RDFL Match Centre
Broadford Diggers Rest Kilmore Lancefield Macedon Melton Centrals Riddell Rockbank Romsey Sunbury Kangaroos Wallan Woodend-Hesket Rupertswood
Diggers Rest Gisborne Rookies Kilmore Lancefield Macedon Melton Bloods Melton Centrals Melton South Riddells Creek Rockbank Romsey Rupertswood Sunbury Kangaroos Sunbury Lions Wandong Woodend

Fixtures & Results

Round 18
Diggers Rest
10.13-73
FINAL

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Diggers Rest 2.3-15 5.7-37 8.9-57 10.13-73
Sunbury Kangaroos 2.1-13 5.2-32 10.4-64 12.4-76
Diggers Rest
Goal Kickers: B. Tuckey 4, S. Sims , S. Ruane , C. Laurie , L. Black , D. Bourne , S. Clarke
Best Players: S. Sims, S. Clarke, B. Tuckey, L. Black, B. CATON, C. MARSHALL
Sunbury Kangaroos
Goal Kickers: P. Kaufmann 3, K. Murphy 3, B. Sutherland 2, D. Ellery 2, M. Streiff , L. Fishenden
Best Players: M. Streiff, T. Cuffe, J. Cuffe, M. Leonard, D. Gregory, J. Powell
Wallan
10.13-73
FINAL
Lancefield
10.7-67
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Greenhill Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wallan 1.1-7 4.7-31 5.9-39 10.13-73
Lancefield 3.3-21 6.4-40 7.6-48 10.7-67
Wallan
Goal Kickers: T. Muldoon 3, S. Galea 2, M. Robertson 2, L. Zerella , B. Hanson , G. Poorter
Best Players: J. Ormerod, T. Muldoon, C. Boxtel, T. Keenan, S. Bell, G. Poorter
Lancefield
Goal Kickers: B. Richmond 2, P. Shaw 2, C. James 2, D. Rebbechi , J. Baker , C. Burkett , M. Burkett
Best Players: T. Fonua, P. Conway, C. Burkett, D. Rebbechi, C. James
Rockbank
5.10-40
FINAL
Romsey
12.5-77
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Ian Cowie Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Rockbank 0.1-1 2.3-15 3.6-24 5.10-40
Romsey 3.0-18 5.1-31 10.4-64 12.5-77
Rockbank
Goal Kickers: J. Zerafa 3, M. Stratton , R. Rich
Best Players: R. Rich, T. Mainey, B. HALL, J. Zerafa, C. Jones, T. Corbett
Romsey
Goal Kickers: M. Davidson 5, D. Wright 2, T. Conlan , T. Thorogood , S. Burlak , J. Bray , A. Storey
Best Players: B. Mitchell, D. Wright, D. Harrison, M. Davidson, P. Romeril, S. Green
Kilmore
16.8-104
FINAL
Broadford
9.8-62
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at J J Clancy Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kilmore 4.3-27 9.5-59 14.5-89 16.8-104
Broadford 3.1-19 4.4-28 5.8-38 9.8-62
Kilmore
Goal Kickers: S. Swindells 3, S. Heather 3, A. Desmond 3, T. Hede 3, A. Goudge 2, S. Jacobs , O. Duff
Best Players: A. Desmond, B. Dawson, S. Jacobs, J. Morris, C. Laffan, Z. Collier
Broadford
Goal Kickers: G. Wearne 4, M. Whitty , M. Coomans , B. Walsh , A. Hibbert , D. Freeman
Best Players: B. Walsh, D. Freeman, M. Williams, G. Wearne, A. Hibbert, A. Sanders
FINAL
Riddell
21.10-136
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Kyneton Showgrounds (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Woodend Hesket 3.1-19 3.3-21 7.7-49 10.13-73
Riddell 9.2-56 14.7-91 19.9-123 21.10-136
Woodend Hesket
Goal Kickers: M. Quinn 2, J. Hepburn 2, J. Crook , J. Waters , B. Toman , J. Sheppard , J. Stembridge , M. Ambler
Best Players: A. Shipard, J. Crook, M. Bourke, C. Forde, J. Waters, M. Quinn
Riddell
Goal Kickers: H. Ross 7, J. SILVESTER 4, B. Ruffell 3, B. Sonogan , J. Climas , M. Baird , J. Cox , B. Allen , T. Scoble , J. Nolan
Best Players: J. SILVESTER, H. Ross, C. Casson, D. Sahlberg, L. Moss, B. Allen
FINAL
Macedon
7.5-47
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at McPherson Park No. 2 Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Melton Central 0.2-2 1.7-13 3.9-27 5.13-43
Macedon 5.0-30 6.0-36 7.3-45 7.5-47
Melton Central
Goal Kickers: A. Fenton 3, K. Bullen , B. Longhurst
Best Players: C. Kellett, J. Tobin, L. Harrison, M. Martin, J. Armstrong, M. Gillman
Macedon
Goal Kickers: M. Strickland 2, J. Mills , S. Neeson , T. Walliss , D. Goodwin , J. Davies
Best Players: J. Davies, C. Burgess, J. Smith, D. Goodwin, J. Mills, P. Markworth

Last Uploaded : Sat 25-Oct-2014 18:46:44

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association

RDFNL Finals Podcasts 2014

RDFNL TV

2014 AFL Tipping Competition

Upcoming Events

MAY

Level 1 Youth / Senior Coaching Course                               Sunday 4th                              Saxon House

RDFNL Executive Meeting                                                      Monday 5th                             RDFNL HQ @ 5:30pm

RDFNL Junior Jumper Presentations                                   Monday 12th                           Various Venues 

RDFNL v BFNL U18 I/L                                                            Wednesday 14th                     Clarke Oval @ 7.00pm 

MCDFNL v RDFL U/14 & U/16                                                 Wednesday 14th                     Trentham @ 6:00pm

BFNL v RDFNL U/14 & U/15                                                    Wednesday 21st                     Venue TBC

RDFNL Senior Jumper Presentation                                     Thursday 22nd                        Sunbury FC Social Club

RDFNL Senior Interleague v Alberton FL                             Saturday 24th                         Romsey Park

RDFNL AFL Vic Metro Champs – Round 1                           Wednesday 28th                     Romsey Park / Away Venue