MORNINGTON DISTRICT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
Home Page
Domestic Fixtures & Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mornington District Basketball Association
/
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Filter by season
Winter 2019
Summer 2018/19
Summer 2017/2018
Summer 19/20
Season 2 - 2017 (July - September)
2018 Winter
2017 Summer
2017 Season 1
2016 Season 2
2016 Season 1
2015 Winter
2015 Summer
2014 Summer
1995
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
'Ted Stammers' Monday Morning Ladies Competition (Season 1-2020)
Monday - Under 14 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 14 Girls Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 14 Girls Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 16 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Monday - Under 16 Girls Div 2 (Summer 19/20)
Monday - Under 21 Girls (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 1/Div 1 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 2/Div 2 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 3/Div 3 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Boys Div 4/Div 4 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Girls Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 10 Girls Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 3/Div 3 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 4/Div 4 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Boys Div 5/Div 5 Reserve (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Girls Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Girls Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 12 Girls Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 8 Boys (Summer 2019/20)
Saturday - Under 8 Girls (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Over 30's Men Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Over 30's Men Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Over 30's Men Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 4 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 5 (Summer 2019/20)
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 6 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Open Men (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Open Women Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Open Women Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 18 Boys Div 4 (Summer 2019/20)
Tuesday - Under 21 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Open Men Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Open Men Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 2 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 3 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 4 (Summer 2019/20)
Wednesday - Under 16 Boys Div 5 (Summer 2019/20)
Domestic Fixtures & Results
Thursday - Under 14 Boys Div 1 (Summer 2019/20)
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
L Kanngiesser
MMBC Giants
3
33
1
32
5
70
23.33
J Georgiou
Junior Jordans
9
55
6
49
26
142
15.78
R D Gregorio
Fireball Dunkers
11
67
8
59
26
168
15.27
R Shirrefs
MMBC Red (Fountain)
10
59
5
54
17
140
14
N Beattie
Kunyung St
9
54
5
49
5
118
13.11
O Wilson
Kunyung St
8
46
46
10
102
12.75
M Stone
Super Hoopers
1
4
4
4
12
12
N Hibbins-Hargreaves
Benton Ballers
7
33
6
27
10
82
11.71
J Bugeja
Junior Jordans
9
45
4
41
9
103
11.44
T Barden
The Bandits
1
5
1
4
1
11
11
C Mcfarlane
Fireball Dunkers
10
47
2
45
7
103
10.3
J Cater
Kunyung St
9
43
2
41
3
91
10.11
H Joseph
MMBC Red (Fountain)
7
29
1
28
11
70
10
T Estes
Kunyung St
8
38
1
37
2
77
9.62
J Styling
The Bandits
2
9
9
18
9
O Brancatisano
The Bandits
1
4
1
3
9
9
N Marsters
Fireball Dunkers
10
34
4
30
12
84
8.4
A Lans
Panthers (Gilbert)
8
25
2
23
13
65
8.12
H Haw
Super Hoopers
1
2
2
4
8
8
J Palamara
Super Hoopers
1
4
4
8
8
A Polatidis
Panthers (Gilbert)
9
28
3
25
12
71
7.89
J Merchan
Benton Ballers
10
31
2
29
14
78
7.8
T Wilson
Junior Jordans
10
35
35
1
71
7.1
F I P M 2
Fireball Dunkers
2
5
1
4
3
14
7
H Sydes
Fireball Dunkers
9
24
24
12
60
6.67
T Schmidt
Junior Jordans
9
26
1
25
4
57
6.33
S Davies
Benton Ballers
10
27
4
23
5
63
6.3
L Gilbert
Panthers (Gilbert)
9
24
4
20
4
56
6.22
C Kanngiesser
Panthers (Gilbert)
9
25
2
23
2
54
6
F I P M 1
Fireball Dunkers
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
J Cockerham
The Bandits
2
5
1
4
1
12
6
J Little
Panthers (Gilbert)
9
24
24
4
52
5.78
B Fountain
MMBC Red (Fountain)
8
19
4
15
3
45
5.62
F Sibley
DUKE
8
20
20
4
44
5.5
J Chase
Panthers (Gilbert)
9
19
2
17
7
47
5.22
N Thompson
Kunyung St
9
19
1
18
7
46
5.11
J Burns
Junior Jordans
10
23
2
21
1
49
4.9
N Hogarth
Benton Ballers
9
17
3
14
6
43
4.78
J Ewer
The Bandits
2
4
1
3
9
4.5
F Davis
MMBC Red (Fountain)
8
16
2
14
1
35
4.38
C Anstee
MMBC Giants
3
6
6
1
13
4.33
K Brice
Fireball Dunkers
9
17
17
5
39
4.33
K Wunderly
MMBC Red (Fountain)
8
16
1
15
33
4.12
F I P M 1
Kunyung St
1
1
1
2
4
4
M F I P M 3
MMBC Red (Fountain)
1
2
2
4
4
S White
DUKE
5
9
9
2
20
4
S Smith
DUKE
10
15
1
14
7
38
3.8
C Judkins
Kunyung St
9
15
1
14
2
33
3.67
F Langford
Kunyung St
8
13
13
2
28
3.5
D Fensome
DUKE
8
10
4
6
24
3
F I P M 2
Kunyung St
1
1
1
1
3
3
F Harvey
MMBC Giants
3
4
4
1
9
3
J Vaughan
Fireball Dunkers
8
10
1
9
2
23
2.88
T Mathers
DUKE
10
13
13
2
28
2.8
K Raymond
MMBC Red (Fountain)
9
11
3
8
25
2.78
L Childs
Benton Ballers
9
11
1
10
2
25
2.78
J Horseman
The Bandits
2
2
1
1
5
2.5
O Roberts
MMBC Red (Fountain)
8
9
9
1
19
2.38
J Klarenbeek
DUKE
9
9
9
3
21
2.33
W Greene
MMBC Giants
3
3
3
1
7
2.33
X Griffiths
MMBC Giants
3
3
3
1
7
2.33
J Barr
DUKE
10
11
11
22
2.2
N Marchant
MMBC Giants
3
3
3
6
2
R Brereton
Fireball Dunkers
2
2
2
4
2
Z Barlow
Super Hoopers
1
1
1
2
2
Z Rofe
The Bandits
2
1
1
1
3
1.5
R Andreatta
Junior Jordans
9
6
6
1
13
1.44
R Chesser
MMBC Giants
3
2
2
4
1.33
W Marsh
Benton Ballers
10
3
3
5
11
1.1
F I P M 1
Junior Jordans
2
1
1
2
1
M F I P M 1
MMBC Red (Fountain)
2
1
1
2
1
J Hilli
Benton Ballers
9
4
4
8
0.89
T Vaughan
Fireball Dunkers
5
1
1
2
4
0.8
A Burke
Kunyung St
8
3
3
6
0.75
J Hickson
Benton Ballers
9
2
2
2
6
0.67
M F I P M 2
MMBC Red (Fountain)
3
1
1
2
0.67
O Tacon
Junior Jordans
7
2
2
4
0.57
B Krause
Super Hoopers
1
E Kiernan
The Bandits
1
F I P M 2
Benton Ballers
1
F I P M 1
Benton Ballers
1
T Mcmanamny
Super Hoopers
1
W White
Super Hoopers
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started