Home

 

KBFNC, affiliated with the newly formed West Gippsland Football Netball League invites applications for a playing or non-playing Senior Coach for the 2017 season.

KBFNC is a proud and successful club, looking for a Senior Coach who can lead our Club into this exciting new league and era.

To be successful you will:

  • Have strong Leadership skills
  • Create an environment that challenges and develops our playing squad
  • Have network capabilities for building Key Team requirements 
  • Be an active leader within the club
  • Have completed or be prepared to complete Coaching qualifications as agreed at time of appointment.

KBFNC has a young list of very talented players with senior experience. We are seeking a Leader for this group who can build on what we have, support us in recruitment and allied with your varies experiences and detailed planning to lead us to future success.

Please email your contact details or Resume to: andrewnewton@alexscott.com.au

Phone enqueries can be directed to Recruitment Rep: Tim Snooks 0431 656 808

 

 

2017 MEMBERS DRAW
Calling for Expression of interest from members
ONLY 50 TICKETS AVAILABLE
Options close Friday 2nd September 2016
First draw planned to be Friday 30th September...
Weekly prize $500 - Investment $20 per week for 52 weeks
For more information Contact Peter Hislop on 0419 313799 or Alan Summerfield on 0418 766135

 

 

SENIORS

2016 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Fish Creek 64
2 Dalyston 60
3 Foster 60
4 Inverloch-Kongwak 56
5 Kilcunda-Bass 44
6 Stony Creek 36
7 Allies 32
8 Phillip Island 24
9 Toora 20
10 M.D.U. 20
11 Tarwin 14
12 Korumburra-Bena 2

RESERVES

2016 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Dalyston 72
2 Inverloch-Kongwak 68
3 M.D.U. 52
4 Fish Creek 48
5 Phillip Island 44
6 Allies 30
7 Korumburra-Bena 28
8 Kilcunda-Bass 26
9 Stony Creek 20
10 Tarwin 16
11 Toora 16
12 Foster 12

THIRDS

2016 Under 18s
POS TEAM % Won
1 Inverloch-Kongwak 84.62
2 Phillip Island 78.57
3 Fish Creek 75.00
4 Dalyston 64.29
5 Kilcunda-Bass 53.85
6 Korumburra-Bena 50.00
7 Stony Creek 28.57
8 M.D.U. 15.38
9 Toora 0.00

FOURTHS

2016 Under 16s
POS TEAM % Won
1 Fish Creek 93.33
2 Phillip Island 83.33
3 Inverloch-Kongwak 73.33
4 Dalyston 60.71
5 Kilcunda-Bass 57.14
6 Korumburra-Bena 57.14
7 Stony Creek 26.67
8 Allies 21.43
9 Foster 14.29
10 M.D.U. 7.14