McFetridge Park 2

Venue Address:
111 Archers Road
Glenfield
0629
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Leopards 9/A   vs   Albany United Bullets 9/A  
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Matangi Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Jaguars 9/C   vs   North Shore United Roma 9/C  
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Leopards 9/A   vs   Albany United Bullets 9/A  
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Matangi Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Jaguars 9/C   vs   North Shore United Roma 9/C  
26/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   Birkenhead United Birkdale 10/B  
26/07/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   Birkenhead United Birkdale 10/B  
02/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Tigers 9/B   vs   Birkenhead United Blades 9/B  
02/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Tigers 9/B   vs   Birkenhead United Blades 9/B  
02/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Only NFF 11th Grade Division 1 Championship) 1     Glenfield Rovers Opals   def.   East Coast Bays Hudson
02/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   East Coast Bays Mason Destroyers 10/B  
02/08/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   East Coast Bays Mason Destroyers 10/B  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   Oratia United Spurs 10/B  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   Oratia United Spurs 10/B  
16/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Tigers 9/B   vs   Birkenhead United Balmoral 9/B  
16/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Matangi Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Pumas 9/C   vs   North Shore United Napoli 9/C  
16/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Tigers 9/B   vs   Birkenhead United Balmoral 9/B  
16/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Matangi Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Pumas 9/C   vs   North Shore United Napoli 9/C  
16/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Only NFF 11th Grade Division 1 Championship) 3     Glenfield Rovers Opals   def.   West Auckland Sapphire
16/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Sharks 10/A   vs   Forrest Hill Santiago 10/A  
16/08/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Sharks 10/A   vs   Forrest Hill Santiago 10/A  
19/08/14 (Tue)
(Rescheduled from 12 July)
19:00 (NRFL Men's Premier Division) 3     Glenfield Rovers M/NP   def.   Three Kings Utd (NRFLP)
23/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Sharks 10/A   vs   Hibiscus Coast Cafu 10/A  
23/08/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Sharks 10/A   vs   Hibiscus Coast Cafu 10/A  
30/08/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Tigers 9/B   vs   East Coast Bays Stuckey 9/B  
30/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Tigers 9/B   vs   East Coast Bays Stuckey 9/B  
30/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   Albany United DF Tigers 10/B  
30/08/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Wairau Div B RE-GRADED)   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B   vs   Albany United DF Tigers 10/B  
30/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 5th Div Championship) 4     Glenfield Mutineers O35/5   def.   Albany Nortons O35/5
31/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference) 6     Glenfield Rovers 16Conf   def.   Bay Olympic Falcons 16Conf
31/08/14 (Sun)
(Re-scheduled from 16 August)
12:30 (NRFL Men's Premier Reserves Division)   Glenfield Reserves M/NPR   vs   Central Reserves (NRFLPR)  
06/09/14 (Sat)
(Re-scheduled from 21 June)
14:45 (NFF/AFF O35s Conference) Glenfield Harcourts O35/C   def. by   Ellerslie AFC M35C
09/09/14 (Tue)
(TUESDAY NIGHT)
19:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 1     Glenfield Juggernaut M2   def. by   North Shore Seagulls M2
13/09/14 (Sat)
(Masters Cup R2 (MIDWEEK, TBC))
14:45 (NFF Masters Cup) 2     Glenfield Roosters O35/1   vs   East Coast Bays Masters O35/C
14/09/14 (Sun)
(.)
10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Div Championship) 4     Glenfield Gazelles W2   def.   Warkworth W2
14/09/14 (Sun)
(.)
13:00 (NRFL Women's Premier Division ) Glenfield Rovers WPrem   def. by   Claudelands Rovers WPrem
16/09/14 (Tue)
(TUE NIGHT)
19:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division) 11     Albany The Boys M2   def.   Glenfield Juggernaut M2
17/09/14 (Wed)
(WED NIGHT)
19:15 (NFF O35s 1st Division) 2     East Coast Bays All Sorts O35/1   def. by   Glenfield Roosters O35/1
21/09/14 (Sun)
(Re-scheduled from 3 Aug)
11:00 (NFF Women's 2nd Div Championship) 7     Glenfield Gazelles W2   def.   Oratia Social W2
23/09/14 (Tue)
(.)
19:00 (NRFL Women's Premier Division ) 6     Glenfield Rovers WPrem   def.   Fencibles United WPrem
25/09/14 (Thu)
(.)
19:00 (NRFL Women's Premier Division ) 6     Glenfield Rovers WPrem   def.   Western Springs WPrem

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News