Taharoto Park 1

Venue Address:
Taharoto Road
Takapuna
North Shore City
0622
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/03/14 (Sat) 15:30 (NFF Mens Northern Pre Season Tournament 2014) 7     Takapuna MPS 2014   def.   Forrest Hill MPS 2014
05/04/14 (Sat) 09:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Takapuna Rams 9/C   vs   East Coast Bays Glamorgan 9/C  
05/04/14 (Sat) 09:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Takapuna Rams 9/C   vs   East Coast Bays Glamorgan 9/C  
05/04/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 9/A   vs   Waitakere City FC Development 9/A  
05/04/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Hibiscus Coast Maradonna 10/B   vs   Takapuna Leopards 10/B  
05/04/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 9/A   vs   Waitakere City FC Development 9/A  
05/04/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Hibiscus Coast Maradonna 10/B   vs   Takapuna Leopards 10/B  
05/04/14 (Sat)
(To be played across the half of the No. 1)
11:00 (SW 11th Div 3 Grading) Oratia United Spartans 11/3   def. by   Takapuna Reid 11/3
05/04/14 (Sat)
(To be played across the half of the No. 1)
11:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) Takapuna Hammers 11/5   def. by   Forrest Hill Osasuna 11/5 10 
05/04/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 2     Takapuna Rosmini M3   def.   Albany RedMen M3
05/04/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 4     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def.   Waitakere Vitor M1
06/04/14 (Sun) 10:30 (16th Grade Conference) 2     Takapuna AFC 16C   def.   Hibiscus Coast AFC 16C
12/04/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Leopards 10/B   vs   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B  
12/04/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Leopards 10/B   vs   Glenfield Rovers Orcas 10/B  
21/04/14 (Mon) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M2   vs   Glenfield Muppets M2  
27/04/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   West Auckland Reserves W/1  
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 9/A   vs   Birkenhead United Blazers 9/A  
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 9/A   vs   Birkenhead United Blazers 9/A  
03/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M2   vs   Forrest Hill Shorians M2  
03/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   East Coast Bays Sheehan M1  
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Birkenhead Utd 16C  
10/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Takapuna Rams 9/C   vs   Forrest Hill Genoa 9/C  
10/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Takapuna Rams 9/C   vs   Forrest Hill Genoa 9/C  
10/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Leopards 10/B   vs   Albany United Terrors 10/B  
10/05/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Leopards 10/B   vs   Albany United Terrors 10/B  
10/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Birkenhead Unclean Ltd M1  
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Manurewa AFC 16C  
18/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   Oratia United W/1  
24/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 9/A   vs   Greenhithe A 9/A  
24/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Takapuna Rams 9/C   vs   Birkenhead United Bombay 9/C  
24/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 9/A   vs   Greenhithe A 9/A  
24/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Takapuna Rams 9/C   vs   Birkenhead United Bombay 9/C  
24/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Leopards 10/B   vs   East Coast Bays Destroyers 10/B  
24/05/14 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Leopards 10/B   vs   East Coast Bays Destroyers 10/B  
24/05/14 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 13th Div 2 Grading)   Takapuna Demons 13/2   vs   Waitakere City Development 2 13/2  
24/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M2   vs   Glenfield Juggernaut M2  
24/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Albany Africans M1  
01/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   Te Atatu W/1  
07/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 3 Grading)   Takapuna Reid 11/3   vs   East Coast Bays Reynolds 11/3  
07/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M2   vs   Albany The Boys M2  
07/06/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Air Force M1  
08/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Papatoetoe United FC 16C  
21/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M2   vs   East Coast Bays Ferguson M2  
29/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Glenfield Rovers 16C  
29/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   Glen Eden United W/1  
20/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Waiheke Utd AFC 16C Falcons  
20/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   Norwest Reserves W/1  
26/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Oratia United M1  
27/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   Birkenhead United W/1  
03/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Ellerslie AFC 15C  
09/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M2   vs   Glenfield Re-United M2  
10/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   Norwest Barker W/1  
24/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (16th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC 16C   vs   Bay Olympic M16C Falcons  
31/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna W/1   vs   East Coast Bays Reserves W/1  

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News