Wellington College

Venue Address:
Dufferin Street
Wellington
Map Reference:
Click on park name
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/03/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Pre-Season/Other Games)   Capital 99 Boys Yellow   vs   Central 99 Boys  
16/03/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Pre-Season/Other Games)   Capital 99 Boys Black   vs   Central 99 Boys  
16/03/14 (Sun) 14:45 (Pre-Season/Other Games)   Capital Wairarapa 98/99 Boys   vs   Central 99 Boys  
05/04/14 (Sat) 13:30 (Capital 10) 2     Victoria University Cycles   def.   Petone for Shore
05/04/14 (Sat) 15:30 (Capital 10) 3     Victoria University Amigos   def. by   Stokes Valley CINA
05/04/14 (Sat) 17:30 (Capital 10) 3     Wellington United Terrace   def.   Wellington Olympic
09/04/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Masters 3) 2     Seatoun   def.   North Wellington Onslow
09/04/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Masters 3) Tawa Blues   def. by   Upper Hutt City RJs
12/04/14 (Sat)
(TRANSFERRED & NOW @ 1.15pm)
13:15 (Capital 13 1st Rnd) 10     North Wellington Rampage   def.   North Wellington Sinners
12/04/14 (Sat)
(TRANSFERRED & NOW @ 3.15pm)
15:15 (Capital 13 1st Rnd) 2     North Wellington Bombers   vs   Tawa Stus Lot
16/04/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 13 1st Rnd) 1     North Wellington Phat Boys   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Premiers
16/04/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 14 1st Rnd) 3     Victoria University Goldenrods   def.   Stop Out Red
18/04/14 (Fri)
(TRANSFERRED & NOW @ 12pm)
12:00 (Capital 07) Victoria University Scarfies   def. by   Wellington United Elite
18/04/14 (Fri)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
14:30 (Capital Premier) 2     Miramar Rangers   def.   Victoria University
23/04/14 (Wed)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
19:40 (Capital 14 1st Rnd) Western Suburbs   def. by   Tawa AC United #2
26/04/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 3     Marist Coopers   def.   Upper Hutt City Creeps
26/04/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 2     Seatoun   vs   Stokes Valley Destroyers
26/04/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 05) 2     Victoria University Accies   def. by   Waterside Karori Boomers
30/04/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 13 1st Rnd) 9     North Wellington Rampage   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Premiers
30/04/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 13 1st Rnd) 3     Wellington Olympic Turf Monsters   def.   Western Suburbs
03/05/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4) Victoria University Bombers   def. by   Island Bay United Internationals
03/05/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 4) Brooklyn Northern United Pasta our Best   def. by   Porirua City Co-Op
03/05/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 10) 2     Victoria University Cycles   def. by   Victoria University Amigos
07/05/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 08) Waterside Karori Sealords   def. by   Petone Stonecutters
07/05/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 07) 5     North Wellington Rovers   def.   Naenae
10/05/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 4     Victoria University Corinthians   vs   Stokes Valley Destroyers
10/05/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 4     Seatoun   def.   Upper Hutt City Creeps
10/05/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 2     Brooklyn Northern United Pterodactyls   def. by   Victoria University Wanderers
14/05/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 09) 4     Victoria University Unicorns   def.   Wellington United Salmon
14/05/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 09) 1     Waterside Karori Glory   vs   North Wellington United
17/05/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 05) 7     Victoria University Accies   def.   Eastbourne
17/05/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) Victoria University Wanderers   def. by   Stokes Valley Destroyers
17/05/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 9     Marist Coopers   def.   Victoria University Corinthians
21/05/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 07) Victoria University Scarfies   def. by   Tawa Bears
21/05/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 04) 2     Wellington United Arms   def. by   Wainuiomata
24/05/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 12 1st Rnd) 1     Victoria University Wanderers   def.   Victoria University Corinthians
24/05/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 1     Seatoun Vorstermans 99s   def. by   Brooklyn Northern United Black
24/05/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 06) 1     Victoria University Raiders   def. by   Brooklyn Northern United Pilsner
28/05/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Masters 1) 2     Wellington United Diamond Dreamers   def. by   Wellington Olympic
28/05/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Masters 1) Brooklyn Northern United Red   def. by   Waterside Karori Dreamers 10 
31/05/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 13 1st Rnd) 4     Island Bay United Bombers   def.   North Wellington Rampage
31/05/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 5) 2     Seatoun Originals   vs   Tawa Dads Army
31/05/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 5) 1     Marist Classics   def. by   Stop Out McCreadie
04/06/14 (Wed)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
18:00 (Capital 03) 4     Waterside Karori Magpies   def.   Tawa Bulldogs
04/06/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 08) Wellington United Legends   def. by   Petone Chuggers
07/06/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Youth Division 1.)   Wellington College 2   vs   Wellington High School  
07/06/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 06) 1     Marist Inter   def. by   Stop Out
07/06/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 1     Marist Cavaliers   def. by   Waterside Karori Dreamers
07/06/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 4) 1     Victoria University Bombers   def. by   Stokes Valley Snakes
11/06/14 (Wed)
(.)
18:00 (Capital 07) 3     Victoria University Scarfies   def.   Victoria University Beavers
11/06/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 10) 1     Wellington Olympic   def. by   Victoria University Cycles
14/06/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Youth Division 1.)   Wellington College 2   vs   Kapiti College  
14/06/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 10) 2     Wellington Olympic   def. by   Victoria University Amigos
14/06/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 2     Brooklyn Northern United Red   def. by   Wellington Olympic
14/06/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 11 2nd Rd) 7     Miramar Rangers Power Rangers   def.   Victoria University UniBrow
18/06/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 11 2nd Rd) Island Bay United Piglets   def. by   Marist Coopers
18/06/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 12 2nd Rd) 1     Victoria University Wanderers   def. by   Seatoun
21/06/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Youth Division 1.)   Wellington College 2   vs   Paraparaumu  
21/06/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 06) 2     Marist Inter   vs   Brooklyn Northern United Pilsner
21/06/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 5) 6     Tawa Dads Army   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Pacemakers
21/06/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 08) 1     Seatoun Gulls   vs   Island Bay United JJs
25/06/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 05) 4     Brooklyn Northern United Reserves   def.   Marist Skins 2G
28/06/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Premier Youth)   Wellington College   vs   Rongotai  
28/06/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 04) 2     Wellington United Arms   def. by   Island Bay United Sea Captains
28/06/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 5     Wellington United Diamond Dreamers   def.   Seatoun Vorstermans 99s
28/06/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 10) 2     Wellington United Terrace   def.   Petone for Shore
02/07/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 08) 1     Seatoun Gulls   def. by   Waterside Karori Aces
02/07/14 (Wed)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
19:40 (Capital 05) 1     Victoria University Stallions   def. by   Victoria University Accies
05/07/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Premier Youth)   Wellington College   vs   HIBS  
05/07/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4) 3     Brooklyn Northern United Pasta our Best   def.   Petone Dreamers
05/07/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 05) Victoria University Accies   vs   Brooklyn Northern United Reserves
05/07/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 5) 3     Marist Classics   vs   Seatoun Paradise Painting 99s
09/07/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 08) 2     Wellington United Legends   def. by   Petone Stonecutters
09/07/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 12 2nd Rd) 3     Victoria University Corinthians   def. by   Waterside Karori Swifts
12/07/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 09) Wellington United Salmon   def. by   Island Bay United Hotspurs
12/07/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 5     Wellington United Diamond Dreamers   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Red
12/07/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 13 2nd Rd) 11     Island Bay United Marmosets   def.   Tawa Stus Lot
16/07/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 10) 8     Wellington United Terrace   def.   Waterside Karori Stags
16/07/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 08) Seatoun Gulls   def. by   Petone Chuggers
19/07/14 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
08:30 (Wellington/Western 13th Grade Black.) 2     Wellington College Oughton   vs   Tawa Liverpool
19/07/14 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
09:45 (Wellington/Western 14th Grade - Black.) 1     WCFC Bertos   def. by   Tawa Coyotes
19/07/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Premier Youth)   Wellington College   vs   Tawa  
19/07/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 08) 4     Seatoun   def.   Waterside Karori Aces
19/07/14 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED & TIME CHANGE)
15:15 (Capital 05) 3     Victoria University Accies   def.   Marist Skins 2G
19/07/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 08) 1     Wellington United Legends   def.   Island Bay United JJs
20/07/14 (Sun)
(NOW TRANSFERRED)
11:00 (Women's 3 2nd Round) 3     Stop Out Red   def.   North Wellington Angels
23/07/14 (Wed)
(.)
18:00 (Capital 07) 2     Wellington United Elite   def. by   Victoria University Scarfies
23/07/14 (Wed) 19:40 (Capital 12 2nd Rd) 12     Wellington Olympic Turf Monsters   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Pterodactyls
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (College Sport Premier Youth)   Wellington College   vs   St Pats Wellington  
02/08/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Premier Youth)   Wellington College   vs   Hutt Valley High School  
02/08/14 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 10)   Victoria University Amigos   vs   Upper Hutt City Marauders  
02/08/14 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1)   Wellington Olympic   vs   Wellington United Diamond Dreamers  
02/08/14 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 14 B)   Island Bay Westwood United   vs   Upper Hutt City Slayers  
06/08/14 (Wed) 18:00 (Capital 04)   Wellington United Arms   vs   Miramar Rangers BioFarm  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Youth Division 1.)   Wellington College 2   vs   Onslow College  
16/08/14 (Sat) 11:15 (College Sport Youth Division 1.)   Wellington College 2   vs   St Pats Silverstream  
23/08/14 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED & TIME CHANGE)
15:15 (Capital 01)   Wellington United   vs   KCU 1sts  

NZ Football Headlines