SA Basketball Special Events
Information
About
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Rules
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
SA Junior Championships
/
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Boys State
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Girls Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Girls Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Girls Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Girls Reserve
Fixtures/Results
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Boys State
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
P D'Arcy
Sturt Sabres 1
6
26
15
11
3
70
11.67
R Swaffer
Norwood Flames 1
6
34
13
21
15
96
16
Z Plenty
Southern Tigers 1
4
17
12
5
4
50
12.5
M Banelis
Forestville Eagles 1
4
21
11
10
5
58
14.5
H Bruce
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
26
9
17
6
67
16.75
L Rasmussen
Sturt Sabres 1
6
40
9
31
4
93
15.5
H Blight
Woodville Warriors 1
4
12
8
4
2
34
8.5
H White
Sturt Sabres 1
6
23
7
16
7
60
10
H Caldwell
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
22
7
15
13
64
10.67
A Crosby
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
20
6
14
3
49
8.17
B Rowe
Sturt Sabres 1
6
10
6
4
5
31
5.17
C Wanganeen
Woodville Warriors 1
4
17
6
11
4
44
11
D Ryan
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
10
6
4
26
6.5
K Bustamante
Eastern Mavericks 1
6
16
6
10
5
43
7.17
M Al-Ani
North Adelaide Rockets 1
5
27
6
21
13
73
14.6
R Candlett
Southern Tigers 1
4
11
6
5
3
31
7.75
A Dodson
Norwood Flames 1
6
45
5
40
28
123
20.5
M Scarvelis
Forestville Eagles 1
4
6
5
1
3
20
5
D Morley
Southern Tigers 1
4
4
4
12
3
I Brown
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
13
4
9
2
32
8
J Smith
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
21
4
17
3
49
12.25
L Neville
Norwood Flames 1
6
37
4
33
13
91
15.17
O Cox
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
9
4
5
3
25
6.25
S Mcmartin
Norwood Flames 1
6
7
4
3
1
19
3.17
S Lim
Norwood Flames 1
6
4
4
12
2
T Sutton
Woodville Warriors 1
4
22
4
18
11
59
14.75
T Wanganeen
Woodville Warriors 1
4
9
4
5
1
23
5.75
L Ajith
Norwood Flames 1
6
9
3
6
5
26
4.33
S Gaze
Central Districts Lions 1
4
14
3
11
5
36
9
T Fitzgerald
Forestville Eagles 1
4
4
3
1
11
2.75
C Toro
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
4
2
2
3
13
2.17
D Nyande
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
3
2
1
1
9
2.25
G Thomas
Forestville Eagles 1
4
10
2
8
3
25
6.25
H Mackenroth
Woodville Warriors 1
4
9
2
7
1
21
5.25
H Bacalso
Forestville Eagles 1
4
11
2
9
2
26
6.5
J Lovelock
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
4
2
2
3
13
3.25
J Mann
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
4
2
2
10
2.5
K Jolly
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
3
2
2
6
2
K Deng
Woodville Warriors 1
4
37
2
35
8
84
21
L Pyman
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
3
2
1
8
2
O Mensforth
Sturt Sabres 1
6
16
2
14
3
37
6.17
S Alikatoras
Southern Tigers 1
3
11
2
9
1
25
8.33
A Organ
Woodville Warriors 1
4
6
1
5
1
14
3.5
B Nathan
Central Districts Lions 1
4
7
1
6
3
18
4.5
B Day
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
7
1
6
15
3.75
C Truslove
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
9
1
8
6
25
6.25
D Robinson
Southern Tigers 1
4
11
1
10
23
5.75
E Kourani
Sturt Sabres 1
6
28
1
27
8
65
10.83
F Pullman
Sturt Sabres 1
6
14
1
13
3
32
5.33
L Hamilton
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
3
1
2
3
10
2.5
L Lorenzetti
Norwood Flames 1
6
4
1
3
9
1.5
M Dornford
Central Districts Lions 1
4
11
1
10
5
28
7
M Sayer
Central Districts Lions 1
4
12
1
11
2
27
6.75
N Mcdonald
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
36
1
35
17
90
15
Q Reweti
Southern Tigers 1
3
3
1
2
7
2.33
W Marinoff
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
16
1
15
8
41
6.83
A Panther
Central Districts Lions 1
4
13
13
5
31
7.75
A Boers
Southern Tigers 1
4
10
10
20
5
B Anderson
Sturt Sabres 1
6
7
7
8
22
3.67
B Macdonald
Central Districts Lions 1
4
5
5
2
12
3
B Perry
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
17
17
34
5.67
C Gray
Norwood Flames 1
6
8
8
2
18
3
C Butcher
North Adelaide Rockets 1
6
11
11
5
27
4.5
C Bobridge
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
10
10
5
25
6.25
D Smith
South Adelaide Panthers 1
3
8
8
6
22
7.33
D Reyes
Woodville Warriors 1
3
2
2
2
6
2
I Williams
Woodville Warriors 1
4
12
12
24
6
J Haynes
Central Districts Lions 1
4
11
11
6
28
7
J Maher
Forestville Eagles 1
4
27
27
13
67
16.75
J Wallace
Norwood Flames 1
6
7
7
4
18
3
J Moffat
Forestville Eagles 1
2
1
1
2
1
J Kelly
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
21
21
6
48
12
L Shinnick
Forestville Eagles 1
4
6
6
12
3
L V D Hengel
Forestville Eagles 1
4
5
5
2
12
3
M Guerra
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
15
15
7
37
9.25
M Howard
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
3
3
1
7
1.75
M Williams
Southern Tigers 1
3
3
3
6
2
M Drewett
Central Districts Lions 1
4
15
15
2
32
8
M Brennan
Forestville Eagles 1
4
4
4
8
2
N Riggs
Southern Tigers 1
4
14
14
4
32
8
N Dunsmore
Southern Tigers 1
4
3
3
1
7
1.75
R Kennedy
Central Districts Lions 1
4
12
12
24
6
S Clavell
Norwood Flames 1
6
2
2
4
0.67
T Wormald
Central Districts Lions 1
4
2
2
1
5
1.25
Z Keightley
Sturt Sabres 1
6
2
2
4
0.67
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started