Fixtures/Results

2012 Under 14C

Round 14
POINT COOK
40.21-261
FINAL
ALBANVALE
1.1-7

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
POINT COOK 0.0 0.0 0.0 40.21-261
ALBANVALE 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1-7
ALBION
6.7-43
FINAL
NEWPORT POWER
11.15-81
Sun 29 Jul 12:05 PM at Albion: JR Parsons Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
ALBION 0.2-2 4.6-30 4.7-31 6.7-43
NEWPORT POWER 4.2-26 6.6-42 8.12-60 11.15-81
ALBION
Goal Kickers: J. Bettin 2, S. Syme 2, B. Bethune , A. Richardson
Best Players: S. Syme, C. Muir, A. Diaz, D. Jezovita, J. Keating, T. Rainbow
NEWPORT POWER
Goal Kickers: J. Koumarianos 5, A. Kaddour 2, Y. Hassna 2, W. Geysing , L. Reilly
Best Players: C. El-Dannani, J. Koumarianos, F. Harper, J. Veljanovski, L. Rennie, L. Reilly
GLENORDEN
13.13-91
FINAL
SPOTSWOOD
8.4-52
Sun 29 Jul 12:05 PM at Glenorden: Heathdale Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
GLENORDEN 2.3-15 6.8-44 8.10-58 13.13-91
SPOTSWOOD 2.1-13 4.1-25 8.4-52 8.4-52
GLENORDEN
Goal Kickers: P. Khin Yin 6, B. Bartlett 2, B. Burr 2, T. Wah , S. Rainbow , P. Yee
Best Players: B. Bartlett, S. Rainbow, P. Khin Yin, I. Allengame, T. Wah, M. West
SPOTSWOOD
Goal Kickers: L. Kane 2, M. El-Souki 2, N. Mountjoy , W. Hylton , R. Saoud , E. Bryant
Best Players: N. Mountjoy, C. Richmond, M. Coleman, M. El-Souki, W. Hylton, L. Kane
FINAL
Sun 29 Jul 12:05 PM at HC No 1: Hogans Road Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
HOPPERS CROSSING 13.6-84 17.9-111 27.16-178 40.21-261
ALTONA JUNIORS 0.0 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.1-7
HOPPERS CROSSING
Goal Kickers: K. Crane 13, C. Pepi 4, N. Zahra 4, J. Delmo 3, S. Duggan 3, N. Hunt 2, H. Koutsogiannis 2, E. Orchard 2, M. Haddara 2, N. Stojcevski 2, S. McKenzie 2, R. Caulfield
Best Players: K. Crane, H. Koutsogiannis, E. Orchard, C. Pepi, N. Zahra, S. Duggan
ALTONA JUNIORS
Goal Kickers: D. Sangketkit
Best Players: t. smith, D. Gavranic, W. McKenzie, J. Nikolopoulos, N. McColl, K. Price
ST ALBANS
4.10-34
FINAL

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
ST ALBANS 0.0 0.0 3.7-25 4.10-34
WILLIAMSTOWN JUNIORS 8.5-53 14.9-93 17.10-112 21.12-138
ST ALBANS
Goal Kickers: J. Knight , K. Watts , Y. Apostolidis , K. Holland
Best Players: J. Degabrielle, J. Knight, K. Watts, T. Hapimana, A. Cartledge, T. Bertrand
WILLIAMSTOWN JUNIORS
Goal Kickers: D. Franze 7, J. Reynolds 3, L. Wright 3, H. Lawson 2, L. Hine 2, E. Hunt , T. Bolton , M. Dixon , k. shenton
Best Players: D. Franze, M. Dekker, C. Doyle, J. Reynolds, L. Wright, L. Dawson
FINAL
SUNSHINE
18.25-133
Sun 29 Jul 12:05 PM at St Bernard's College Ovals (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
ST BERNARD'S 0.1-1 0.1-1 0.1-1 1.2-8
SUNSHINE 4.11-35 12.14-86 16.18-114 18.25-133
ST BERNARD'S
Goal Kickers: S. Chirico
Best Players: A. Paten, M. Silvestro, P. Madden, A. Issa, P. Lopresti, L. Carlin
SUNSHINE
Goal Kickers: N. Millar 5, B. Kendall-Coyle 4, R. Lane 2, b. maynard , J. Kostizen , N. Higgins , P. O''Keefe , B. Todorovski , L. Frahm , B. Arfaoui
Best Players: L. Frahm, B. Kendall-Coyle, T. Buttigieg, J. Bascara, J. Davis, N. Millar

Last Uploaded : Tue 29-Jul-2014 18:14:39

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Notice Board

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri