Saunders 1
Venue Address:
Saunders Oval, Tamar Street, Ballina
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/03/24 (Sun) | 14:30 | (ANZAC Day Cup Open B) | 3 | Ballina | vs | Dunoon United | 3 |
10/03/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (ANZAC Day Cup Premier League) | 0 | Ballina | def. by | Maclean | 1 |
17/03/24 (Sun) | 15:30 | (ANZAC Day Cup Premier League) | 0 | Ballina | def. by | Richmond Rovers | 3 |
12/04/24 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Men's League 1) | 1 | Ballina | def. by | Suffolk Park | 4 |
12/04/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Men's Premier League) | 1 | Ballina | def. by | Alstonville | 10 |
13/04/24 (Sat) | 09:30 | (Grade 12 Div. 2) | 10 | Ballina | def. | South Lismore | 0 |
13/04/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Grade 13 Div. 1) | 1 | Ballina | def. by | Lennox Head Tigersharks | 4 |
13/04/24 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Men's League 6) | 4 | Ballina | def. | Shores United | 0 |
13/04/24 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Men's League 3) | 1 | Ballina | def. by | Goonellabah | 4 |
19/04/24 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Women's Premier League) | 1 | Ballina | def. by | Byron Bay | 5 |
19/04/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Men's Premier League) | 0 | Ballina | def. by | Byron Bay | 10 |
20/04/24 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Men's League 2) | 1 | Ballina | def. by | Byron Bay | 3 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Grade 14 Div. 2) | Ballina | vs | Richmond Rovers | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 10:30 | (Grade 12 Div. 2 North) | Ballina | vs | Byron Bay | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Men's League 5) | Ballina | vs | Richmond Rovers | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Men's League 3) | Ballina | vs | Richmond Rovers | ||
21/05/24 (Tue) | 18:30 | (Men's League 1) | Ballina | vs | Alstonville | ||
22/05/24 (Wed) | 18:00 | (Women's League 5) | Ballina | vs | Woodburn | ||
22/05/24 (Wed) | 20:00 | (Women's League 3) | Ballina | vs | Woodburn | ||
24/05/24 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Men's League 1) | Ballina | vs | Goonellabah | ||
24/05/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Men's Premier League) | Ballina | vs | Goonellabah | ||
25/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Grade 16) | Ballina | vs | Goonellabah | ||
25/05/24 (Sat) | 10:30 | (Grade 13 Div. 1) | Ballina | vs | Richmond Rovers | ||
26/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Grade 14 Div. 2) | Ballina | vs | Lennox Head | ||
26/05/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Girls Grade 12) | Ballina | vs | Alstonville | ||
26/05/24 (Sun) | 12:30 | (Women's League 3) | Ballina | vs | Dunoon United | ||
26/05/24 (Sun) | 14:30 | (Women's Premier League) | Ballina | vs | Richmond Rovers | ||
28/05/24 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Men's League 7) | Ballina | vs | Lennox Head | ||
28/05/24 (Tue) | 20:00 | (Men's League 6) | Ballina | vs | Pottsville Beach | ||
31/05/24 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Grade 16) | Ballina | vs | Alstonville Black | ||
31/05/24 (Fri) | 19:30 | (Men's League 5) | Ballina | vs | Alstonville | ||
01/06/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Grade 14 Div. 2) | Ballina | vs | Alstonville | ||
01/06/24 (Sat) | 10:30 | (Grade 13 Div. 1) | Ballina | vs | Alstonville | ||
01/06/24 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Men's League 3) | Ballina | vs | Woodburn | ||
01/06/24 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Men's League 1) | Ballina | vs | Lismore Thistles | ||
11/06/24 (Tue) | 19:00 | (Men's League 2) | Ballina | vs | Pottsville Beach |