Fixtures/Results

Under 11 Green

Round 3
Keon Park
9.8-62
FINAL
Sun 29 Apr 10:00 AM at JC Donath Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Keon Park 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.8-62
South Morang Maroon 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.3-9
Keon Park
Goal Kickers: M. Calgaro 3, M. Chak 2, B. Barker , B. Morgan , B. Goodwin , O. Bellingham
Best Players: M. Calgaro, M. Chak, A. Papa, J. Atkinson, O. Bellingham, E. Cain
South Morang Maroon
Goal Kickers: J. Mansell
Best Players: K. Mitton, A. Orlando, J. Parisi, J. Barker, J. Serra, Z. Cravis
Hurstbridge
24.11-155
FINAL
Lalor
0.0-0
Sun 29 Apr 11:30 AM at Ben Frilay Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Hurstbridge 6.3 12.6 17.8 24.11-155
Lalor 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Hurstbridge
Goal Kickers: R. Beale 4, E. Taylor 4, A. Jarram 3, R. Marshall 3, K. Meredith-Peck 3, B. Callaway 3, C. Barbera 2, T. Cuthbert , J. Lemire
Best Players: A. Jarram, E. Taylor, A. Edsell, R. Marshall, B. Callaway, T. Cuthbert
Lalor

Best Players: Z. Ghosn, D. Ibrahim, J. Siaosi, D. Ghosn, Y. Ibrahim, H. Cormio-Russell
Northcote
4.10-34
FINAL
Sun 29 Apr 11:30 AM at McDonnell Park (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Northcote 3.2 3.5 3.9 4.10-34
Eltham Panthers 1.2 6.3 9.6 11.9-75
Northcote
Goal Kickers: M. Chamberlain 2, R. Leaver-Anag , L. Perry
Best Players: M. Chamberlain, J. Hindson, M. Bozikis, R. Leaver-Anag, H. Vear, N. Savvidis
Eltham Panthers
Goal Kickers: J. McCormick 2, E. Giann 2, J. Collins 2, A. Miller 2, H. Trenwith , H. Smith , N. Kirkwood
Best Players: N. Kirkwood, L. Donald, Z. Rodezno, E. Giann, H. Ellks, J. McCormick
FINAL
Sun 29 Apr 11:30 AM at W.A Smith Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Lalor Stars 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Montmorency White 6.4 13.5 17.12 20.16-136
Montmorency White
Goal Kickers: P. Playfair 5, A. McEvoy 4, L. Sutherland 2, J. Groves 2, M. Nutt , J. Itter , B. Kane , J. Fahey , J. Long , C. Butcher , H. Stillman
Best Players: T. Plant, J. Itter, P. Playfair, J. Groves, L. Sutherland, A. Herbunot

Last Uploaded : Wed 29-Oct-2014 17:30:25

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association

AFL News