Knox Gardens Reserve

Venue Address
Argyle Way

Wantirna Sth.
Phone
9801 1404
Map Reference
G2 72
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
09/04/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016) 12.11-83     Knox   def.   Rowville 4.4-28 
09/04/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 6.6-42     Knox   def. by   Rowville 10.13-73 
09/04/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 4.11-35     Knox   def. by   Rowville 17.19-121 
10/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Heathmont  
10/04/16 (Sun) 10:30 (15B 2016) 10.7-67     Knox   def.   Lilydale 4.4-28 
10/04/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 3.3-21     Knox   def. by   Lysterfield Teal 16.10-106 
10/04/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17 Premier 2016) 10.6-66     Knox Red   def. by   Vermont Purple 13.7-85 
17/04/16 (Sun) 09:30 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Rowville  
17/04/16 (Sun) 10:55 (12D 2016) 0.0-0     Knox   def. by   Upper Ferntree Gully 8.2-50 
17/04/16 (Sun) 12:30 (14C 2016) 4.13-37     Knox   def. by   Ferntree Gully Eagles White 8.6-54 
17/04/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17C 2016) 5.8-38     Knox Black   def. by   East Burwood 13.10-88 
24/04/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 10.9-69     Knox   def.   Lysterfield Grey 0.4-4 
24/04/16 (Sun) 12:30 (14C 2016) 9.10-64     Knox   def.   Chirnside Park 7.11-53 
24/04/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17 Premier 2016) 10.4-64     Knox Red   def. by   Norwood Black 14.9-93 
30/04/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016) 5.11-41     Knox   def. by   Doncaster 9.8-62 
30/04/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 12.10-82     Knox   def.   Doncaster 6.6-42 
30/04/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 9.7-61     Knox   def.   Doncaster 8.9-57 
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (10B 2016)   Knox   vs   Croydon White  
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:55 (12D 2016) 0.0-0     Knox   def. by   Wantirna South 8.13-61 
01/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 4.1-25     Knox   def. by   Blackburn Black 5.14-44 
01/05/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17 Premier 2016) 0.2-2     Knox Red   def. by   Ferntree Gully Eagles Blue 13.14-92 
08/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (10B 2016)   Knox   vs   Mitcham  
08/05/16 (Sun) 10:55 (12D 2016) 0.0-0     Knox   def. by   East Ringwood White 12.14-86 
08/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (14C 2016) 6.2-38     Knox   def. by   Scoresby 11.10-76 
08/05/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17C 2016) 5.10-40     Knox Black   vs   Ferntree Gully Eagles White 5.10-40 
14/05/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016) 5.9-39     Knox   def. by   Blackburn 17.11-113 
14/05/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 1.2-8     Knox   def. by   Blackburn 14.13-97 
14/05/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 6.12-48     Knox   def. by   Blackburn 11.12-78 
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Montrose  
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:55 (12D 2016) 0.2-2     Knox   def. by   Coldstream 8.24-72 
15/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (17 Premier 2016) 6.3-39     Knox Red   def. by   Lilydale Blue 15.12-102 
15/05/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17C 2016) 9.4-58     Knox Black   def. by   North Ringwood 10.11-71 
22/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (10B 2016)   Knox   vs   Mooroolbark  
22/05/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 8.3-51     Knox   def.   Croydon 3.8-26 
22/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 1.3-9     Knox   def. by   Vermont Purple 12.12-84 
29/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Vermont Gold  
29/05/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 1.3-9     Knox   def. by   Upper Ferntree Gully 9.6-60 
29/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (14C 2016) 3.10-28     Knox   def. by   Wantirna South 13.12-90 
29/05/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17C 2016) 10.8-68     Knox Black   def.   Norwood Purple 7.8-50 
04/06/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016) 16.19-115     Knox   def.   North Ringwood 2.0-12 
04/06/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 8.10-58     Knox   def.   North Ringwood 1.5-11 
04/06/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 7.10-52     Knox   def. by   North Ringwood 10.11-71 
05/06/16 (Sun) 09:30 (10B 2016)   Knox   vs   Ferntree Gully Eagles  
05/06/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 1.2-8     Knox   def. by   Waverley Blues 8.9-57 
05/06/16 (Sun) 12:30 (14C 2016) 7.4-46     Knox   def.   Ferntree Gully Eagles White 4.4-28 
05/06/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17C 2016) 5.7-37     Knox Black   def. by   Forest Hill 8.5-53 
11/06/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016) 3.5-23     Knox   def. by   Norwood 9.6-60 
11/06/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 6.5-41     Knox   def. by   Norwood 7.6-48 
11/06/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 6.4-40     Knox   def. by   Norwood 12.11-83 
19/06/16 (Sun) 09:30 (10B 2016)   Knox   vs   East Burwood  
19/06/16 (Sun) 10:55 (12D 2016) 3.2-20     Knox   def.   Heathmont Gold 0.8-8 
19/06/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 5.7-37     Knox   def. by   Chirnside Park 10.11-71 
19/06/16 (Sun) 14:30 (15B 2016) 6.7-43     Knox   def.   Donvale 4.5-29 
25/06/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 4.5-29     Knox   def. by   Balwyn 12.12-84 
25/06/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 2.6-18     Knox   def. by   Balwyn 17.18-120 
26/06/16 (Sun) 09:30 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Heathmont  
26/06/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 3.4-22     Knox   def. by   North Ringwood 7.2-44 
26/06/16 (Sun) 11:00 (14C 2016) 6.2-38     Knox   def. by   Bayswater 7.6-48 
26/06/16 (Sun) 13:00 (17C 2016) 6.9-45     Knox Black   def.   Bayswater 5.6-36 
26/06/16 (Sun) 15:00 (17 Premier 2016) 2.0-12     Knox Red   def. by   Ferntree Gully Eagles Blue 20.16-136 
03/07/16 (Sun) 09:30 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Blackburn Red  
03/07/16 (Sun) 10:55 (12D 2016) 1.3-9     Knox   def. by   Coldstream 5.7-37 
03/07/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 5.4-34     Knox   def. by   Heathmont Blue 10.14-74 
03/07/16 (Sun) 14:30 (15B 2016) 4.2-26     Knox   def. by   East Ringwood 5.11-41 
10/07/16 (Sun) 09:30 (10B 2016)   Knox   vs   Waverley Blues  
10/07/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 6.3-39     Knox   def.   East Burwood 5.8-38 
10/07/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 2.1-13     Knox   def. by   North Ringwood 12.14-86 
10/07/16 (Sun) 14:30 (15B 2016) 9.12-66     Knox   def.   Lilydale 4.4-28 
17/07/16 (Sun) 09:30 (9B 2016)   Knox   vs   Ferntree Gully Eagles  
17/07/16 (Sun) 10:55 (11B 2016) 3.5-23     Knox   def.   Croydon 3.1-19 
17/07/16 (Sun) 12:30 (13A 2016) 5.1-31     Knox   def. by   Vermont Purple 6.5-41 
17/07/16 (Sun) 14:30 (17 Premier 2016) 2.3-15     Knox Red   def. by   Blackburn Black 12.12-84 
23/07/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016) 5.7-37     Knox   def. by   South Croydon 6.2-38 
23/07/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016) 5.10-40     Knox   def.   South Croydon 5.3-33 
23/07/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016) 4.6-30     Knox   def. by   South Croydon 11.12-78 
24/07/16 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
10:55 (11D 2016) 5.4-34     North Ringwood Black   def.   Coldstream 1.4-10 
24/07/16 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
12:30 (13D 2016) 3.11-29     Lysterfield Grey   def.   East Ringwood White 2.5-17 
24/07/16 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
14:30 (15D 2016) 7.10-52     Vermont Gold   def.   Blackburn Red 6.12-48 
30/07/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016)   Knox   vs   Montrose  
30/07/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016)   Knox   vs   Montrose  
30/07/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016)   Knox   vs   Montrose  
31/07/16 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:55 (11D 2016)   Mitcham   vs   North Ringwood Black  
31/07/16 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:30 (13D 2016)   Bayswater/Norwood   vs   Lysterfield Grey  
31/07/16 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:30 (15D 2016)   Rowville Gold   vs   Vermont Gold  
07/08/16 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:55 (11D 2016)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
07/08/16 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (13D 2016)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
07/08/16 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:30 (15D 2016)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
14/08/16 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (11D 2016)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
14/08/16 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:20 (13D 2016)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
14/08/16 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (15D 2016)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
20/08/16 (Sat) 10:00 (1st Division Under 19s 2016)   Knox   vs   East Ringwood  
20/08/16 (Sat) 12:05 (1st Division Reserves 2016)   Knox   vs   East Ringwood  
20/08/16 (Sat) 14:10 (1st Division Seniors 2016)   Knox   vs   East Ringwood