More News

Bidgee Bulls 2014/2015 Academy Squad

Congratulations to Southcity Bulls Jnrs who recently selected in the Bidgee Bulls 2014/2015 Academy Squad.
Under 17's - Cody Hodge, Jack Strutt
Under 16's - Tyson Hodge, Jacob Levy, Luke McBeath
more

Nick Skinner takes charge of Bulls in 2015

Nick Skinner has been of the appointed Captain/Coach of the Southcity Bulls RLFC for season 2015.
Nick who returned to the Bulls in 2014 after spending seasons at both Canberra Raiders & Manly Sea Eagles has taken over from outgoing coach Daniel Fitzhenry.
more

2014 Award Winners

Southcity Bulls announced its 2014 award winners when it held its Presentation Night @ Rules Club on Friday 10th October.
more

CRL Holiday Hotel, Everyday Hero, Volunteer Awards

Donny Hillier receiving his award last night.
Donny was one of 20 participants vying for 5 places at the 'One Community Volunteer' National Awards.
Just to inform everyone the 20 finalists last night were from close to 500 nominations.
Unfortunately Donny didn't make the next stage but was very chuffed just to be recognized.
more

Team of the Decade (2005-2014)

Southcity Bulls celebrated its first 10 years as a club with the announcement of its 'Team of the Decade'.
Over 100 players, supporters & sponsors attended on this special occasion.
The team was selected by former club officials.
more

Bulls no match for Albury Thunder

Unfortunately the Southcity Bulls 2014 Premiership dream was over after 40 minutes. With the Bulls starting with plenty of opportunities and a Nathan Rose try disallowed. Albury produced a faultless 60min totally overwhelm the Bulls to the tune of 45 - 4.
more

Bulls claim Group 9 Minor Premiership

Southcity Bulls have secured the 2014 Group 9 Minor Premiership after defeating lowly ranked Tumbarumba 52 - 18 @ Harris Pk, Wagga
A week after inflicting joint competition leaders Albury Thunder first loss at home after 32 successive victories and also Albury's first back to back losses in 3 seasons.
Southcity Bulls have the weeks rest and will play the winner of Gundagai & Albury Thunder.
more
[click here for archives]

2015 Registration

2015 Volunteer Registration

Southcity Affiliated Jnr Clubs

Major Sponsor

Remote Content

Ladder

1. 2015 XXXX GOLD First Grade
POS TEAM PTS

I'm sorry, but I can't find any Ladder for this Competition yet.
If you believe the Ladder should be here then we suggest you contact your Association by using the link below.

Ladder

2. 2015 Burmeister Shield
POS TEAM PTS

I'm sorry, but I can't find any Ladder for this Competition yet.
If you believe the Ladder should be here then we suggest you contact your Association by using the link below.

Ladder

3. 2015 LeagueTag
POS TEAM PTS

I'm sorry, but I can't find any Ladder for this Competition yet.
If you believe the Ladder should be here then we suggest you contact your Association by using the link below.

Ladder

4. 2015 Weissel Cup
POS TEAM PTS

I'm sorry, but I can't find any Ladder for this Competition yet.
If you believe the Ladder should be here then we suggest you contact your Association by using the link below.

Ladder

5. 2015 Sullivan Cup
POS TEAM PTS

I'm sorry, but I can't find any Ladder for this Competition yet.
If you believe the Ladder should be here then we suggest you contact your Association by using the link below.