Fixtures & Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Club Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FQ – Football Queensland
/
Under 16 Division 2
Filter by season
2023
2022 - 2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Flight Centre Premier League
Flight Centre Premier League Reserves
Flight Centre Premier League Under 18
Flight Centre Premier League Under 16
Capital League 1
Capital League 1 Reserves
Capital League 2
Capital League 2 Reserves
Capital League 3
Capital League 3 Reserves
Capital League 4
Capital League 4 Reserves
Mens City League 1
Mens City League 2
Mens City League 3 Blue
Mens City League 3 Silver
Mens City League 4 Blue
Mens City League 4 Silver
Mens City League 5 Blue
Mens City League 5 Silver
Mens City League 6 Blue
Mens City League 6 Silver
Mens City League 7 Blue
Mens City League 7 Silver
Mens Under 20
Mens Under 18 Division 1
Mens Under 18 Division 2
Mens Under 18 Division 3
Mens Under 18 Division 4
FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds
Canale Cup
Mens City League Cup
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves
Womens Capital League
Womens City League 1
Womens City League 2
Womens City League 3 Blue
Womens City League 3 Silver
Womens City League 4 Blue
Womens City League 4 Silver
Womens City League 5 Blue
Womens City League 5 Gold
Womens City League 5 Silver
Womens Legends
Elaine Watson Cup
Womens City League Cup
FC11 Super Youth League Under 15
FC11 Super Youth League Under 14
FC11 Super Youth League Under 13
FC11 Super Youth League Under 12
Super Youth Qualifier 1
Super Youth Qualifier 2
Super Youth Qualifier 3
Under 16 Division 1
Under 16 Division 2
Under 16 Division 3
Under 16 Division 4
Under 16 Division 5
Under 16 Division 1 Girls
Under 16 Division 2 Girls
Under 15 Division 1
Under 15 Division 2
Under 15 Division 3
Under 15 Division 4
Under 15 Division 5
Under 15 Division 6*
Under 15 Division 7
Under 15 Division 1 Girls
Under 15 Division 2 Girls
Under 14 Division 1
Under 14 Division 2
Under 14 Division 3 North
Under 14 Division 3 South
Under 14 Division 4 North
Under 14 Division 4 South
Under 14 Division 5 North
Under 14 Division 5 South**
Under 14 Division 1 Girls
Under 14 Division 2 Girls
Under 13 Division 1
Under 13 Division 2
Under 13 Division 3 North
Under 13 Division 3 South
Under 13 Division 4 North
Under 13 Division 4 South
Under 13 Division 5 North
Under 13 Division 5 North Plate
Under 13 Division 5 North Premiership
Under 13 Division 5 South
Under 13 Division 6 South
Under 13 Division 1 Girls
Under 13 Division 1 Girls Plate
Under 13 Division 1 Girls Premiership
U12 Division 1
U12 Division 2
U12 Division 3 North
U12 Division 3 South
U12 Division 4 North
U12 Division 4 South
U12 Division 5 North
U12 Division 5 South
U12 Division 6 North
U12 Division 6 South
U12 Division 7 North
U12 Division 7 South
U12 Division 1 Girls
U12 Grading Comp Week 1
U12 Grading Comp Week 2
Under 16 Friendlies
Under 15 Friendlies
Under 14 Friendlies
Under 13 Friendlies
Under 12 Friendlies
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U11 Komodo Dragons North 1
U11 Komodo Dragons North 2
U11 Komodo Dragons South 1
U11 Komodo Dragons South 2
U11 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U11 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U11 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U11 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
U11 Geckos North 1
U11 Geckos North 2
U11 Geckos South 1
U11 Geckos South 2
U11 Girls North
U11 Girls South
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U10 Komodo Dragons North 1
U10 Komodo Dragons North 2
U10 Komodo Dragons South 1
U10 Komodo Dragons South 2
U10 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U10 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U10 Goannas Logan Hub 2
U10 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U10 Goannas Moreton Hub 2
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U10 Goannas South East Hub 1
U10 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas West Hub 1
U10 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Geckos South Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Gecko South East Hub 1
U10 Girls
U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane
U9 Komodo Dragons Moreton Hub 1
U9 Komodo Dragons Moreton Hub 2
U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Komodo Dragons South East Hub 1
U9 Komodo Dragons West Hub 1
U9 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 2
U9 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U9 Goannas Moreton Hub 2
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U9 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 1
U9 Goannas Western Suburbs Hub 2
U9 Geckos Logan Hub 1
U9 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
U9 Geckos Moreton Hub 2
U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Geckos Redland Bay Hub 1
U9 Geckos South West Hub 1
U9 Girls
U8 Blue
U8 Silver Ipswich Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3
U8 Silver North Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver North Moreton Hub 2
U8 Silver Redland Bay Hub 1
U8 Silver South Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver South Brisbane Hub 2
U8 Silver South Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver South Moreton Hub 2
U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1
U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 2
U7 Ipswich Hub 1
U7 Logan Hub 1
U7 Logan Hub 2
U7 North Brisbane Hub 1
U7 North Brisbane Hub 2
U7 North Moreton Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 2
U7 South Brisbane Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 2
U7 Western Suburbs Hub 1
U7 Western Suburbs Hub 2
U6 Ipswich Hub 1
U6 North Brisbane Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 1
U6 South Brisbane Hub 1
U6 South Moreton Hub 1
U6 Logan Hub 1
U6 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Fixtures/Results
Under 16 Division 2
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
L Davidson
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
17
8
5
O Reid
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
4
J Whelan
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
*
17
3
P Castano
UQFC U16 Div 2
16
10
3
W Klaassen
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
3
A Orozgani
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
17
6
2
B Scoles
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
13
5
2
B Hafner
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
14
2
D Barton
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
4
2
J Gibson
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
14
1
2
1
J Slade
UQFC U16 Div 2
15
2
M Eyre
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
2
2
S Groves
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
2
T Barrow-Scott
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
8
2
W Smith
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
2
A Mcglinchey
Moggill U16 Div 4
15
7
1
A Mitchell
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
6
1
A Poulos
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
4
1
B Middleton
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
4
1
D Page
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
1
E Townsend
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
1
H Dipple
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
8
1
H Garlick
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
1
1
H Bouckley
Moggill U16 Div 4
12
1
H Lukonga
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
13
1
J Donohue
UQFC U16 Div 2
13
1
J Ryan
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
3
1
K Smith
UQFC U16 Div 2
8
1
L Bilyj
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
1
1
L Horsfield
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
2
1
L Jackson
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
3
1
L Blake
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
16
10
1
O Gallagher
UQFC U16 Div 2
17
2
1
R Randhawa
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
1
R Marks
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
13
1
R Eagles
UQFC U16 Div 2
11
3
1
R Mccracken
Park Ridge U15 Div 1 Girls
17
1
R Valentine
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
2
1
S Rosenthal
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
2
1
T Payne
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
2
1
T Peters
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
1
1
T Flounders
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
16
1
1
T Hoare
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
3
1
A Mace
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
16
3
A Austin
UQFC U16 Div 2
16
A Robertson
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
1
A Callow
Moggill U16 Div 4
12
A Mcfadden
UQFC U16 Div 2
17
A Luu
UQFC U16 Div 2
16
6
A Walton
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
A Ranchigoda
UQFC U16 Div 2
12
2
B Whyte
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
17
6
B Rosolak
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
3
B Thomas
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
B Ferguson
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
14
1
B Parker-Jones
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
1
C Fewtrell
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
C Mckenzie
Moggill U16 Div 4
15
C Bunn
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
1
C Dacey
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
5
C Jarrold
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
D Fraser
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
17
D Kerridge
Moggill U16 Div 4
2
D Macmood
UQFC U16 Div 2
15
4
D Valentine
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
D Farrugia
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
17
11
E Haileslassie
UQFC U16 Div 2
17
E Lewis
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
3
H Rezaee
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
14
2
H Chauncey
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
16
H Macintyre
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
H Tappin
Moggill U16 Div 4
2
H Light
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
2
H Young
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
15
1
H Reilly
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
2
I Effandi
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
14
J Charrington
UQFC U16 Div 2
14
4
J Retallick
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
2
J Rogers
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
15
5
J Taggart
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
12
J Carige
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
J Wolff
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
J Andrews
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
4
J Walker
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
1
J Sakaio
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
18
3
J Jo
UQFC U16 Div 2
16
1
J Sturdy
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
15
J Smith
Moggill U16 Div 4
1
J Fodor
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
1
J Lay
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
17
13
K Paterson
UQFC U16 Div 2
1
K Hooper
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
2
K Dimitrov
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
14
K Gounder
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
1
K Goatham
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
1
L O'Donnell
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
1
L Craig
Moggill U16 Div 4
14
L Conner
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
15
1
M Rees
UQFC U16 Div 2
17
M Garside
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
13
1
M Williams
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
15
1
M Wilson
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
9
N O'Connell
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
3
N Walsh
Moggill U16 Div 4
15
1
N Kirkwood
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
O Robertson
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
14
O Cotterill
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
14
3
P Blackman
Moggill U16 Div 4
1
2
R Bacic
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
16
18
R Galpin
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
1
R Sinclair
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
14
1
R Hook
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
1
1
R Chapeyama
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
1
R Clark
Moggill U16 Div 4
1
S Grimes
Moggill U16 Div 4
15
1
S Bawi
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
15
S V Lal
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
7
T Reilly
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
3
T Fitzpatrick
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
16
2
T Martin
UQFC U16 Div 2
14
10
T Webster
Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
1
T Kostov
Bayside United FC U16 Div 2
14
T Coleman
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
T Everett
Rochedale Rovers U16 Div 2
16
2
V Dimitrov
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
14
3
W Whitchurch
UQFC U16 Div 2
17
6
X Sitsky
Mitchelton U16 Div 2
13
Z Bhebhe
Pine Rivers United U16 Div 1
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started