Home Page

2015 MEMBERSHIPS

Supporter Membership $150-
Social Membership $10-
Senior Player Membership Football $320-
Under 18 Football Membership $220-
Netball Membership $250-
Family Membership Available
Contact Treasurer Glenn Billett Mobile 0407467385more

SOCIAL FUNCTIONS

Please Keep These Dates Free
SUNDAY 3rd MAY Ray Bluey Watts Golf Day
SUNDAY 31st MAY $1000- Draw
SATURDAY 25th JULY Annual Ball
SUNDAY 15th AUGUST Mega Draw
FRIDAY 2nd OCTOBER B and F Presentation Night
BOROUGH BONANZZA to start SATURDAY 27th June
Players To Run Functions On
FRIDAY 3rd APRIL
SATURDAY 16th MAY
SATURDAY 27th JUNE
SATURDAY 29th AUGUSTmore

PRACTICE GAMES 2015

The following practise games have been put in place.
Saturday 7th March Moama at Moama
Saturday 14th March Echuca United at Epsom
Saturday 21st March Sunbury at Sunburymore

PRE. SEASON TRAINING FOOTBALL

Training for all senior football teams will start on Monday 19th January at Canterbury Park start time will be 6pm. sharp We will train 3 nights a week Monday Wednesday and Fridaymore

SPONSORSHIP

Want to sponsor this great club then contact Brad Hinton 0417537251 ring Brad and arrange a sponsorship package that suits your needs and budgetmore

FIND US

Eaglehawk Football Netball Club Inc.
2 Simpsons Road Eaglehawk.
Phone 0354468046
Email efnc@impulse.net.au
P/O Box 187 Eaglehawk Vic. 3556.more

Past Players

Past Players
Become a member!
Membership is only $10- per season with guest speakers at all functions.
Last year some of the funds raised by the Association were used to purchase new jumpers for the Under 18 and senior teams.
Look at the back of the jumpers you will see (PPAO)
All inquiries please call Gavin Parkes on 0448374455more

Major Sponsors

EAGLEHAWK FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB MAJOR SPONSORS
Bendigo Regional YMCA.
Penno Smash Repairs.
NATRAD Eaglehawk Motor Radiators.
McKern Steel.more

Officials

PRESIDENT: Paul Whitfort - 0419582734
VICE PRESIDENT: Andrew Reid - 0439462617
SECRETARY: Gerard Ilsley - 0439624523
TREASURER: Glenn Billett - 0407467385
NETBALL COORDINATOR: Kylie Piercy - 0427463311
NETBALL EMAIL: eaglehawknetball@gmail.com
SPONSORSHIP: Brad Hinton 0417537251
PAST PLAYERS: Gavin Parkes 0448374455more

2014 Best & Fairest

Football
Seniors: George Ilsley Medal - Glenn Daly
Reserves: Alan Williams Medal - Ben Conley
Under 18: Darren Thompson Medal - Josh Walsh

Netball:
A Grade - Amy Jackman
A Reserve - Tanya Hanley-Hayes
B Grade - Stacee Burns
B Reserve - Taylah Giddings & Talyah Pointon
17 & Under - * Toni Burns
* BFNL Best & Fairest Winnermore
[click here for archives]

Ladder - Seniors

2014 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Strathfieldsaye 68
2 Sandhurst 64
3 Gisborne 52
4 Golden Square 40
5 Eaglehawk 36
6 Kangaroo Flat 36
7 Kyneton 24
8 Maryborough 20
9 Castlemaine 12
10 South Bendigo 8

Ladder - Reserves

2014 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Golden Square 60
2 Sandhurst 56
3 Eaglehawk 56
4 Strathfieldsaye 52
5 Gisborne 44
6 Kangaroo Flat 32
7 Kyneton 32
8 Maryborough 20
9 South Bendigo 4
10 Castlemaine 4

Ladder - Under 18s

2014 Under 18s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Sandhurst 72
2 Golden Square 56
3 Gisborne 52
4 Strathfieldsaye 48
5 Eaglehawk 48
6 Maryborough 32
7 Castlemaine 18
8 South Bendigo 16
9 Kangaroo Flat 14
10 Kyneton 4

Poll