Aberfeldie Airport West Avondale Heights Burnside Heights Bears Coburg Districts Craigieburn East Keilor East Sunbury Sporting Group Essendon Doutta Stars Glenroy Greenvale Hadfield Hillside Jacana Keilor Keilor Park Maribyrnong Park Moonee Valley Northern Saints Oak Park Pascoe Vale Roxburgh Park Strathmore Taylors Lakes Tullamarine West Coburg Westmeadows

Fixtures/Results

Under 12 Div 1

Round 14
FINAL
Hadfield
0.1-1
Sun 22 Jul 11:00 AM at Clifton Park (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Aberfeldie 2.1 3.1 4.1 9.6-60
Hadfield 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1-1
Aberfeldie
Goal Kickers: J. Harrison 2, M. Cubela , J. Cardinale , M. Caddeo , W. Brkic , C. Symons , J. Chambers , R. Macdonald
Best Players: J. Kemp, J. Brettell, N. Walsh, J. Cardinale, J. Harrison, J. Chambers
Hadfield

Best Players: Z. Anastasi, B. Moustafa, L. Cavallaro, I. Moustafa, L. Cullen, C. Kottaridis
Greenvale
6.3-39
FINAL
Strathmore
6.5-41
Sun 22 Jul 11:00 AM at Greenvale Rec Res (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Greenvale 0.1 1.1 6.3 6.3-39
Strathmore 4.0 5.4 5.4 6.5-41
Greenvale
Goal Kickers: A. Abela 2, R. Alesci 2, D. Aridas , M. Eid
Best Players: N. Andersen, R. Alesci, M. Eid, S. Ferraro, N. Sanfilippo, M. Parisi
Strathmore
Goal Kickers: J. Evans , K. Novacek , R. Mammone , J. Ford , J. Duggan , J. Young
Best Players: W. Jury, O. Sullivan, S. Callander, B. Reddick, K. Novacek, L. Ford
Hillside
17.7-109
FINAL
Sun 22 Jul 11:00 AM at Hillside Res (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Hillside 5.2 8.4 13.6 17.7-109
Essendon Doutta Stars 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.1-13
Hillside
Goal Kickers: R. Maitland 4, B. Attard 3, J. Nardone 2, B. Joannidis 2, B. Buttigieg , L. Pettigrove , M. Deluca , L. Biding , R. Murdoch , B. Ryan
Best Players: L. Pettigrove, R. Maitland, B. Attard, G. Fotiadis, B. Ryan, B. Buttigieg
Essendon Doutta Stars
Goal Kickers: G. Constantinou , M. Hobbs
Best Players: J. Willmore, R. Sheriff, A. Murganti, D. Karlusic, A. Digiglio, O. Cakarun
Keilor
11.8-74
FINAL
West Coburg
3.4-22
Sun 22 Jul 11:15 AM at Keilor Res (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Keilor 2.0 7.2 8.5 11.8-74
West Coburg 0.2 1.2 3.2 3.4-22
Keilor
Goal Kickers: N. Davis 3, M. Savasta 2, S. Radovanovic , H. Theisinger , D. Tavcar , M. Ajaimy , N. Ellis , J. Sonerson
Best Players: M. Cartelli, J. Hutchinson, N. Davis, L. McManus, M. Ajaimy, D. Tavcar
West Coburg
Goal Kickers: J. Rebeschini 2, D. Watson
Best Players: R. Carroll, S. Wilson, K. Paschalis, M. Murphy, J. Rebeschini, D. Watson

Last Uploaded : Sun 14-Sep-2014 19:07:48

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association