Memorial Park 2

Venue Address:
Gibbs Rd
Manurewa
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
05/04/14 (Sat) 08:30 (Bruce Pulman Park 5th Grade )   tbc1   vs   Manurewa AFC 5 th Keas  
05/04/14 (Sat) 08:30 (Bruce Pulman Park 8th Grade)   Manurewa AFC 8 Wasps   vs   Manurewa AFC 8 Pumas  
05/04/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 Town) 1     Manurewa AFC 13C   vs   Fencibles Utd 13/1 Winchester
05/04/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 2 South) 1     Manurewa AFC 15/4 Jaguars   def. by   Fencibles Utd 15/4 Kinley
05/04/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 1     Manurewa AFC M4   vs   Western Springs AFC M4 The Young Ones
06/04/14 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday Group 1) 3     Manurewa AFC 19S2   def.   Albany Utd 19S2 Americans
12/04/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 1) 1     Manurewa AFC 15/1 Gold   vs   Mangere United 15/1 Flying Fijian
13/04/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3) 2     Manurewa AFC W3   vs   Ellerslie AFC W3
26/04/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 3     Manurewa AFC M4   vs   Fencibles Utd M4 Purvis
27/04/14 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday Group 1) 3     Manurewa AFC 19S2   def.   North Shore Utd 19S2 Red
03/05/14 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading Girls 17 Grade Division 2 Town) 2     Manurewa AFC G17/3 Blue   def. by   Greenhithe G17/3 Cronnin
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3) 7     Manurewa AFC W3   def.   Otahuhu Utd AFC W3
10/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 Town) 3     Manurewa AFC 13C   def.   Papakura City FC 13/1 Chelsea
10/05/14 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Reserves Knockout Cup) 2     Manurewa AFC (NRFL1R)   def. by   Metro FC (NRFL1R)
10/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 2     Manurewa AFC M4   vs   Western Springs AFC M4 Oly
11/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday Group 1) Manurewa AFC 19S2   def. by   Glenfield Rovers 19S1
17/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 1) 9     Manurewa AFC 15/1 Gold   def.   Tuakau Soccer 15/2 Kiwis
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3) 5     Manurewa AFC W3   def.   Pukekohe W3
24/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 Town) 9     Manurewa AFC 13C   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 13/2S KARSTEN
24/05/14 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading Girls 17 Grade Division 2 Town) Manurewa AFC G17/3 Blue   def. by   Eastern Suburbs AFC G17/2 Lillywhites
24/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (Grading 17th Grade Division 2 City) 2     Manurewa AFC 17/3   def. by   Western Springs AFC 17/2 Spartans
25/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday Group 1) 5     Manurewa AFC 19S2   def.   Papakura City FC 19S2
31/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 1) 7     Manurewa AFC 15/1 Gold   def.   Bay Olympic 15/2 Cannons
31/05/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 3     Manurewa AFC M4   def.   Beachlands Maraetai AFC M4 Honey Badgers
01/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday Group 1) 1     Manurewa AFC 19S2   def. by   Central Utd 19S1
07/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (13th Conference) 2     Manurewa AFC 13C   vs   Pukekohe AFC 13C
08/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Conference) 2     Manurewa AFC 16C   def.   Glenfield Rovers 16C
14/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3 South) 4     Manurewa AFC 13/3S Panthers   def.   Waiuku AFC 13/3S Blue
14/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 2     Manurewa AFC 15/4 Jaguars   def. by   Ellerslie AFC 15/4 Gold
14/06/14 (Sat) 14:45 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3) 2     Manurewa AFC 17/3   def.   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC 17/3 Litherland
15/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3) 3     Manurewa AFC W3   def.   Central Utd W3
21/06/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference) 2     Manurewa AFC 13C   vs   East Coast Bays 13C Gordon
21/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship Girls 17th Grade Division 3) Manurewa AFC G17/3 Blue   def. by   Onehunga Mangere Utd G17/3 Yellow Pepperz
21/06/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4) 3     Manurewa AFC M4   def.   Unimount M4 Crushers
22/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Division 2) 5     Manurewa AFC 19S2   def.   Fencibles Utd 19S2 Prossor
28/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3 South) 1     Manurewa AFC 13/3S Panthers   vs   Papakura City FC 13/3S Liverpool
28/06/14 (Sat) 14:45 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3) 2     Manurewa AFC 17/3   def. by   Papatoetoe United FC 17/3 Gold
29/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3) 3     Manurewa AFC W3   def.   Onehunga Sports W3
29/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Conference) 1     Manurewa AFC 16C   def.   Papatoetoe United FC 16C
19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Over 30 Division) 2     Manurewa AFC M30   def.   Bay Olympic M30 Originals
20/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3) Manurewa AFC W3   vs   Papatoetoe AFC W3 Cougars
26/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3 South) 3     Manurewa AFC 13/3S Panthers   vs   Fencibles Utd 13/3S Henry
27/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Division 2) 3     Manurewa AFC 19S2   def.   Papakura City FC 19S2
02/08/14 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 5/7/2014)
11:30 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3 South)   Manurewa AFC 13/3S Panthers   vs   Clendon Utd AFC 13/3S Rangers  
02/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3)   Manurewa AFC 17/3   vs   Pukekohe 17/3 Red  
02/08/14 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 12/7/2014)
14:45 (2014 AFF Masters Knockout Cup)   Manurewa AFC M35M   vs   Papakura City FC M40/1 Wanderers  
03/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Division 2)   Manurewa AFC 19S2   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC 19S2 Gunners  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 2 South)   Manurewa AFC 13/2S Gold   vs   Pukekohe 13/2S Red  
09/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4)   Manurewa AFC M4   vs   High School Old Boys M4 Kadavu  
10/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3)   Manurewa AFC W3   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC W3  
10/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Conference)   Manurewa AFC 16C   vs   Hibiscus Coast AFC 16C  
16/08/14 (Sat) 12:00 (13th Conference)   Manurewa AFC 13C   vs   Bay Olympic 13C Mustangs  
17/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 3)   Manurewa AFC W3   vs   Onehunga Mangere Utd W3 Brown Sugaz  
23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4)   Manurewa AFC M4   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC M4 Nick  
24/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Conference)   Manurewa AFC 16C   vs   Birkenhead Utd 16C  
30/08/14 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 5/7/2014)
11:00 (13th Conference)   Manurewa AFC 13C   vs   Oratia Utd 13C  
30/08/14 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 5/7/2014)
14:45 (AFF Mens Division 4)   Manurewa AFC M4   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC M4 The Beach  
31/08/14 (Sun)
(Rescheduled from 6/7/2014)
13:00 (16th Conference)   Manurewa AFC 16C   vs   Ellerslie AFC 16C  
07/09/14 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF 19th Grade Sunday Division 2)   Manurewa AFC 19S2   vs   Ellerslie AFC 19S2 Poelman  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News