Morningside Park 2

Venue Address
11a Rawhiti Street
Morningside
Whangarei
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 2 Grading) 5     FC Whangarei 11/2   def.   Kamo Storm 11/2
02/04/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 2 Grading) 2     FC Whangarei 12/2   def.   Mangakahia Red 12/2
02/04/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Northland 13th Div 2 Grading) 4     FC Whangarei N13/2   def.   Tikipunga Cains N13/2
16/04/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 2 Grading) 9     FC Whangarei 11/2   def.   Mangakahia Black
16/04/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 2 Grading) 2     FC Whangarei 12/2   def.   Kamo Blasters 12/2
16/04/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Northland 13th Div 2 Grading) 9     FC Whangarei N13/2   def.   Hora Hora Devils N13/2
23/04/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Northland 2nd/3rd Divs RED Grading Group) 1     FC Whangarei NM3   def. by   Northern Wairoa NM2 10 
14/05/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 2 Grading) 9     FC Whangarei 11/2   def.   Ngunguru Sharks 11/2
14/05/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 2 Grading) 4     FC Whangarei 12/2   def.   Tikipunga Wallace 12/2
14/05/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Northland 13th Div 2 Grading) 1     FC Whangarei N13/2   def. by   Kerikeri PPTA Blue N13/2
21/05/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Northland 3rd Division Championship) FC Whangarei NM3   def. by   Kamo Whangarei Aluminium NM3
04/06/16 (Sat) 12:30 (Northland 3rd Division Championship) 4     FC Whangarei NM3   def. by   Tikipunga Coastline NM3
11/06/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 1 Championship) 2     FC Whangarei 11/2   def. by   CB Maunu 11/1
18/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Northland 13th Div 2 Championship) 2     FC Whangarei N13/2   def.   Kerikeri PPTA Gold N13/2
25/06/16 (Sat)
(.)
09:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 2 Grading)   FC Whangarei 12/2   vs   Marist Divas 12/2  
02/07/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 1 Championship) FC Whangarei 11/2   def. by   Onerahi Blue 11/2
02/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Northland 13th Div 2 Championship) 2     FC Whangarei N13/2   vs   Onerahi Gold N13/2
09/07/16 (Sat)
(POSTPONED)
10:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 1 Championship )   FC Whangarei 12/2   vs   Marist M & Ms 12/1  
16/07/16 (Sat)
(Staff Choat Cup R2 (Re-Sched from 9 July))
12:15 (Stafford Choat CUP (+ Bowl & Plate)) 5     FC Whangarei Reserves NM1   def.   Tikipunga Coastline NM3
30/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Northland 13th Div 2 Championship)   FC Whangarei N13/2   vs   Kerikeri PPTA Blue N13/2  
06/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 1 Championship)   FC Whangarei 11/2   vs   Kamo Juventus 11/1  
06/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 1 Championship )   FC Whangarei 12/2   vs   Marist Mustangs 12/2  
13/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 1 Championship)   FC Whangarei 11/2   vs   Marist Taniwhas 11/1  
20/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 1 Championship )   FC Whangarei 12/2   vs   Marist Warriors 12/1  
27/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Whangarei 11th Div 1 Championship)   FC Whangarei 11/2   vs   Tikipunga 11/1  
27/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Whangarei 12th Div 1 Championship )   FC Whangarei 12/2   vs   Mangakahia Red 12/2