Watson Park A3

Venue Address
Awapuni Rd

Gisborne
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Mangapapa Hurricanes   def.   Wainui Thunder  
09/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Ormond Conquerors   vs   Central Gold  
06/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   St Marys Saints   vs   Makauri Marauders  
20/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2 (new))   St Marys Thunderbolts   vs   Central Amethysts  
20/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Karaka Area School Troopers   vs   St Marys Force  
20/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Hapara High Flyers   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
20/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Central Silver   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
27/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2 (new))   Central Amethysts   vs   Mangapapa Blizzards  
27/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makauri Massive   vs   Central Silver  
27/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Cyclones   vs   Te Hapara High Flyers  
04/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2 (new))   Awapuni Lynxs   vs   Central Amethysts  
04/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Karaka Area School Troopers   vs   Wainui Strikers  
04/07/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Hapara High Flyers   vs   Makauri Massive  
04/07/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Central Silver   vs   Makaraka Meteors  
25/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2 (new))   St Marys Thunderbolts   vs   Awapuni Lynxs  
25/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makauri Massive   vs   Mangapapa Tornadoes  
25/07/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Cyclones   vs   Makauri Banshees  
25/07/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Central Silver   vs   St Marys Force  
01/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2 (new))   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Central Amethysts  
01/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Karaka Area School Troopers   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
01/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Hapara High Flyers   vs   Central Silver  
08/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2 (new))   Mangapapa Whirlwinds   vs   St Marys Thunderbolts  
08/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makauri Massive   vs   Te Karaka Area School Troopers  
08/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makaraka Meteors   vs   Makauri Banshees  
08/08/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Central Silver   vs   Mangapapa Tornadoes  
15/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade KO Cup) 4     Central Gold   def.   Wainui Thunder
15/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Central Diamonds   vs   Makauri Massive  
15/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Wainui Strikers   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
15/08/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makauri Banshees   vs   Central Silver  
22/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade KO Plate) Awapuni Lynxs   def. by   Te Wharau XLR 8's
22/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makauri Massive   vs   Wainui Strikers  
22/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Hapara High Flyers   vs   Makauri Banshees  
22/08/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Makaraka Meteors   vs   Central Diamonds  

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup