SA District Basketball
Fixtures/Results
Club Fixtures
Venues
Documents
By-Laws
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
SA District Basketball
/
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 1
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2023
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
JDL Grading Season: U10 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U12 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U12 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U14 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U14 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U16 Boys
JDL Grading Season: U16 Girls
JDL Grading Season: U18 Boys
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 3
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 4
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 5
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 6
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 7
SDL Pre-Season: Men Division 8
SDL Pre-Season: Men Reserves
SDL Pre-Season: Women Division 3
SDL Pre-Season: Women Division 4
SDL Pre-Season: Women Reserves
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 1
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 2
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 3
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 4
YDL Pre-Season: U23 Women Division 1
YDL Pre-Season: U23 Women Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 3
JDL Pre-Season: U10 Girls Division 4
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U12 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U14 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U16 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Boys Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Boys Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 1
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 2
JDL Pre-Season: U18 Girls Division 3
Fixtures/Results
YDL Pre-Season: U21 Men Division 1
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
P Dickeson
Southern Tigers 1
12
23
44
36
193
16.08
S Howard
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
10
13
38
35
150
15
C Payne
Forestville Eagles 1
10
7
58
33
170
17
M Sayer
Central Districts Lions 1
11
28
67
32
250
22.73
C Decrea
Woodville Warriors 1
12
3
61
31
162
13.5
D Robinson
Southern Tigers 1
12
3
46
24
125
10.42
R Swaffer
Norwood Flames 1
8
15
33
24
135
16.88
B Anderson
Sturt Sabres 2
9
9
62
23
174
19.33
H Lovell
North Adelaide Rockets 1
12
35
59
22
245
20.42
E Kourani
Sturt Sabres 1
9
15
61
21
188
20.89
S Alikatoras
Southern Tigers 1
9
1
38
21
100
11.11
W Marinoff
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
8
51
21
123
15.38
R Kennedy
Central Districts Lions 1
8
7
61
19
162
20.25
B Coats
South Adelaide Panthers 1
12
8
39
17
119
9.92
C Knowles
Woodville Warriors 1
12
68
17
153
12.75
N Reemst
Sturt Sabres 2
10
8
32
17
105
10.5
L Neville
Norwood Flames 1
12
8
67
16
174
14.5
S Davies
Forestville Eagles 1
11
68
15
151
13.73
A Rende
Southern Tigers 1
12
3
47
14
117
9.75
C Bobridge
South Adelaide Panthers 1
12
12
59
14
168
14
J Bersan
Woodville Warriors 1
12
15
58
14
175
14.58
S Connor
North Adelaide Rockets 1
12
110
14
234
19.5
B Hoppe
Forestville Eagles 1
11
1
30
13
76
6.91
S Gould
Forestville Eagles 1
3
37
13
87
29
C Bennington
Central Districts Lions 1
10
12
26
12
100
10
Z D Vries
South Adelaide Panthers 1
5
6
24
12
78
15.6
F C L Lai
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
10
6
24
11
77
7.7
H White
Sturt Sabres 1
6
14
29
11
111
18.5
J Mccarthy
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
9
2
15
11
47
5.22
M Wilkinson
South Adelaide Panthers 1
11
9
11
11
60
5.45
A Julardzija
North Adelaide Rockets 1
7
5
18
10
61
8.71
J Haren
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
2
19
10
54
13.5
J Swaffer
Norwood Flames 1
5
6
17
10
62
12.4
T Wormald
Central Districts Lions 1
7
35
10
80
11.43
T Sutton
Woodville Warriors 1
6
6
19
10
66
11
B Rowe
Sturt Sabres 1
3
6
10
9
47
15.67
C Mccue
Sturt Sabres 2
11
21
45
9
162
14.73
M Deng
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
11
3
48
9
114
10.36
R Mackay
Sturt Sabres 2
9
46
9
101
11.22
D Farrell-Oates
Sturt Sabres 2
7
18
19
8
100
14.29
I Brown
South Adelaide Panthers 1
5
7
35
8
99
19.8
J Brooks
South Adelaide Panthers 1
6
1
26
8
63
10.5
K Getgood
North Adelaide Rockets 1
12
49
8
106
8.83
S Osman
Norwood Flames 1
11
4
71
8
162
14.73
S Clavell
Norwood Flames 1
9
9
17
8
69
7.67
T Hurcombe
Woodville Warriors 1
12
16
37
8
130
10.83
A Jones
North Adelaide Rockets 1
11
1
29
7
68
6.18
A Lim
Sturt Sabres 1
5
9
16
7
66
13.2
A Mabior
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
10
25
7
57
5.7
H Johnson
Sturt Sabres 1
5
7
22
7
72
14.4
J Wallace
Norwood Flames 1
6
20
7
47
7.83
J Smith
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
8
19
7
69
17.25
M D'Annunzio
Norwood Flames 1
2
2
12
7
37
18.5
S Marial
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
10
1
17
7
44
4.4
T Mestrov
Norwood Flames 1
3
1
17
7
44
14.67
C Hallett
Forestville Eagles 1
12
9
13
6
59
4.92
E Osei-Tutu
Sturt Sabres 1
3
8
20
6
70
23.33
M Dornford
Central Districts Lions 1
7
23
28
6
131
18.71
N Riggs
Southern Tigers 1
6
2
5
6
22
3.67
N Griguol
Forestville Eagles 1
2
4
6
6
30
15
R Aistrope
Woodville Warriors 1
8
25
6
56
7
W Evans
South Adelaide Panthers 1
7
6
35
6
94
13.43
A Dickeson
Southern Tigers 1
4
5
15
5
50
12.5
A Achatz
Forestville Eagles 1
8
5
20
5
60
7.5
D Sindjelic
Woodville Warriors 1
7
5
8
5
36
5.14
D Wood
North Adelaide Rockets 1
11
9
13
5
58
5.27
J D Wit
Forestville Eagles 1
8
13
12
5
68
8.5
J Matthews
Sturt Sabres 1
5
6
11
5
45
9
L Pearson
Central Districts Lions 1
9
12
15
5
71
7.89
M Lin
Norwood Flames 1
10
10
9
5
53
5.3
M Howard
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
11
1
20
5
48
4.36
A Abu-Hassan
Woodville Warriors 1
3
3
7
4
27
9
A Ceplitis
Forestville Eagles 1
11
10
10
4
54
4.91
A Berzins
Southern Tigers 1
11
7
24
4
73
6.64
A Curtis
Sturt Sabres 1
5
39
4
82
16.4
B Griffiths
Forestville Eagles 1
12
2
18
4
46
3.83
D Smith
South Adelaide Panthers 1
2
1
15
4
37
18.5
D Getgood
North Adelaide Rockets 1
1
4
4
4
G C Jr
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
9
7
12
4
49
5.44
I Williams
Woodville Warriors 1
9
14
4
32
3.56
J Do
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
5
3
14
4
41
8.2
L Rasmussen
Sturt Sabres 1
8
19
43
4
147
18.38
M Guerra
South Adelaide Panthers 1
2
15
4
34
17
M Cretan
Sturt Sabres 2
3
7
12
4
49
16.33
S Tosh
Sturt Sabres 1
6
14
5
4
56
9.33
W Phillips
North Adelaide Rockets 1
12
27
12
4
109
9.08
B Korte
Norwood Flames 1
2
2
19
3
47
23.5
C Mackay
Sturt Sabres 2
10
1
32
3
70
7
K Tomkinson
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
11
18
3
72
18
L Couch
Woodville Warriors 1
5
2
16
3
41
8.2
O Sabine
Norwood Flames 1
2
3
3
9
4.5
S Payne
Southern Tigers 1
12
13
32
3
106
8.83
T Gregory
Sturt Sabres 2
6
1
19
3
44
7.33
T Humphreys
Central Districts Lions 1
8
2
11
3
31
3.88
B Macdonald
Central Districts Lions 1
6
5
21
2
59
9.83
G Thomas
Forestville Eagles 1
5
4
8
2
30
6
I Hubert-Harnois
Sturt Sabres 1
1
4
2
10
10
J Roberts
Central Districts Lions 1
1
3
2
8
8
J Tucker
Sturt Sabres 1
2
2
8
2
24
12
J Moss
Sturt Sabres 1
2
8
5
2
36
18
J Coole
Southern Tigers 1
1
3
2
8
8
K Jones
North Adelaide Rockets 1
11
4
26
2
66
6
L Huxtable
Norwood Flames 1
10
19
19
2
97
9.7
M Ajak
Woodville Warriors 1
2
3
2
8
4
N Garrett
Norwood Flames 1
1
1
4
2
13
13
Z Plenty
Southern Tigers 1
11
28
13
2
112
10.18
A Boers
Southern Tigers 1
10
9
14
1
56
5.6
A Trzcinski
North Adelaide Rockets 1
3
1
1
1
6
2
B Willcox
Forestville Eagles 1
3
6
9
1
37
12.33
C Wanganeen
Woodville Warriors 1
8
10
36
1
103
12.88
C Jimenez
Norwood Flames 1
2
1
11
1
26
13
C Manning
South Adelaide Panthers 1
3
12
1
25
8.33
F Wellington
South Adelaide Panthers 1
6
5
9
1
34
5.67
I Hampel
Forestville Eagles 1
2
1
6
1
16
8
J Curran
South Adelaide Panthers 1
1
2
12
1
31
31
J Clifton
Sturt Sabres 1
2
12
1
25
12.5
L Manolakos
Forestville Eagles 1
3
10
4
1
39
13
L Ajith
Norwood Flames 1
1
1
1
1
L Maxwell
Sturt Sabres 2
3
9
1
19
6.33
P M Bigga
Central Districts Lions 1
5
19
1
39
7.8
T Wanganeen
Woodville Warriors 1
3
4
2
1
17
5.67
A Kourani
Sturt Sabres 1
1
1
2
7
7
B Carlson
Sturt Sabres 1
2
3
2
13
6.5
C Mccann
North Adelaide Rockets 1
1
C Eckersley
Sturt Sabres 2
1
1
2
7
7
C Gray
Norwood Flames 1
3
5
15
45
15
D Bell
Forestville Eagles 1
2
9
10
47
23.5
D Ryan
South Adelaide Panthers 1
1
3
6
6
D Shephard-Bayly
Norwood Flames 1
1
1
2
2
E Scharfbillig
Norwood Flames 1
2
1
5
13
6.5
H Johnson
Sturt Sabres 2
1
H Mcgaughay
Woodville Warriors 1
3
H Bacalso
Forestville Eagles 1
4
3
5
19
4.75
H Yeo
South Adelaide Panthers 1
1
1
2
2
J Palmer
Sturt Sabres 1
1
1
3
3
J Bailey
Southern Tigers 1
3
6
2
22
7.33
L Shinnick
Forestville Eagles 1
1
4
8
8
M Manyang
Central Districts Lions 1
1
M Burton
Sturt Sabres 2
7
6
7
32
4.57
M Williams
Woodville Warriors 1
1
2
4
4
P Walter
South Adelaide Panthers 1
1
1
1
5
5
S Atwell
Sturt Sabres 2
1
1
2
2
S Lindow
Sturt Sabres 2
1
2
4
4
T Burghardt
South Adelaide Panthers 1
1
6
12
12
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started