Court 4

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
31/08/07 (Fri) 10:00 (Womens' Singles - Main Draw) 7 6 6     Deidre Fuimaono   def. by   Gina Duong 9 9 9 
31/08/07 (Fri) 10:00 (Womens' Singles - Main Draw) 2 3 1     Kristine Seko   def. by   Tepua Russell 9 9 9 
31/08/07 (Fri) 10:00 (Womens' Singles - Main Draw) 3 0 2     Caroline Quach   def. by   Eli Webb 9 9 9 
31/08/07 (Fri) 14:00 (Mens' Singles Plate (Rd of 16)) 9 6 9 1     Ianis Boaza   def. by   Alan Schwalger 3 9 10 9 
01/09/07 (Sat) 10:00 (Womens' Singles - Main Draw) 2 0 0     Marie-Pierre Leca   def. by   Tepua Russell 9 9 9 
05/09/07 (Wed) 01:40 (Mixed Doubles) 15 15     A Sefo&N Wetzell   def.   C Ben&L Marsters 7 1 
05/09/07 (Wed) 09:00 (Women's Doubles) 5 13     S Devi&A Thaggard   def. by   A Sefo&I Sialaoa 15 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 09:40 (Women's Doubles) 15 15     J Kapi&E Winchester   def.   B Matrus&K Seko 6 14 
05/09/07 (Wed) 10:20 (Men's Doubles) 15 15     M Bigg&P Christian-Bailey   def.   I Boaza&I Henry 6 13 
05/09/07 (Wed) 11:00 (Men's Doubles) 15 13 13     G Duncan&D Gray   def. by   F Lesuma&A McGoon 5 15 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 11:40 (Men's Doubles) 14 14     L Marsters&R Thomas   def. by   O Olo&A Schwalger 15 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 12:20 (Mixed Doubles) 13 14     S Durand&R Stirrup   def. by   S Nagra&W Loata Ledua 15 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 13:00 (Mixed Doubles) 15 15     T Russell&R Thomas   def.   M Graham&S LeCren 8 7 
05/09/07 (Wed) 14:20 (Women's Doubles) 15 15     B Matrus&K Seko   def.   C Deneufbourg&S Durand 10 13 
05/09/07 (Wed) 15:00 (Women's Doubles) 15 15     G Duong&M Leca   def.   C Ben&T Russell 7 11 
05/09/07 (Wed) 15:40 (Women's Doubles) 14 15 9     D Fuimaono&S Marfleet   def. by   R Takiveikata&W Loata Ledua 15 12 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 16:20 (Women's Doubles) 9 15 14     N Guy&E Webb   def. by   A Sefo&I Sialaoa 15 13 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 17:00 (Men's Doubles) 15 15     S Nagra&W Yee   def.   M Bigg&P Christian-Bailey 9 9 
05/09/07 (Wed) 17:40 (Men's Doubles) 13 3     L Brooksbank&S Madako JNR   def. by   I Chewlit&N Wetzell 15 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 18:20 (Men's Doubles) 13 15 15     F Dinh&R Stirrup   def.   F Lesuma&A McGoon 15 14 4 
05/09/07 (Wed) 19:00 (Men's Doubles) 12 12     O Olo&A Schwalger   def. by   G Gosse&L Guepy 15 15 
05/09/07 (Wed) 19:40 (Mixed Doubles) 5 15 15     R Takiveikata&W Yee   def.   A Sefo&N Wetzell 15 12 7 
05/09/07 (Wed) 20:20 (Mixed Doubles) 15 15     L Brooksbank&E Webb   def.   C Deneufbourg&G Gosse 12 14 
05/09/07 (Wed) 21:00 (Mixed Doubles) 14 15 15     I Chewlit&S Marfleet   def.   T Russell&R Thomas 15 6 13 
05/09/07 (Wed) 21:40 (Mixed Doubles) 13 8     S Nagra&W Loata Ledua   def. by   N Guy&S Madako JNR 15 15 
06/09/07 (Thu) 09:00 (Women's Doubles) 15 13 15     A Sefo&I Sialaoa   def.   G Duong&M Leca 11 15 13 
06/09/07 (Thu) 09:40 (Women's Doubles) 11 15 15     R Takiveikata&W Loata Ledua   def.   B Matrus&K Seko 15 7 11 
06/09/07 (Thu) 10:20 (Women's Doubles) 15 15     D Fuimaono&S Marfleet   def.   C Deneufbourg&S Durand 9 14 
06/09/07 (Thu) 10:20 (Women's Doubles) N Guy&E Webb   def.   C Ben&T Russell
06/09/07 (Thu) 12:20 (Men's Doubles) 15 4 12     M Bigg&P Christian-Bailey   def. by   L Brooksbank&S Madako JNR 10 15 15 
06/09/07 (Thu) 13:00 (Men's Doubles) 15 15     F Lesuma&A McGoon   def.   O Olo&A Schwalger 9 14 
06/09/07 (Thu) 13:40 (Men's Doubles) G Duncan&D Gray   def.   L Marsters&R Thomas
06/09/07 (Thu) 14:20 (Mixed Doubles) 12 15 15     R Takiveikata&W Yee   def.   L Brooksbank&E Webb 15 12 14 
06/09/07 (Thu) 15:00 (Mixed Doubles) 13 15 6     I Chewlit&S Marfleet   def. by   N Guy&S Madako JNR 15 11 15 
06/09/07 (Thu) 15:40 (Mixed Doubles) A Sefo&N Wetzell   def. by   C Deneufbourg&G Gosse
06/09/07 (Thu) 16:20 (Mixed Doubles) T Russell&R Thomas   def.   S Nagra&W Loata Ledua
06/09/07 (Thu) 23:00 (Men's Doubles) 7 15 7     S Nagra&W Yee   def. by   I Chewlit&N Wetzell 15 12 15 
06/09/07 (Thu) 23:40 (Men's Doubles) 9 11     F Dinh&R Stirrup   def. by   G Gosse&L Guepy 15 15 
07/09/07 (Fri) (Men's Doubles) L Brooksbank&S Madako JNR   vs   F Lesuma&A McGoon
07/09/07 (Fri) (Mixed Doubles) C Deneufbourg&G Gosse   vs   T Russell&R Thomas
07/09/07 (Fri) (Mixed Doubles) A Sefo&N Wetzell   vs   S Nagra&W Loata Ledua
07/09/07 (Fri) (Women's Doubles) N Guy&E Webb   vs   D Fuimaono&S Marfleet
07/09/07 (Fri) 08:00 (Women's Doubles) 15 15     S Devi&A Thaggard   def.   J Kapi&E Winchester 12 5 
07/09/07 (Fri) 09:35 (Men's Doubles) 10 15 15     M Bigg&P Christian-Bailey   def.   O Olo&A Schwalger 15 11 11 
07/09/07 (Fri)
(Bronze Medal Game)
10:00 (Men's Doubles) 15 12 8 15 14     S Nagra&W Yee   def. by   F Dinh&R Stirrup 13 15 15 11 15 
07/09/07 (Fri)
(Bronze Medal Game)
11:00 (Mixed Doubles) 12 10     L Brooksbank&E Webb   def. by   I Chewlit&S Marfleet 15 15 
07/09/07 (Fri) 11:00 (Women's Doubles) C Ben&T Russell   def. by   C Deneufbourg&S Durand
07/09/07 (Fri) 12:00 (Men's Doubles) I Boaza&I Henry   def. by   G Duncan&D Gray
07/09/07 (Fri)
(Gold/Silver Medal Game)
12:00 (Mixed Doubles) 9 10 15 15 15     R Takiveikata&W Yee   def.   N Guy&S Madako JNR 15 15 13 11 12 
07/09/07 (Fri)
(Bronze Medal Game)
13:00 (Women's Doubles) 9 12     G Duong&M Leca   def. by   B Matrus&K Seko 15 15 
07/09/07 (Fri)
(Gold/Silver Medal Game)
14:00 (Women's Doubles) 15 15 15     A Sefo&I Sialaoa   def.   R Takiveikata&W Loata Ledua 8 12 5 
07/09/07 (Fri)
(Gold/Silver Medal Game)
15:00 (Men's Doubles) 11 14     I Chewlit&N Wetzell   def. by   G Gosse&L Guepy 15 15 

SPG News Headlines