Zillmere - O'Callaghan Park

Venue Address:
O'Callaghan Park, Zillmere Road
Zillmere
4034
Map Reference:
F3 120
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
28/03/14 (Fri) 18:30 (2014 Under 12 - Grading)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley Gold  
28/03/14 (Fri) 20:00 (2014 Under 14 - Grading)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Beenleigh  
06/04/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 8.4-52     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Redcliffe 7.5-47 
06/04/14 (Sun) 10:30 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 3.2-20     Kenmore Green   def. by   Beenleigh 8.7-55 
06/04/14 (Sun) 12:00 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 9.9-63     Park Ridge   def.   Morningside Red 6.3-39 
06/04/14 (Sun) 13:30 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 4.2-26     Mt Gravatt   def. by   Wynnum 7.5-47 
06/04/14 (Sun) 15:00 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 2.2-14     Caboolture   def.   Wilston Grange 0.1-1 
25/04/14 (Fri) 18:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Zillmere Gold  
27/04/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 8.8-56     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Park Ridge 11.11-77 
27/04/14 (Sun) 10:30 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 15.16-106     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Kenmore Green 2.0-12 
27/04/14 (Sun) 12:00 (2014 Under 14 - Grading) 6.10-46     Beenleigh   def.   Redcliffe 3.4-22 
27/04/14 (Sun) 13:30 (2014 Under 16 - Grading) 2.10-22     Sandgate Red   def. by   Morningside Red 6.6-42 
03/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Sandgate Green  
03/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Sandgate White  
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Sandgate Red  
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 9 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley White  
03/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 1.1-7     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Aspley Black 11.11-77 
04/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (2014 Under 16 - Division 3) 5.7-37     Everton/Zillmere   def. by   Aspley Brown 11.7-73 
10/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 0.0-0     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Aspley Brown 13.12-90 
11/05/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 5.7-37     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Jindalee 13.13-91 
11/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 14 - Division 4) 20.9-129     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Everton/Kenmore 2.1-13 
17/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley Red  
17/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Aspley Hawks  
17/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Pine Rivers Black  
17/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Sandgate White  
17/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (2014 Under 9 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley Black  
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 4.3-27     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Calamvale Gold 5.12-42 
18/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 14 - Division 4) 11.7-73     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Redcliffe 4.3-27 
23/05/14 (Fri) 18:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 2.0-12     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Everton 15.11-101 
23/05/14 (Fri) 19:30 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 8.10-58     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Coorparoo 7.10-52 
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 2.1-13     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Jindalee 12.13-85 
25/05/14 (Sun) 10:30 (2014 Under 16 - Division 3) 7.6-48     Everton/Zillmere   def. by   Alexandra Hills 12.6-78 
31/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley Black  
31/05/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Aspley Bulldogs  
31/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Pine Rivers White  
31/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Aspley Hawks  
01/06/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 14 - Division 2) 3.3-21     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Caboolture 7.16-58 
01/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 26.19-175     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Calamvale 0.0-0 
06/06/14 (Fri) 18:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 1.2-8     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   North Lakes 10.11-71 
14/06/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley White  
14/06/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Sandgate Green  
14/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Pine Rivers Blue  
14/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Pine Rivers White  
15/06/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 5.9-39     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Sandgate 1.1-7 
15/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 14 - Division 2) 4.1-25     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Kenmore Gold 8.7-55 
21/06/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Aspley Cats  
21/06/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 9 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Sandgate Green  
21/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 1.3-9     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Wilston Grange White 18.12-120 
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 20.16-136     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Kedron 8.3-51 
22/06/14 (Sun) 10:30 (2014 Under 14 - Division 2) 5.4-34     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Jindalee 4.6-30 
12/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Sandgate Red  
12/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Zillmere Yellow  
12/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Sandgate Green  
12/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 9 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Pine Rivers Swans  
18/07/14 (Fri) 18:30 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Zillmere Blue  
18/07/14 (Fri) 19:30 (2014 Under 16 - Division 3) 5.6-36     Everton/Zillmere   def.   Aspley Brown 4.6-30 
20/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 11.11-77     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Ipswich 4.2-26 
20/07/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 11.5-71     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Springwood 5.4-34 
20/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 14 - Division 2) 2.2-14     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Sherwood 11.7-73 
26/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Sandgate White  
26/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Zillmere Blue  
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Sandgate Red  
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 9 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley Gold  
26/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 0.0-0     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Sandgate 15.22-112 
27/07/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 14 - Division 2) 7.1-43     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Wilston Grange 4.7-31 
02/08/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Aspley Cats  
03/08/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 16 - Division 3) 6.16-52     Everton/Zillmere   def. by   Kedron/Mayne 9.6-60 
03/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 2.1-13     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Kenmore 5.9-39 
09/08/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Pine Rivers Black  
09/08/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Blue   vs   Sandgate Red  
09/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Yellow   vs   Pine Rivers Black  
09/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (2014 Under 8 - North Blue)   Zillmere Gold   vs   Sandgate White  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (2014 Under 9 - North Blue)   Zillmere Eagles   vs   Aspley Red  
09/08/14 (Sat) 12:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 0.1-1     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Narangba 15.15-105 
10/08/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 15 - Youth Girls) 12.17-89     Zillmere Eagles   def.   Beenleigh 1.2-8 
10/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 5.5-35     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Calamvale Gold 9.7-61 
16/08/14 (Sat) 09:00 (2014 Under 11 - North) 1.0-6     Zillmere Eagles   def. by   Caboolture 6.22-58 
17/08/14 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
12:30 (2014 Under 16 - McDonald's Shield Finals) 8.1-49     Coorparoo   def. by   Wests Juniors 9.10-64 
17/08/14 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
14:45 (2014 Under 16 - McDonald's Cup Finals) 19.12-126     Sherwood   def.   Morningside 8.9-57 
23/08/14 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
08:30 (2014 Under 12 - Division 2) 3.3-21     Jindalee   def.   Kenmore 1.2-8 
23/08/14 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
10:15 (2014 Under 12 - Division 1) 3.5-23     Morningside Black   def. by   Aspley Gold 4.8-32 
23/08/14 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (2014 Under 13 - Division 2 Finals) 5.6-36     Wilston Grange   def.   Kedron/Mayne 1.2-8 
23/08/14 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
13:45 (2014 Under 13 - Division 1 Finals) 11.5-71     Aspley   def.   Sandgate 0.1-1 
23/08/14 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
15:30 (2014 Under 14 - Division 4) 6.5-41     Redcliffe   def.   Alexandra Hills 3.5-23 

AFL Brisbane Juniors Major Sponsor

AFL Brisbane Juniors Partners

Club Links