ZM National Touch Championship
2015 National Championships
News and Match Reports
2014 Draws and Results
2014 Draws
2013 Draw and Results
Opens Draw/Results - Day 1 & 2
Youth Draw/Results - Day 1 & 2
Youth/Opens Finals Draw/Results - Day 3
Masters Draw/Results - Day 1 & 2
Masters Finals Draw/Results - Day 3
Photo Gallery
History
Photography
Previous Tournaments
2009 Tournament
Players
Auckland
Bay of Plenty
Canterbury
Counties Manukau
Kapiti-Horowhenua
Manawatu
Nelson
Otago
Southland
Waikato
Wanganui
Wellington
New Zealand Defence Force
Touch Black Selections
2009 Nationals
Masters
Teams
Masters Draws and Results
Mens Over 30
Mixed Over 35
Mens Over 40
Mens Over 45
Youth & Open
Youth Teams
Open Teams
2009 Youth & Open Draws and Results
Mens U19
Womens U19 & 21
Mens U21
Mixed U21 & Open
Mens Open
Womens Open
Transfers
Eligibility Dispensations
History
2010 Tournament
Tournament Info
Provinces
Itinerary
Park Layout
News and Game Reviews
Masters
Youth & Open
NZ 2010 National Selections
NZ Open Mens
NZ Open Mixed
NZ Open Womens
NZ Under 21 Men
NZ Under 21 Women
NZ Under 19 Boys
NZ Under 19 Girls
NZ Over 30 Mens Masters
NZ Over 30 Womens Masters
NZ Over 40, 45, 50 Masters
Referees
2012 Match Reports
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Championships NZ Touch
/
Over 40 Mens
Filter by season
2011-12
2010
2009
2008-09
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 19 Boys
Under 19 Girls
Under 21 Mens
Under 21 Womens
Open Mens
Open Womens
Open Mixed
Over 30 Mens
Over 30 Womens
Over 30 Mixed
Over 35 Mixed
Over 40 Mens
Over 45 Mens
Over 50 Mens
2014 Draws
Over 40 Mens
Draw
Results
Points Table
Stats
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
Votes
SendOffs
TDowns
A Sale
Counties-Manukau
7
A Lagahetau
Counties-Manukau
7
A Taifau
Counties-Manukau
7
B Clemas
Auckland
6
B Muir
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
B Haugh
Otago
6
1
B Macdonald
Auckland
6
B Murray
Auckland
6
B Wilson
Otago
6
C Brothers
Counties-Manukau
7
C Campbell
Otago
6
C Muagututi'A
Canterbury
7
C Cook
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
C Aitken
Canterbury
7
C Coulter
Auckland
6
D Graham
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
D Smith
Counties-Manukau
7
D Baron
Wanganui
6
D Booth
Auckland
6
D Pou
Auckland
6
D Wawatai
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
D ( Pattison
Canterbury
7
D Patea
Wanganui
6
E Koka
Counties-Manukau
7
G Albert
Wanganui
6
G Reihana
Counties-Manukau
7
G Kingi
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
G Okeroa
Canterbury
7
H Fogalele
Canterbury
7
H Amosa
Counties-Manukau
7
H Taputu
Counties-Manukau
7
I Toa
Counties-Manukau
7
J Mccarthy
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
J Geldhill
Canterbury
7
J Kani
Counties-Manukau
7
J Malaki
Auckland
6
J Waahi
Canterbury
7
J Herewini
Counties-Manukau
7
J Maligi
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
J Sasa
Counties-Manukau
7
J Matenga
Canterbury
7
J Marsters
Canterbury
7
K Tihema
Wanganui
6
K Petersen
Auckland
6
K Horua
Wanganui
6
L Latoa
Wanganui
6
M Broadley
Otago
6
M Oliver
Wanganui
6
M Greenham
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
M Stone
Otago
6
M Hardgrave
Wanganui
6
M Rauhihi
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
O Tonu'U
Auckland
6
P Stewart
Canterbury
7
P Turnbull
Otago
6
P Blyth
Otago
6
P Mcintyre
Auckland
6
P Walters
Auckland
6
R T Moananui
Auckland
6
R Waitai
Wanganui
6
R Screen
Canterbury
7
R Plimmer
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
R Macleod
Otago
6
R Teao
Counties-Manukau
7
S Reid
Canterbury
7
S Kini
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
S Law
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
S Leafiiifano
Counties-Manukau
7
S Nikora
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
S T Paki
Wanganui
6
S Sturmey
Kapiti-Horowhenua
6
T Taimataora
Otago
6
T Tuatea
Auckland
6
T Taase
Canterbury
7
T Igasia
Wanganui
6
W Rurawhe
Wanganui
6
W Anderson
Canterbury
7
W Todd
Otago
6
W Nathan
Otago
6
W Tohiariki
Otago
6
W Drummond
Otago
6
W Patelesio
Auckland
6
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition