back Dean Bromley, Paul Henderson, Rob Barry, Daniel Belyea, Ryan McAleer, Wade Matson,
Second Matthew Genat, Shaun Cullis, Tzar Tairua, Michael Brotja, David McLennan, John Murfett, Craig Johnson
Seated Paul Gladman, Adam Gritten, Stuart Alford (Coach), Jamie Campbell (Captain), Jeff Hunt, Dale (Gilbert) Gladman,
Steve Thompson, Kieran Thompson (Trainer) In Front Chris Beardshaw
South Belgrave Football Club Under 18's 2007
Back Anthony Van Tilburg, James Ryde, Darren Kennedy, Lucas Topp, Glenn Maxwell, Braden Zaal, Callan Gatti, Ryan
Williams, Rhett Comelli, Aaron Huggard, Heath Wouters, Pat Otten, Flynn Richards, Shane Kennedy (assistant
coach), Dale Topp (Team Manager) Front Corey Murphy, Frederik Nielsen, Brett Dunkley, Danny Clarke, Jake Fletcher (Capt), Luke Pride, Hugh Kirkham,
Tyson Hughes, Marc Shorten, Kieran Thompson (Trainer) Ben Weir (Boundary Umpire)
Ross Colby (Coach) Absent : Val Comelli (Runner)
South Belgrave Football Club A Grade Netball 2007
Back Sally Huglin (Timekeeper) Rebecca Huglin, Felicity OâMeara, Kelly Huglin, Kate Huglin, Coral Bowen (Umpire)
Front Therese Ryan, Meghan Gruber, Lauren Crook, Sarah McAleer
??????
Dale Street
, Peter Deakin (Trainer)
South Belgrave Football Club Seniors 2001
Back Brett Hyndman, Luke OâNeill, Tom Wilson, Adrian Piccioli, David McLennan, Mark Rogerson, Clinton Hill,
Second Mark Johnson (Coach), John Mauger (Trainer), Jason Berry, Bryce Marshall, Shane Cody, Robbie Westin, Ryan Burley,
Peter Koski, Gordon Fryer, Peter Deakin (Trainer) Front Damian Assender, Andrew Punton, Brock Lantsbery, Billy Neasey, Ricky Mainwaring, Craig Kozina, Chris Beardshaw,
Paul Fuller, Carol McMahon (Trainer)