Onepoto Domain 1

Venue Address
Tarahanga Street
Northcote
North Shore City
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 5th Division) Glenfield Youthz (M5)   def. by   Albany Brewers (M5)
11/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 5th Division) 3     Glenfield Mutineers (035/5)   def.   Hibiscus Nemesis (035/5)
18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 6th / 7th Divs Harbour Grading group) Glenfield Revolution (M7)   def. by   Birkenhead Barons (M7)
25/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 6th / 7th Divs Harbour Grading group) 1     Glenfield Revolution (M7)   def. by   North Shore 95's (M6)
25/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 5th Division) 4     Glenfield Mutineers (035/5)   def.   Greenhithe Rebels (035/5)
02/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 5th Division) 2     Glenfield Cobwebs (035/5)   vs   Glenfield Internationals (035/5)
09/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 6th / 7th Divs Harbour Grading group) Glenfield Revolution (M7)   def. by   Albany Watsons Heroes (M6)
09/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (HW 17th Div 1 Grading) 1     Glenfield Rovers 17/2   def. by   Waitemata Wanderers 17/1
16/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 5th Division) Glenfield Youthz (M5)   def. by   Navy (M5)
16/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 3rd Division) Glenfield Gringos (035/3)   def. by   Glen Eden Blue (O35/3)
27/06/15 (Sat)
(Masters Legends Plate R1 + League catch-up game)
14:45 (NFF Masters Legends Cup 2015) 3     Glenfield Spider Pigs (035/5)   def.   Glenfield Mutineers (035/5)
04/07/15 (Sat)
(RESULT UNDER PROTEST)
13:00 (NFF Men's 7th Division (CHAMPIONSHIP)) 4     Glenfield Revolution (M7)   def.   Ranui Swanson New (M7)
04/07/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 5th Division) 2     Glenfield Cobwebs (035/5)   def. by   Hibiscus Nemesis (035/5)
25/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 5th Division) 2     Glenfield Youthz (M5)   def.   Waitemata Kingfishers (M5)
01/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 3rd Division) Glenfield Gringos (035/3)   def. by   Waitemata Red (035/3)
08/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 5th Division) 2     Glenfield Youthz (M5)   def.   Albany North End (M5)
22/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 15th Div 1 Championship) 5     Birkenhead Black 15/1   def.   Waitemata Gunners 15/1
22/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (HW 17th Div 2 Championship) 5     Glenfield Rovers 17/2   def.   Warkworth Withers & Co 17/2
30/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 (HW 13th Div 2 Championship ) Birkenhead Blues 13/2   def. by   Waitemata Reds 13/2
05/09/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 7th Division (CHAMPIONSHIP))   Glenfield Revolution (M7)   vs   Waitemata Westies (M7)  

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News