Home

 

 

Welcome to the Home

of the 

Warragul Colts Junior

Football Club

Est. 1963 

 

 

  

A Family Club dedicated to the
Personal Development
of all players.

  

 

 

 

 

  

  

 

  

 

   Game Times W&DJFL
  Arrival Time Game Time
U10's     8.00am  8.30am
U12's     9.00am  9.30am
U14.5's  10.00am  10.30am

  

 Next Round

Saturday 23rd July

R14 Wgl Blue's  v  Colts

@ Marist Sion Oval

 

  

 

Game Times Youth Girls
Arrival Time Game Time  
1.00pm  2.00 pm

 

 Next Round

Sunday 24th July

Colts - Bye

@ Bye

 

 

 

Game Times Women League
Arrival Time Game Time 
6.30pm 7.30pm

  Next Round

Friday 22th July

R13 Edithvale Aspendale  v  Colts

@ Glen St Reserve

 

 

 

 

  Photos are slowly being upload to the website.  Please click on the Photo Gallery icon in the menu bar up top to view.

All photos are courtesy of Jeff Buckingham

 

 

For more information please contact

Tony Linford (President) on 0433 833 184

or email tony@linford.com.au

 

 

 

 

   

Affiliated with W&DJFL, VWFL and Youth Girls Gippsland League 

Poll

With various Senior Leagues not having many U16 and U18 teams this year, Should the U16 competition be moved from the Senior Leagues and played in the Junior League? (U10, U12, U14 and U16)

Register Now for U10, U12 and U14

Register Now for Youth Girls

Ladder - Under14's

Under 14's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Garfield 48
2 Bunyip 48
3 Warranor 42
4 Colts 36
5 Ellinbank 34
6 Drouin Jets 32
7 Warragul Blues 28
8 Caldermeade 20
9 Poowong-Loch Bulls 16
10 Longwarry 14
11 Yarragon 10
12 Hallora 4
13 Neerim Districts 0

Ladder - Under 12's

Under 12's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warranor 56
2 Warragul Blues 52
3 Drouin Jets 48
4 Garfield 44
5 Bunyip 36
6 Drouin Cobras 32
7 Ellinbank 32
8 Yarragon 24
9 Colts 20
10 Longwarry 20
11 Hallora 12
12 Caldermeade 12
13 Neerim Districts 4
14 Poowong-Loch Bulls 0

Ladder - Under10's

Under 10's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warragul Blues 56
2 Drouin Jets 50
3 Poowong-Loch Bulls 48
4 Warranor 48
5 Drouin Cobras 32
6 Bunyip 30
7 Hallora 28
8 Longwarry 24
9 Garfield 20
10 Neerim Districts 20
11 Ellinbank 20
12 Yarragon 8
13 Caldermeade 8
14 Colts 0