Terry Reserve 1

Venue Address:
Hughes Dr
Albion Park
2527
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/04/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Plate) 3     Albion Park   def.   Dapto
26/04/14 (Sat) 09:40 (14 Cup) Albion Park   vs   Highlands
26/04/14 (Sat) 09:40 (14 Division 1) Albion Park   vs   Highlands
26/04/14 (Sat) 11:00 (18 Division 1) 10     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Dapto
26/04/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 6     Albion Park WE   def.   Wollongong Olympic
26/04/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Albion Park WE   def. by   Wollongong Olympic
27/04/14 (Sun) 09:30 (16 Cup) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Highlands
27/04/14 (Sun) 11:00 (18 Cup) 10     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Dapto
27/04/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Warilla
27/04/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Tarrawanna
03/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Cup) 1     Albion Park   def. by   Coniston
03/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 1) 1     Albion Park   def. by   Coniston
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (17 Girls Cup) 3     Albion Park   def.   Thirroul
03/05/14 (Sat) 10:00 (17 Girls Division 1) 3     Albion Park   def.   Thirroul
03/05/14 (Sat) 11:30 (13 Cup) 3     Albion Park   def.   Dapto
04/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Cup) Albion Park   def. by   Kiama
04/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 2) Albion Park   def. by   Kiama
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (15 Cup) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Balgownie 1st
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (15 Division 1) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Balgownie
07/05/14 (Wed) 18:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 3     Albion Park   def.   Wollongong Olympic
10/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Shellharbour
10/05/14 (Sat) 09:40 (16 Cup) 3     Albion Park   def.   Unanderra
10/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (18 Division 1) 5     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Shellharbour
10/05/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 3     Albion Park WE   vs   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
10/05/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Albion Park WE   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
11/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Plate) 3     Albion Park   def.   Unanderra
11/05/14 (Sun) 09:50 (13 Plate) 1     Albion Park   def.   Bulli 4th
11/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 1     Albion Park   def. by   Helensburgh
11/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 4     Albion Park   def.   Balgownie
17/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 3) 3     Albion Park   def.   Unanderra
17/05/14 (Sat) 09:50 (14 Cup) Albion Park   def. by   Unanderra
17/05/14 (Sat) 09:50 (14 Division 1) Albion Park   def. by   Unanderra
17/05/14 (Sat) 11:30 (13 Division 4) 1     Albion Park   vs   Russell Vale
18/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Cup) Albion Park   vs   Figtree
18/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 2) Albion Park   vs   Figtree
18/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Girls Cup) 2     Albion Park   def.   Russell Vale
18/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Girls Division 1) 2     Albion Park   def.   Russell Vale
24/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Balgownie
24/05/14 (Sat) 09:40 (14 Division 1) Albion Park   vs   Woonona
24/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (18 Division 1) 3     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
24/05/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 2     Albion Park WE   vs   Wollongong United
24/05/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Albion Park WE   def. by   Wollongong United
25/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (13 Plate) 1     Albion Park   def. by   Wollongong
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (15 Girls Division 2) 3     Albion Park   def.   Coledale
25/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 1     Albion Park   def.   Coledale
27/05/14 (Tue) 18:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) Wollongong Olympic   def. by   Albion Park
31/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (13 Division 2) 2     Albion Park   def.   Figtree
31/05/14 (Sat) 09:40 (15 Division 1) 3     Albion Park   vs   Figtree
31/05/14 (Sat) 11:10 (13 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Woonona
01/06/14 (Sun) 08:30 (13 Cup) Albion Park   def. by   Figtree 1st
01/06/14 (Sun) 09:40 (16 Division 1) Albion Park   def. by   Highlands
03/06/14 (Tue) 18:00 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 4     Albion Park WE   def.   Port Kembla
03/06/14 (Tue) 20:00 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 5     Albion Park WE   def.   Port Kembla
07/06/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Coniston
07/06/14 (Sat) 09:40 (15 Division 3) 3     Albion Park   def.   Helensburgh
07/06/14 (Sat) 11:10 (15 Division 1) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Russell Vale
07/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (18 Division 1) 7     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Kiama
07/06/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Albion Park WE   def. by   Bulli
07/06/14 (Sat) 17:00 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Albion Park WE   def. by   Bulli
08/06/14 (Sun) 08:30 (17 Girls Division 1) 6     Albion Park   def.   Oak Flats
08/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (15 Girls Division 2) Albion Park   vs   Tarrawanna
08/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 6     Albion Park   def.   Wests Illawarra
09/06/14 (Mon) 09:50 (16 Division 1) 1     Albion Park   def. by   Bulli
14/06/14 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 1) Albion Park   def. by   Port Kembla
14/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (14 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Thirroul
14/06/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 1     Albion Park WE   vs   South Coast United
14/06/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 3     Albion Park WE   def.   South Coast United
21/06/14 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 3) Albion Park   vs   Balgownie
21/06/14 (Sat) 10:30 (18 Division 1) 5     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Oak Flats
21/06/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Albion Park WE   def. by   Cringila Lions
21/06/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 6     Albion Park WE   def.   Cringila Lions
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (15 Girls Division 2) Albion Park   vs   Russell Vale
22/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 2     Albion Park   vs   Port Kembla
22/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 3     Albion Park   def.   Woonona
25/06/14 (Wed) 19:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 1     Tarrawanna   def. by   Albion Park
05/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Albion Park WE   def. by   Woonona
05/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Albion Park WE   def.   Woonona
12/07/14 (Sat) 08:30 (17 Girls Division 1) Albion Park   def. by   Figtree Blue
12/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (15 Division 1) 1     Albion Park   vs   Bulli
12/07/14 (Sat) 11:30 (13 Division 2) 5     Albion Park   def.   Unanderra
13/07/14 (Sun) 08:30 (13 Division 4) 2     Albion Park   def.   Kiama
13/07/14 (Sun) 09:45 (16 Division 1) 2     Albion Park   def. by   Port Kembla
13/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 7     Albion Park   def.   Berkeley
19/07/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Shellharbour
19/07/14 (Sat) 09:45 (15 Division 3) Albion Park   def. by   Port Kembla
20/07/14 (Sun) 09:00 (17 Girls Division 1) 3     Albion Park   def.   Bulli White
20/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 5     Albion Park   def.   Figtree
20/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 5     Albion Park   def.   Thirroul
26/07/14 (Sat) 08:30 (12 Division 2) 2     Albion Park   def.   Unanderra
26/07/14 (Sat) 10:30 (18 Division 1) 3     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Thirroul Blue
26/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 4     Albion Park WE   def.   Fernhill
26/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Albion Park WE   vs   Fernhill
02/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 (13 Division 2) Albion Park   vs   Warilla
02/08/14 (Sat) 09:45 (14 Division 4) Albion Park   def. by   Balgownie
03/08/14 (Sun) 09:00 (17 Girls Division 1) 3     Albion Park   def.   Bulli Blue
03/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 1     Albion Park   vs   Kiama
03/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 5     Albion Park   def.   Balgownie
09/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 1) 4     Albion Park   def.   Figtree
09/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 (18 Division 1) 3     Albion Park White Eagles   def.   Fernhill
09/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Albion Park WE   def. by   Bellambi
09/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 4     Albion Park WE   def.   Bellambi
10/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) Albion Park   def. by   Berkeley
10/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 9     Albion Park   def.   Berkeley
16/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 (13 Division 2) 2     Albion Park   def.   Lakeside
16/08/14 (Sat) 09:45 (14 Division 4) 1     Albion Park   def. by   Coniston
16/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (14 Division 1) Albion Park   def. by   Warilla
17/08/14 (Sun) 09:00 (16 Division 1)   Albion Park   vs   Figtree  
23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 1     Albion Park WE   def. by   Tarrawanna Blueys
23/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Albion Park WE   def. by   Tarrawanna Blueys
24/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3)   Albion Park   vs   Thirroul  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

FNSW CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPIONS @ MACEDONIA PARK - SUNDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER

Ground 2

U12.1  Woonona v Eastern Suburbs  KO 9.00am

U13.1  Lake Heights 3 v Orange 0 (Forfeit)

U14.1  Wollongong Olympic v Eastern Suburbs  KO 10.15am

U15.1  Port Kembla v Eastern Suburbs  KO 11.30am

U14G.1  Woonona v Eastern Suburbs  KO 1.00pm

Ground 1

U16G.1  Unanderra v Eastern Suburbs  KO 9.00am

U17.1  Coniston v Eastern Suburbs  KO 10.30am

AAW  Albion Park v Eastern Suburbs  KO 12.15pm

U18.1  Balgownie v Northern Suburbs  KO 2.15pm

Fixtures and Results

ILLAWARRA STINGRAYS - TRIALS AND COACHES REQUIRED

Click HERE for all information required

GOAL KEEPER COACHING COURSES

FNSW are running two goal keeper coaching courses click below on either one to register;

Goalkeeper Licence

Goalkeeper Diploma

 

A-League News

W-League News