Home Page

PAST PLAYERS and OFFICIALS DATES 2016

Round 2 v Kangaroo Flat Saturday 23rd April
Round 6 v Golden Square Saturday 28th May
Round 12 v Strathfieldsaye Saturday 16th July
Round 17 v Sandhurst Saturday 20th August
Any Enquires ring Gavin Parkes on 0448374455more

more

FIND US

Eaglehawk Football Netball Club Inc.
2 Simpsons Road Eaglehawk.
Phone 0354468046
Email efnc@impulse.net.au
P/O Box 187 Eaglehawk Vic. 3556.more

Officials

PRESIDENT: Paul Whitfort - 0419582734
VICE PRESIDENT: Andrew Reid - 0439462617
SECRETARY: Gerard Ilsley - 0439624523
TREASURER: Glenn Billett - 0407467385
NETBALL COORDINATOR: Kylie Piercy - 0427463311
NETBALL EMAIL: eaglehawknetball@gmail.com
SPONSORSHIP: Brad Hinton 0417537251
PAST PLAYERS: Gavin Parkes 0448374455more

FOOTBALL and NETBALL COACHES 2016

Senior Football Luke Monaghan 0438936231
Reserve Football Brad Madden 0448558085
Under 18 Football Darren Thompson 0437136063
A Grade and A Reserve Netball Dean Erdman 0413445796
B Grade and B Reserve Netball Debbi Symes 0417536771
17 and Under Netball Ashlea Jenkyn 0427104139
Netball Coordinator Kylie Piercy 0427463311
Email eaglehawknetball@gmail.cmore

Major Sponsors

EAGLEHAWK FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB MAJOR SPONSORS
Bendigo Regional YMCA.
Penno Smash Repairs.
NATRAD Eaglehawk Motor Radiators.
McKern Steel.more

more

SPONSORSHIP

Want to sponsor this great club then contact Brad Hinton 0417537251 ring Brad and arrange a sponsorship package that suits your needs and budgetmore

2015 Best & Fairest

Football
Seniors: George Ilsley Medal - Glenn Daly
* BFNL Michelsen Medal Winner: Brodi Filo
Reserves: Alan Williams Medal - Blake Natoli
Under 18: Darren Thompson Medal - Rhys Deacon

Netball:
A Grade - Genevieve McColl
A Reserve - Kelly Pay
B Grade - Lydia Barri
B Reserve - Samantha Brown
17 & Under - Rani Maddenmore
[click here for archives]

Ladder - Seniors

2014 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Strathfieldsaye 68
2 Sandhurst 64
3 Gisborne 52
4 Golden Square 40
5 Eaglehawk 36
6 Kangaroo Flat 36
7 Kyneton 24
8 Maryborough 20
9 Castlemaine 12
10 South Bendigo 8

Ladder - Reserves

2014 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Golden Square 60
2 Sandhurst 56
3 Eaglehawk 56
4 Strathfieldsaye 52
5 Gisborne 44
6 Kangaroo Flat 32
7 Kyneton 32
8 Maryborough 20
9 South Bendigo 4
10 Castlemaine 4

Ladder - Under 18s

2014 Under 18s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Sandhurst 72
2 Golden Square 56
3 Gisborne 52
4 Strathfieldsaye 48
5 Eaglehawk 48
6 Maryborough 32
7 Castlemaine 18
8 South Bendigo 16
9 Kangaroo Flat 14
10 Kyneton 4

Poll