Wellington College

Venue Address
Dufferin Street

Wellington
Map Reference
Click on park name
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 1) Wellington United Diamonds   def. by   Brooklyn Northern United Black
02/04/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 2) 4     Wellington United Tuataras   def. by   Brooklyn Northern United Masters Red
02/04/16 (Sat)
(NOW POSTPONED)
17:15 (Masters 4)   Miramar Rangers AFC   vs   Waterside Karori Turtles  
09/04/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 1) 5     Olympic Masters   def.   Tawa Grizzlies
09/04/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 3     Brooklyn Northern United Black   def.   Waterside Karori Dreamers
09/04/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 3) 3     Waterside Karori Fossils   def.   UHC RJs
16/04/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4) 2     Victoria University Bombers   vs   Island Bay Internationals
16/04/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) Wellington United Diamonds   def. by   Tawa Grizzlies
16/04/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 5) Brooklyn Northern United Pacemakers   def. by   Seatoun AFC Paradise Painting 99s
23/04/16 (Sat) 15:15 (2016 Men's Capital Premier) 1     Miramar Rangers   def. by   Wellington Olympic
23/04/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 7) 8     Waterside Karori Glory   def.   Victoria University Scarfies
30/04/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 4) 2     Waterside Karori Magpies   def.   Island Bay Sea Captains
30/04/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 5) 1     Waterside Karori Boomers   def.   TAWA ACU 1
30/04/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 11) 3     Island Bay Westwood United   vs   Stokes Valley
07/05/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 1) 3     Olympic Masters   vs   Waterside Karori Dreamers
14/05/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 12 - Pool B) 3     Olympic Thunder   def.   North Wellington Bombers
14/05/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 4) 2     Waterside Karori Magpies   def.   Wellington United Arms
14/05/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 4) 4     Brooklyn Northern United Pasta our Best   def.   North Wellington Onslows
21/05/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 9) Waterside Karori Swifts   def. by   Naenae Nighthawks
21/05/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 5) 1     Brooklyn Northern United Pilsner   vs   North Wellington Marrons
21/05/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 6) 2     Olympic TFTs   def. by   Victoria University Raiders
28/05/16 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED TO WELLINGTON COLLEGE)
13:15 (Capital 8)   Wellington United Baron   vs   North Wellington Marauders  
28/05/16 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
15:15 (Masters 1)   Olympic Masters   vs   Lower Hutt City Longballs  
28/05/16 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
17:15 (Capital 10)   Island Bay Piglets   vs   Victoria University Wanderers  
04/06/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4)   Brooklyn Northern United Pasta our Best   vs   Stop Out Black  
04/06/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 2)   Waterside Karori Cougars   vs   Douglas Villa  
04/06/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 4)   Island Bay Internationals   vs   Miramar Rangers AFC  
11/06/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 6)   Olympic TFTs   vs   Wainuiomata Undertakers  
11/06/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 4)   Waterside Karori Magpies   vs   Eastbourne  
11/06/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 7)   Waterside Karori Glory   vs   Petone Stonecutters  
18/06/16 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 7)   Waterside Karori Sealords   vs   Petone Stonecutters  
18/06/16 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1)   Olympic Masters   vs   Petone Armani's  
18/06/16 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 5)   Waterside Karori Boomers   vs   Brooklyn Northern United Pilsner  

Football Development

NZ Football Headlines