Taharoto Park 1

Venue Address
Taharoto Road
Takapuna
North Shore City
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/03/16 (Fri) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Claudelands Rovers Reserves M/N2R  
25/03/16 (Fri) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Claudelands Rovers NL2  
02/04/16 (Sat) 10:30 (HW 14th Div 2 Grading) 3     Takapuna Lightning 14/2   def. by   Puhoi ROSA 14/2 16 
02/04/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Waitemata FC Reserves M/N2R  
02/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Waitemata NL2  
03/04/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division) 8     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Glenfield Chaos W2
03/04/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship) 5     Takapuna W1   def.   Ellerslie W1
09/04/16 (Sat) 11:00 (Girls Combined 13th Div 1 Grading) 5     Takapuna Fury 13G/1   def.   Forrest Hill Milford Swanz 13G/1
09/04/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Albany Utd Reserves M/N2R  
09/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Albany United NL2  
16/04/16 (Sat) 11:15 (HW 14th Div 2 Grading) 1     Takapuna Lightning 14/2   vs   Hibiscus Coast Banks 14/2
16/04/16 (Sat)
(Reversed with R12)
13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 3     Takapuna Gunners M3   def.   East Coast Bays Thomas M3
16/04/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O45s 1st Division) 3     Takapuna O45/1   def.   Glen Eden Black O45/1
17/04/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division) 1     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Hibiscus Coast AA's W2
17/04/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship) 4     Takapuna W1   def.   Te Atatu W1
23/04/16 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 5     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def.   Oratia United M1
23/04/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division) 5     Takapuna Allgood FC O35/4   def.   Glenfield Gringos O35/4
30/04/16 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 10Cone   vs   Hibiscus Coast Zoff 10Cone  
30/04/16 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 10Cone   vs   Hibiscus Coast Zoff 10Cone  
30/04/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Te Atatu Reserves M/N2R  
30/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Te Atatu NL2  
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Ranui Swanson Social W2  
07/05/16 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 13th Div 2 Grading)   Takapuna Hammers 13/2   vs   North Shore Serbia 13/2  
07/05/16 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M3   vs   Air Force M3  
07/05/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   East Coast Bays Sheehan M1  
08/05/16 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Pukekohe W1  
14/05/16 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 10Cone   vs   Birkenhead Bermuda 10Cone  
14/05/16 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 10Cone   vs   Birkenhead Bermuda 10Cone  
14/05/16 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 15th Div 1 Grading)   Takapuna Demons 15/1   vs   Hibiscus Coast Vardy 15/1  
14/05/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   North Shore Seagulls M1  
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Birkenhead United W2  
21/05/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Onehunga Mangere Reserves M/N2R  
21/05/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Onehunga Mangere United NL2  
22/05/16 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Waitemata W1  
28/05/16 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 10Cone   vs   East Coast Bays Walsh 10Cone  
28/05/16 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 10Cone   vs   East Coast Bays Walsh 10Cone  
28/05/16 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Birkenhead Catimba M1  
28/05/16 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Takapuna O40C   vs   Hibiscus Rovers O40C  
04/06/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Northland FC Reserves M/N2R  
04/06/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Northland FC NL2  
11/06/16 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 15th Div 1 Grading)   Takapuna Demons 15/1   vs   North Shore Colombia 15/1  
18/06/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   East Coast Bays Napoli M1  
26/06/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Active W2  
26/06/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Central United W1  
02/07/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Manukau City Reserves M/N2R  
02/07/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Manukau City NL2  
09/07/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O45s 1st Division)   Takapuna O45/1   vs   Glen Eden Black O45/1  
10/07/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Takapuna Social W2  
10/07/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Clendon United W1  
16/07/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Fencibles Utd Reserves M/N2R  
16/07/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Fencibles United NL2  
17/07/16 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Beachlands Maraetai W1  
23/07/16 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Takapuna O40C   vs   Unimount Villa M40C  
30/07/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Papatoetoe AFC Reserves M/N2R  
30/07/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Papatoetoe AFC NL2  
31/07/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Warkworth W2  
06/08/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Albany Wanderers M1  
07/08/16 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Manukau City W1  
13/08/16 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division)   Takapuna Allgood FC O35/4   vs   Glenfield Roosters O35/4  
14/08/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Norwest United New W2  
20/08/16 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N2R   vs   Ngaruawahia AFC Reserves M/N2R  
20/08/16 (Sat) 15:00 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna NL2   vs   Ngaruawahia United NL2  
21/08/16 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Glenfield Gazelles W2  
21/08/16 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna W1   vs   Norwest Barker W1  

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News