Wellington College

Venue Address:
Dufferin Street
Wellington
Map Reference:
Click on park name
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
05/04/14 (Sat) 13:30 (Capital 10) 2     Victoria University Cycles   def.   Petone for Shore
05/04/14 (Sat) 15:30 (Capital 10) 3     Victoria University Amigos   def. by   Stokes Valley CINA
05/04/14 (Sat) 17:30 (Capital 10) 3     Wellington United Terrace   def.   Wellington Olympic
09/04/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Masters 3) 2     Seatoun   def.   North Wellington Onslow
09/04/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Masters 3) Tawa Blues   def. by   Upper Hutt City RJs
12/04/14 (Sat)
(TRANSFERRED & NOW @ 1.15pm)
13:15 (Capital 13) 10     North Wellington Rampage   def.   North Wellington Sinners
12/04/14 (Sat)
(TRANSFERRED & NOW @ 3.15pm)
15:15 (Capital 13) 2     North Wellington Bombers   vs   Tawa Stus Lot
16/04/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 13) 1     North Wellington Phat Boys   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Premiers
16/04/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 14) 3     Victoria University Goldenrods   def.   Stop Out Red
18/04/14 (Fri)
(TRANSFERRED & NOW @ 12pm)
12:00 (Capital 07) Victoria University Scarfies   def. by   Wellington United Elite
18/04/14 (Fri)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
14:30 (Capital Premier)   Miramar Rangers   vs   Victoria University  
21/04/14 (Mon)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
11:00 (Under 17 B )   Seatoun   vs   Upper Hutt City  
21/04/14 (Mon)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
13:00 (Women's 2)   Seatoun AFC   vs   Paekakariki  
23/04/14 (Wed)
(NOW @ 7.30pm)
19:30 (Capital 10)   Victoria University Amigos   vs   Miramar Rangers Mysterions  
23/04/14 (Wed)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
19:40 (Capital 14)   Western Suburbs   vs   Tawa AC United #2  
26/04/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 12)   Marist Coopers   vs   Upper Hutt City Creeps  
26/04/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 12)   Seatoun   vs   Stokes Valley Destroyers  
26/04/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 05)   Victoria University Accies   vs   Waterside Karori Boomers  
30/04/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 13)   North Wellington Rampage   vs   Brooklyn Northern United Premiers  
30/04/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 13)   Wellington Olympic Turf Monsters   vs   Western Suburbs  
03/05/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4)   Victoria University Bombers   vs   Island Bay United Internationals  
03/05/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 4)   Brooklyn Northern United Pasta our Best   vs   Porirua City Co-Op  
03/05/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 10)   Victoria University Cycles   vs   Victoria University Amigos  
07/05/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 08)   Waterside Karori Sealords   vs   Petone Stonecutters  
07/05/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 07)   North Wellington Rovers   vs   Naenae  
08/05/14 (Thu) 15:30 (College Sport Boys)   Wellington College   vs   Wellington High School  
10/05/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Boys)   Wellington College   vs   Onslow College  
31/05/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Boys)   Wellington College   vs   Hutt Valley High School  

NZ Football Headlines