Allen Hill Stadium

Venue Address:
25a Lake Road
Devonport
0624
Phone:
(aka Dacre Park)
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/03/14 (Sat) 13:30 (NFF MEN'S FRIENDLIES 2014)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Glenfield Rovers PS 2014  
08/03/14 (Sat)
(FRIENDLY)
13:00 (NFF MEN'S FRIENDLIES 2014)   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Onehunga Mangere Reserves (NRFL2R)  
08/03/14 (Sat)
(FRIENDLY)
15:00 (NFF MEN'S FRIENDLIES 2014)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Onehunga Mangere United (NRFL2)  
22/03/14 (Sat)
(FRIENDLY)
13:30 (NFF MEN'S FRIENDLIES 2014)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Waiheke  
30/03/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Ellerslie Reserves (NRFL1R)  
30/03/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Ellerslie AFC (NRFL1)  
05/04/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Town) 2     North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   def.   Papakura Panthers G13/1
05/04/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Metro Grade Group 1) North Shore United 13Met1   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC 13M GREEN
05/04/14 (Sat) 13:00 (14th Grade Metro) 2     North Shore United 14Met   def.   Bay Olympic 14Met
05/04/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division) North Shore Thommo O35/1   vs   Albany Mad Dogs O35/1
06/04/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Metro) 2     North Shore United 16Met   def.   Three Kings United 16Met
08/04/14 (Tue) 15:45 (Auckland Sec Schools KO / Friendlies 2014 )   Takapuna Grammar A1   vs   Avondale College  
12/04/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Division Green Grading)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Hibiscus Coast Spitfire  
12/04/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Division Green Grading)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Hibiscus Coast Spitfire  
12/04/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 City) 1     North Shore Herons G13/2C   vs   Manurewa Gold G13/2C
12/04/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 4     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Birkenhead Home Brew M2
19/04/14 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves ) North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   def. by   Eastern Suburbs Reserves (NRFL1R)
19/04/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) North Shore United M/N1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs (NRFL1)
26/04/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 1     North Shore Shatners M3   def. by   Albany Young Poles M3
26/04/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 5     North Shore Thommo O35/1   def.   Birkenhead Cavheads O35/1
27/04/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves ) 1     North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   def. by   Hibiscus Reserves M/N1R
27/04/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 2     North Shore United M/N1   def. by   Hibiscus Coast M/N1
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Division Green Grading)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Norwest United Hurricanes  
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Division Green Grading)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Norwest United Hurricanes  
03/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Town) 6     North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   def.   Norwest Glory G13Prem/T
03/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 5     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Albany Red United M2
03/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 3rd/4th Divs Grading Group C) 3     North Shore Ice O35/3   def.   Te Atatu Blue O35/4
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Metro) 6     North Shore United 16Met   def.   Eastern Suburbs 16Met
04/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF/AFF 19th Sunday Group 1 Grading) North Shore Red Sun19/2   def. by   Ellerslie AFC 19S1 Torrens 10 
10/05/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Metro Grade Group 1) North Shore United 13Met1   def. by   Pukekohe AFC 13C
10/05/14 (Sat)
(Reversed with Round 16)
13:15 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 3     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Forrest Hill Shorians M2
10/05/14 (Sat)
(Reversed with Round 12)
15:00 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 2     North Shore Thommo O35/1   vs   Glenfield Roosters O35/1
11/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Reserves Knockout BOWL & SHIELD)   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Albany Reserves M/N2R  
17/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Division Green Grading)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Wildcats  
17/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Division Green Grading)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Wildcats  
17/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 City) North Shore Herons G13/2C   vs   Three Kings Easton G13/2C
17/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 2     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Glenfield Re-United M2
17/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 2     North Shore Thommo O35/1   def.   East Coast Bays All Sorts O35/1
18/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Manurewa Reserves (NRFL1R)  
18/05/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Manurewa AFC (NRFL1)  
24/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Birkenhead United Blue Buttons  
24/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Birkenhead United Blue Buttons  
24/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 City) 2     North Shore Herons G13/2C   def.   Bucklands Beach Picton G13/2C
24/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Town) 2     North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   def.   Forrest Hill Footy Chix G13Prem/T
24/05/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Metro Grade Group 1) 1     North Shore United 13Met1   vs   Oratia United 13Met1
24/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) North Shore Raw M3   def. by   Forrest Hill Muff M3
24/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 3rd Div Championship) 2     North Shore Ice O35/3   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Invaders O35/3
25/05/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Papatoetoe Reserves (NRFL1R)  
25/05/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 2     North Shore United M/N1   def.   Papatoetoe AFC (NRFL1)
31/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 2     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Takapuna Gunners M2
02/06/14 (Mon)
(Res KO Bowl QF)
12:00 (NRFL Reserves Knockout BOWL & SHIELD) 8     North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   def.   Mangere Reserves (NRFL1R)
02/06/14 (Mon)
(Re-scheduled from 21 April)
14:45 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) North Shore Seagulls M2   def. by   Albany The Boys M2
07/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 Championship) 1     North Shore Herons G13/2C   vs   Western Springs Hawks G13/2T
07/06/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference Championship) North Shore United 13Met1   def. by   Bay Olympic 13C Mustangs
07/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 8     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Glenfield Juggernaut M2
07/06/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 10     North Shore Thommo O35/1   def.   Glenfield Rock O35/1
08/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (16th Grade Metro) North Shore United 16Met   def. by   East Coast Bays 16Met
08/06/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Melville Reserves (NRFL1R)  
08/06/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 4     North Shore United M/N1   def.   Melville United AFC (NRFL1)
14/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Norwest United Hurricanes  
14/06/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Norwest United Hurricanes  
14/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 Championship) North Shore Herons G13/2C   def. by   East Coast Bays Toerein G13/2T
14/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Championship) 2     North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   def.   East Coast Bays Patterson G13Prem/C
15/06/14 (Sun)
(Res KO Bowl Semi Final)
12:30 (NRFL Reserves Knockout BOWL & SHIELD) 4     North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   def. by   Ellerslie (NRFL2R)
21/06/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference Championship) 2     North Shore United 13Met1   def. by   Three Kings Utd 13C Britton
21/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division)   North Shore Shatners M3   def. by   North Shore Raw M3  
21/06/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 4     North Shore Thommo O35/1   def.   Waitakere Bosch O35/1
22/06/14 (Sun)
(.)
12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves ) 1     North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   def. by   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R
22/06/14 (Sun)
(.)
14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 1     North Shore United M/N1   vs   Takapuna M/N1
28/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Championship) 3     North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   def.   Ellerslie Red G13Prem/C
28/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 1     North Shore Raw M3   def. by   Albany RedMen M3
29/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Metro) 5     North Shore United 16Met   def.   Western Springs 16Met
29/06/14 (Sun)
(Chat Cup R3 (Re-scheduled from 22 June))
14:00 (ASB CHATHAM CUP) 1     North Shore United M/N1   def. by   Hamilton Wanderers AFC (NRFLP)
05/07/14 (Sat) 13:15 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 1     North Shore Shatners M3   def. by   East Coast Bays Thomas M3
05/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 (NFF O35s 3rd Div Championship) 2     North Shore Ice O35/3   def.   Te Atatu Footy Fishers O35/3
06/07/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Mangere Reserves (NRFL1R)  
06/07/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Mangere Utd (NRFL1)  
19/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Hearns 9th Grade GIRLS  
19/07/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Hearns 9th Grade GIRLS  
19/07/14 (Sat)
(Forfeit Win to North Shore - Ineligible Player )
13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 3     North Shore Seagulls M2   def.   Oratia Forrest M2
19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 5     North Shore Thommo O35/1   def.   Warkworth O35/1
20/07/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Mt Albert Ponsonby Reserves (NRFL1R)  
20/07/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 4     North Shore United M/N1   vs   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)
26/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Championship) North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   vs   Three Kings McKay 13GPrem/C
26/07/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference Championship) 2     North Shore United 13Met1   def.   Kristin Addicks 13/1
26/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 3     North Shore Shatners M3   def. by   Forrest Hill Muff M3
26/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 3rd Div Championship) 1     North Shore Ice O35/3   def.   Glenfield Gringos O35/3
27/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Metro) 4     North Shore United 16Met   def.   Oratia United 16Met
02/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Wildcats  
02/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Wildcats  
02/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 Championship)   North Shore Herons G13/2C   vs   Oratia Tigers G13/2C  
02/08/14 (Sat) 12:00 (14th Grade Metro)   North Shore United 14Met   vs   Eastern Suburbs 14Met  
02/08/14 (Sat)
(Comb Cup R1)
14:15 (NFF Men's Combined Cup)   North Shore Raw M3   vs   East Coast Bays Optimus Prime M4  
03/08/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Metro Reserves (NRFL1R)  
03/08/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Metro FC (NRFL1)  
09/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Combined 13th Premier Championship)   North Shore Fantails G13Prem/T   vs   Forrest Hill Footy Chix G13Prem/T  
09/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Go Girls  
09/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Go Girls  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 2 Championship)   North Shore Herons G13/2C   vs   Papakura Panthers G13/1  
09/08/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference Championship)   North Shore United 13Met1   vs   Ellerslie 13C  
10/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Metro)   North Shore United 16Met   vs   Ellerslie 16Met  
16/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division)   North Shore Thommo O35/1   vs   Birkenhead Cavheads O35/1  
23/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Go Girls  
23/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Oratia United Go Girls  
23/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Only NFF 11th Grade Division 2 Championship)   North Shore United Kakapo's   vs   Warkworth Ferns  
23/08/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference Championship)   North Shore United 13Met1   vs   Manurewa AFC 13C  
23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 (14th Grade Metro)   North Shore United 14Met   vs   Forrest Hill Milford AW 14Met  
24/08/14 (Sun) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves )   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)   vs   Western Springs Reserves (NRFL1R)  
24/08/14 (Sun) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   North Shore United M/N1   vs   Western Springs (NRFL1)  
30/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Hearns 9th Grade GIRLS  
30/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Girls Only NFF 9th Grade Junior Ferns RE-GRADED)   North Shore United Bell Birds   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Hearns 9th Grade GIRLS  
30/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division)   North Shore Thommo O35/1   vs   Glenfield Roosters O35/1  
06/09/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 1st Division)   North Shore Thommo O35/1   vs   East Coast Bays All Sorts O35/1  

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News