Community Bank Oval

Venue Address
Reservoir Road

Mount Moriac
Phone
5266 1303
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 10.11-71     Modewarre   def.   Queenscliff 9.7-61 
02/04/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 7.14-56     Modewarre   def. by   Queenscliff 20.16-136 
09/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (2016 Under 14 Grading) 2.0-12     Modewarre   def. by   Ogcc 1 21.14-140 
09/04/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Under 16 Grading) 14.14-98     Modewarre   def.   Bannockburn 3.4-22 
16/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (2016 Under 14 Grading) 5.9-39     Modewarre   def.   North Shore 4.7-31 
16/04/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Grading) 17.14-116     Modewarre   def.   North Shore 2.0-12 
16/04/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 13.16-94     Modewarre   def.   Ocean Grove 4.7-31 
16/04/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 10.18-78     Modewarre   def.   Ocean Grove 10.11-71 
23/04/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Grading) 11.6-72     Modewarre   def.   Anglesea 2.8-20 
24/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Under 14 Grading) 13.13-91     Modewarre   def.   Geelong West St Peters 1.1-7 
30/04/16 (Sat) 08:15 (2016 Under 16 Grading) 13.14-92     Modewarre   def.   Queenscliff 4.4-28 
30/04/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Grading) 4.3-27     Modewarre   def. by   Drysdale 1 11.7-73 
30/04/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 7.14-56     Modewarre   def. by   Drysdale 8.12-60 
30/04/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 9.11-65     Modewarre   def. by   Drysdale 11.15-81 
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Under 14 Grading) 7.6-48     Modewarre   vs   Grovedale Williams 6.12-48 
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:30 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 7.15-57     Modewarre   def.   Torquay Scott 1.1-7 
14/05/16 (Sat) 08:15 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 10.10-70     Modewarre   def.   Corio 4.7-31 
14/05/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Div 2 Bendigo Bank Cup) 9.11-65     Modewarre   def.   Ocean Grove 1 8.3-51 
14/05/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 12.21-93     Modewarre   def.   Newcomb 8.4-52 
14/05/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 14.25-109     Modewarre   def.   Newcomb 5.8-38 
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 11.12-78     Modewarre   def.   Barwon Heads 0.1-1 
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:30 (2016 Under 14 Div 3 GMHBA Cup) 2.7-19     Modewarre   def. by   St Joseph's 2 11.8-74 
29/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 23.16-154     Modewarre   def.   St Albans Butterworth 0.0-0 
04/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (2016 Under 14 Div 3 GMHBA Cup) 2.12-24     Modewarre   def. by   Grovedale Williams 7.4-46 
04/06/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 4.5-29     Modewarre   def. by   Portarlington 11.14-80 
04/06/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 19.12-126     Modewarre   def.   Portarlington 11.11-77 
11/06/16 (Sat) 08:15 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 2.7-19     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong West St Peters 2 8.8-56 
11/06/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Div 2 Bendigo Bank Cup) 5.4-34     Modewarre   def. by   Werribee Centrals 9.17-71 
19/06/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 2.10-22     Modewarre   def.   Lara 2.1-13 
25/06/16 (Sat) 08:15 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 5.9-39     Modewarre   def.   Torquay Jones 1.4-10 
25/06/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Div 2 Bendigo Bank Cup) 8.5-53     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong West St Peters 10.3-63 
25/06/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 4.10-34     Modewarre   def. by   Torquay 10.8-68 
25/06/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 10.10-70     Modewarre   def.   Torquay 9.14-68 
26/06/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Under 14 Div 3 GMHBA Cup) 1.4-10     Modewarre   def. by   St Mary's 2 7.10-52 
03/07/16 (Sun) 10:00 (2016 Colts Div 2 Bendigo Bank Cup) 10.4-64     Modewarre   def.   St Albans 5.8-38 
03/07/16 (Sun) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 4.8-32     Modewarre   def. by   Anglesea 6.10-46 
03/07/16 (Sun) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 12.13-85     Modewarre   def.   Anglesea 11.10-76 
10/07/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 8.16-64     Modewarre   def.   St Joseph's 0.0-0 
10/07/16 (Sun) 10:30 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 5.5-35     Modewarre   def. by   St Albans Osborne 8.9-57 
17/07/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 1.5-11     Modewarre   def. by   Newtown & Chilwell 3.9-27 
17/07/16 (Sun) 10:30 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 8.19-67     Modewarre   def.   Queenscliff 2.3-15 
23/07/16 (Sat) 08:15 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 3.8-26     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong West St Peters 2 5.6-36 
23/07/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Div 2 Bendigo Bank Cup) 4.3-27     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong Amateur 1 7.8-50 
23/07/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 2.3-15     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong Amateur 4.10-34 
23/07/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 8.8-56     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong Amateur 10.22-82 
24/07/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Under 14 Div 3 GMHBA Cup) 1.0-6     Modewarre   def. by   Queenscliff 10.8-68 
30/07/16 (Sat) 08:15 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 15.10-100     Modewarre   def.   Corio 1.4-10 
30/07/16 (Sat) 10:00 (2016 Colts Div 2 Bendigo Bank Cup) 3.6-24     Modewarre   def. by   Ocean Grove 1 9.12-66 
30/07/16 (Sat) 12:00 (2016 Buckley's Bellarine FNL Reserves) 6.11-47     Modewarre   def.   Barwon Heads 6.3-39 
30/07/16 (Sat) 14:10 (2016 Dow Bellarine FNL Seniors) 12.23-95     Modewarre   def.   Barwon Heads 11.7-73 
31/07/16 (Sun) 09:00 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 11.14-80     Modewarre   def.   Geelong West St Peters 0.0-0 
31/07/16 (Sun) 10:30 (2016 Under 14 Div 3 GMHBA Cup) 3.3-21     Modewarre   def. by   Geelong Amateur 1 10.6-66 
20/08/16 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
08:30 (2016 Under 14 Div 6 Red Onion Cup) 3.9-27     Inverleigh   def. by   Geelong West St Peters 5.9-39 
20/08/16 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:20 (2016 Under 16 Div 3 Geelong Advertiser Cup) 9.3-57     Geelong West St Peters 2   def.   St Albans Osborne 2.6-18 
20/08/16 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:25 (2016 Under 16 Div 4 GTEC Cup) 5.5-35     Grovedale 2   def. by   South Barwon 2 5.11-41 
20/08/16 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (2016 Under 14 Div 1 Kempe Cup) 10.4-64     St Joseph's 1   def.   Torquay Bumpstead 1.4-10 
21/08/16 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (2016 Under 14 Div 4 Supatramp Cup) 4.7-31     Barwon Heads   def.   Belmont Lions 1.3-9 
21/08/16 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:50 (2016 Youth Girls Corio Bay Health Group) 4.4-28     Newtown & Chilwell   def.   Modewarre 1.3-9 
21/08/16 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:40 (2016 Under 16 Div 1 Buckley's Cup) 3.5-23     St Mary's 1   def. by   St Joseph's Podbury 6.8-44