Fixtures/Results

Mars U/16.5 Reserves

Round 16
Sebastopol
5.10-40
FINAL
Darley
6.10-46

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Sebastopol 0.0 3.3 3.5 5.10-40
Darley 2.4 2.4 6.8 6.10-46
Sebastopol
Goal Kickers: T. Middleton , J. Cuthbertson , J. Donnelly , N. Thomas , A. Wallis
Best Players: D. Green, B. Ferguson, B. Connor, R. Giblett, T. Harris, S. Azarnikow
Darley
Goal Kickers: N. Kettle 2, T. Maher , S. Cox , J. Piorek , J. De Roit Jozefik
Best Players: M. Carmellotti, S. Cox, T. Maher, L. Jordan, H. Jamieson, J. Piorek
FINAL
Mount Clear
3.10-28
Sat 15 Aug 1:35 PM at Northern Oval 2 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
North Ballarat 1.0 4.2 6.3 11.7-73
Mount Clear 1.6 2.7 3.10 3.10-28
North Ballarat
Goal Kickers: N. Rigas 3, M. Robertson 3, C. Burgess , P. Doyle , N. Waldie , J. Dalgleish , J. Reeve
Best Players: P. Doyle, A. Zhang, H. Christie, R. Sangster, M. Robertson, N. Rigas
Mount Clear
Goal Kickers: J. Briody , L. Poulter , J. Mann
Best Players: W. Croagh, J. Mann, K. Jolly, C. Gullock, P. Camilleri, N. Taylor
East Ballarat
18.18-126
FINAL
Sat 15 Aug 1:35 PM at Russell Square (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
East Ballarat 3.2 10.6 13.11 18.18-126
Lake Wendouree 3.1 3.2 4.3 5.4-34
East Ballarat
Goal Kickers: A. Kirby 5, P. Foley 3, Z. Tunbridge 2, J. Whiting , H. Walsh , A. Walsgott , A. Harry , P. Blood , B. Keys , C. Lockett , B. Williamson
Best Players: A. Kirby, A. Walsgott, H. Walsh, W. Kimpton, P. Foley, B. Williamson
Lake Wendouree
Goal Kickers: M. Clarke , C. Mann , M. Callahan , L. Wood , C. Mc Cuskey
Best Players: M. Clarke, E. Jones, X. Slater, D. Christie, R. Dugdale, R. Wilson
Redan
7.20-62
FINAL
Sat 15 Aug 1:35 PM at Western Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Redan 1.10 2.10 5.15 7.20-62
Bacchus Marsh 0.0 2.3 3.3 6.7-43
Redan
Goal Kickers: Z. Cullinan 2, Z. Hannon , B. Borchers , L. Simpson , J. Cullinan , A. Kent
Best Players: M. Jew, Z. Morcombe, Z. Hannon, D. Cullinan, H. Peoples, B. Borchers
Bacchus Marsh
Goal Kickers: M. Jones , J. Powell , T. Simons , S. Howson , D. Kearney , T. Jones
Best Players: S. Howson, T. McColl, T. Jones, B. Mok, T. Wood, T. Frisch
FINAL
Sat 15 Aug 1:35 PM at White Flat (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Golden Point 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ballarat 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Last Uploaded : Thu 31-Jul-2014 18:16:15

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association

Ladder - Sidebar

2014 Red Onion Creative Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 North Ballarat City 52
2 Redan 44
3 Ballarat 44
4 Darley 38
5 Lake Wendouree 32
6 Bacchus Marsh 28
7 Sunbury 28
8 East Point 28
9 Melton 26
10 Melton South 12
11 Sebastopol 4

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

PayMySport Registration Form