Fixtures/Results

2014 Seniors

Round 14
FINAL
Sandhurst
24.7-151

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kangaroo Flat 4.2-26 11.2-68 16.5-101 20.8-128
Sandhurst 5.3-33 9.5-59 16.6-102 24.7-151
Kangaroo Flat
Goal Kickers: M. Giri 6, T. Brooks 4, C. Rinaldi 2, C. Fleming 2, S. Davies 2, J. Saville , J. Bowyer , B. White , A. Benbow
Best Players: M. Giri , T. Brooks , C. Fleming , J. Saville , J. Bowyer , N. Lang
Sandhurst
Goal Kickers: R. Haythorpe 7, B. Anderson 3, R. Maldenis 3, B. Holmes 3, M. Dole 2, J. McLean , H. O''Meara , T. Martin , L. Ross , J. Wharton , B. Montague
Best Players: R. Haythorpe , B. Holmes , T. Martin , B. Montague , L. Coghlan , N. Stagg
FINAL
Maryborough
2.5-17

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Strathfieldsaye 3.3-21 9.7-61 15.9-99 24.14-158
Maryborough 1.2-8 2.4-16 2.5-17 2.5-17
Strathfieldsaye
Goal Kickers: S. Milne 9, J. Hall 3, S. Mildren 3, K. Lea 2, S. Geary 2, S. Johns , J. Donaldson , N. Moffat , D. Geary , S. Everington
Best Players: S. Milne , J. Hall , S. Geary , J. Donaldson , M. Smith , M. Johnston
Maryborough
Goal Kickers: E. Smith , L. Bucknall
Best Players: L. Bucknall , . Mahony , N. Bond , T. Macilwain , J. Hooper , M. Jukes
Kyneton
10.8-68
FINAL
Golden Square
25.11-161
Sat 26 Jul 2:20 PM at Kyneton Showgrounds (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kyneton 1.2-8 3.5-23 7.7-49 10.8-68
Golden Square 5.2-32 13.3-81 20.7-127 25.11-161
Kyneton
Goal Kickers: B. Weightman 4, L. Edmondson 4, H. Huntley , W. Daly
Best Players: B. Weightman , L. Edmondson , R. Carafa , J. Hyland , L. Beattie , D. Romer
Golden Square
Goal Kickers: C. Jones 9, J. Coe 4, C. Anderson 2, S. Rosa 2, B. Ryan-Storey , P. Ryan , J. Cowling , D. Lowry , B. Klemke , S. Frawley , J. Daley , H. Donegan
Best Players: C. Jones , S. Rosa , J. Daley , J. Geary , H. Morcom , D. Young
FINAL
Gisborne
15.18-108

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Bendigo 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.5-11 1.7-13
Gisborne 3.5-23 7.9-51 11.14-80 15.18-108
South Bendigo
Goal Kickers: J. Whelan
Best Players: A. Connaughton , J. Swatton , D. Frew , A. Crawford , J. Smythe
Gisborne
Goal Kickers: E. Minns 3, P. McKenna 3, T. May 2, S. Comerford 2, B. Sonogan , K. Grbac , A. Headberry , J. Lynch , C. Summerfield
Best Players: E. Minns , T. May , A. Headberry , P. Trotta , H. Govan , J. Bain
FINAL
Eaglehawk
19.13-127
Sun 27 Jul 2:20 PM at Camp Reserve, Castlemaine (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Castlemaine 3.1-19 4.4-28 6.5-41 7.8-50
Eaglehawk 5.4-34 8.7-55 14.10-94 19.13-127
Castlemaine
Goal Kickers: T. Wright 2, B. Mustafa , J. Graham , R. Jenkins , K. Huntly , K. Jermyn
Best Players: T. Horne , A. Farrow , T. Godsell , D. Stephens
Eaglehawk
Goal Kickers: D. Johnstone 4, R. Wellington 4, B. Collins 2, B. Filo 2, D. Wust 2, S. Williams 2, R. McIvor , C. McGlashan , J. Ketterer
Best Players: R. Wellington , B. Collins , R. McIvor , K. Archbold , B. Conforti , G. Daly

Last Uploaded : Thu 31-Jul-2014 00:07:17

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association