Fixtures/Results

2009 Latrobe City Cup - Under 16

Round 1
FINAL
Wed 8 Jul 10:30 AM at Yinnar Oval No1 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Alberton FL 3.2 3.2 5.7 5.7-37
Ellinbank & District FL 1.3 1.3 4.4 4.4-28
Alberton FL
Goal Kickers: M. Harris , C. Hutcheson , C. Park , D. Holland , L. Castagna
Best Players: D. Holland, B. Fitzpatrick, C. Park, J. Bright, J. Prowd, N. Phelan
Ellinbank & District FL
Goal Kickers: J. Cochrane , H. O''NEIL , J. Murphy , T. MCPHERSON
Best Players: H. O''NEIL, T. Baker, J. Murphy, M. Vamplew, J. Jose
FINAL
Wed 8 Jul 10:30 AM at Yinnar Oval No2 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mid Gippsland FL 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1-7
West Gippsland Latrobe FL 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.9-75
Mid Gippsland FL
Goal Kickers: A. Tatterson
Best Players: C. Williams, J. Peters, B. Francis, H. Brock, B. Willis, N. Mayer
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
Goal Kickers: T. Fusinato 3, D. Butcher 2, J. Tynan , D. Collis , W. Hams , J. Mcintyre , S. Watson , S. Barwick
Best Players: L. Thompson, D. Butcher, T. Fusinato, P. Williams, J. Tynan, M. Mussared
FINAL
Wed 8 Jul 11:45 AM at Yinnar Oval No1 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Alberton FL 1.3 1.3 4.7 4.7-31
West Gippsland Latrobe FL 0.2 0.2 3.4 3.4-22
Alberton FL
Goal Kickers: N. Phelan 2, J. Prowd , D. O''Connor
Best Players: B. Fitzpatrick, N. Phelan, M. Wright, J. Prowd, C. Park, M. Harris
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
Goal Kickers: C. Smith , T. Fusinato , D. Seri
Best Players: S. Wilkie, J. Tynan, S. Wyatt, D. Butcher, M. Willcocks, P. Williams
FINAL
Wed 8 Jul 11:45 AM at Yinnar Oval No2 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Mid Gippsland FL 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.5-35
Ellinbank & District FL 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.4-46
Mid Gippsland FL
Goal Kickers: L. Fanning 2, A. Tatterson , C. Williams , J. Noy
Best Players: B. Joustra, A. Tatterson, C. Williams, R. Nelson, B. Willis, L. Fanning
Ellinbank & District FL
Goal Kickers: J. Fallon 2, J. Davidson , T. Lehman , J. Orchard , J. Murphy
Best Players: J. Davidson, H. O''NEIL, T. Baker, J. Fallon, T. Jenner, J. Murphy
FINAL
Wed 8 Jul 2:30 PM at Yinnar Oval No1 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Alberton FL 6.5 6.5 12.8 12.8-80
Mid Gippsland FL 0.0 0.0 1.1 1.1-7
Alberton FL
Goal Kickers: A. Parry 3, D. O''Connor 2, L. Castagna 2, J. Prowd , J. Blair , D. Holland , B. Fitzpatrick , A. Bell
Best Players: J. Bright, S. Docherty, A. Parry, C. Hutcheson, D. O''Connor, J. Blair
Mid Gippsland FL
Goal Kickers: D. Barker
Best Players: N. Mayer, A. Tatterson, R. Nelson, B. Francis, C. Williams, B. Willis
FINAL
Wed 8 Jul 2:30 PM at Yinnar Oval No2 (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Gippsland Latrobe FL 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.8-68
Ellinbank & District FL 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.1-19
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
Goal Kickers: M. Willcocks 3, C. Smith 2, D. Seri 2, L. Thompson , B. Scott , W. Hams
Best Players: D. Butcher, L. Thompson, C. Smith, J. Sandy, S. Barwick, M. Willcocks
Ellinbank & District FL
Goal Kickers: T. Lehman 3
Best Players: T. Lehman, J. Jose, J. Davidson, J. Murphy, B. Willis, H. O''NEIL

Last Uploaded : Sun 23-Nov-2014 20:03:59

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association