Home

 

 

Welcome to the Home

of the 

Warragul Colts Junior

Football Club

Est. 1963 

 

 

  

A Family Club dedicated to the
Personal Development
of all players.

  

 

 

 

 

  

  

W&DJFL 2016 Fixture.

 

The current Home & Away Fixture has been amended and a printable copy is available under the News & Events tab. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Game Times W&DJFL
  Arrival Time Game Time
U10's     8.00am  8.30am
U12's     9.00am  9.30am
U14.5's  10.00am  10.30am

  

 Next Round

Saturday 2nd July

Bye  

 

  

 

Game Times Youth Girls
Arrival Time Game Time  
1.00pm  2.00 pm

 

 Next Round

Sunday 3rd July

R10 Colts  v  Traralgon

@ Eastern Park

 

 

 

Game Times Women League
Arrival Time Game Time 
11.00pm 12.00pm

  Next Round

Sunday 3rd July

R10 Colts  v  Mornington

@ Eastern Park

 

 

 

 

  Photos are slowly being upload to the website.  Please click on the Photo Gallery icon in the menu bar up top to view.

All photos are courtesy of Jeff Buckingham

 

 

For more information please contact

Tony Linford (President) on 0433 833 184

or email tony@linford.com.au

 

 

 

 

   

Affiliated with W&DJFL, VWFL and Youth Girls Gippsland League 

Poll

With various Senior Leagues not having many U16 and U18 teams this year, Should the U16 competition be moved from the Senior Leagues and played in the Junior League? (U10, U12, U14 and U16)

Register Now for U10, U12 and U14

Register Now for Youth Girls

Ladder - Under14's

Under 14's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warranor 42
2 Garfield 36
3 Bunyip 36
4 Drouin Jets 28
5 Colts 28
6 Ellinbank 26
7 Warragul Blues 20
8 Caldermeade 12
9 Longwarry 12
10 Poowong-Loch Bulls 12
11 Yarragon 4
12 Hallora 4
13 Neerim Districts 0

Ladder - Under 12's

Under 12's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warranor 44
2 Warragul Blues 40
3 Garfield 36
4 Drouin Jets 36
5 Drouin Cobras 28
6 Bunyip 28
7 Ellinbank 28
8 Longwarry 20
9 Colts 16
10 Yarragon 12
11 Hallora 8
12 Caldermeade 8
13 Neerim Districts 4
14 Poowong-Loch Bulls 0

Ladder - Under10's

Under 10's - 2016
POS TEAM PTS
1 Warragul Blues 44
2 Poowong-Loch Bulls 40
3 Drouin Jets 38
4 Warranor 36
5 Drouin Cobras 28
6 Bunyip 26
7 Hallora 20
8 Garfield 16
9 Neerim Districts 16
10 Longwarry 16
11 Ellinbank 16
12 Yarragon 8
13 Caldermeade 4
14 Colts 0