Marrickville Oval

Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Div 1) 36     Mascot Juniors (B)   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 18 
03/04/16 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 9 Div 1) 18     South Eastern (W)   def.   Coogee Randwick (W)
03/04/16 (Sun) 10:40 (Under 9 Div 1) 44     Clovelly (B)   def.   Marrickville RSL
03/04/16 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Div 1) 12     St Charles (B)   def. by   South Eastern (W) 16 
03/04/16 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 10 Div 1) 52     Mascot Juniors (B)   def.   Matraville Tigers (B)
03/04/16 (Sun) 13:10 (Under 10 Div 2) 42     Mascot Juniors (W)   def.   Mascot Juniors (J)
03/04/16 (Sun) 13:50 (Under 10 Div 1) 12     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   Maroubra (R) 36 
10/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 7)   Newtown Jnr Jets (J)   vs   Maroubra (G)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8)   Newtown Jnr Jets (J)   vs   Bondi United (W)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 7)   Redfern All Blacks   vs   Maroubra (B)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 8)   South Sydney Mustangs   vs   Alexandria Rovers (W)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 7)   Botany Juniors (W)   vs   Coogee Randwick (W)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 8)   Paddington Colts   vs   Mascot Juniors (W)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 7)   Paddington Colts   vs   Moore Park  
10/04/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 8)   Redfern All Blacks   vs   Mascot Juniors (J)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 7)   South Sydney Mustangs   vs   Mascot Juniors (J)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 8)   South Eastern (R)   vs   Coogee Dolphins (B)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 7)   South Eastern (R)   vs   Bondi United (W)  
10/04/16 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 8)   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   vs   Clovelly (R)  
17/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 7 Div 1) 20     Matraville Tigers   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (W) 28 
17/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Div 1) South Eastern (W)   def.   St Charles (R)
17/04/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 7 Div 1) 24     Alexandria Rovers   def. by   South Eastern (W) 32 
17/04/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 8 Div 1) 32     Bondi United (G)   def. by   Matraville Tigers 34 
17/04/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 7 Div 1) 20     Coogee Randwick (G)   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 12 
17/04/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 8 Div 1) 12     Alexandria Rovers (B)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 16 
17/04/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 6)   South Sydney Mustangs   vs   South Eastern (R)  
17/04/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 6)   Mascot Juniors (W)   vs   Marrickville RSL  
17/04/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 6)   Coogee Dolphins   vs   Botany Juniors (W)  
17/04/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 6)   Bondi United   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)  
24/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Div 2) 6     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def. by   Coogee Dolphins 44 
24/04/16 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 10 Div 2) 20     Redfern All Blacks   def. by   Alexandria Rovers (W) 26 
24/04/16 (Sun) 10:40 (Under 11 ) South Eastern (R)   def. by   Coogee Randwick (G) 62 
24/04/16 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 ) 44     Botany Juniors   def.   Coogee Dolphins
24/04/16 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 10 Div 2) 22     South Eastern (R)   def. by   Maroubra (B) 28 
24/04/16 (Sun) 13:10 (Under 11 ) 18     Coogee Randwick (W)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets 38 
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 5)   South Eastern (R)   vs   Alexandria Rovers  
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 6 Div 1) 24     Mascot Juniors (B)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 40 
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 5)   Coogee Randwick (G)   vs   La Perouse United  
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 6 Div 1) 28     South Eastern (W)   def.   Coogee Randwick 20 
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 5)   Mascot Juniors (B)   vs   Botany Juniors (W)  
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 6 Div 1) 28     La Perouse United (B)   def.   St Charles (B) 16 
01/05/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 5)   Botany Juniors (G)   vs   Bondi United  
01/05/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 6 Div 1) 40     Botany Juniors (G)   vs   Maroubra (R) 40 
01/05/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 5)   Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   vs   Coogee Randwick (W)  
01/05/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 5)   South Eastern (W)   vs   Matraville Tigers  
08/05/16 (Sun) 01:30 (Under 10 Div 2) Alexandria Rovers (W)   def.   Botany Juniors (W)
08/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Div 1) 28     Coogee Randwick (W)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 30 
08/05/16 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 9 Div 1) 28     South Eastern (W)   def.   Marrickville RSL 12 
08/05/16 (Sun) 10:40 (Under 10 Div 2) 10     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def. by   South Eastern (R) 26 
08/05/16 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Div 1) 8     Bondi United   def. by   La Perouse United 32 
08/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 10 Div 1) 24     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   Clovelly 26 
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 7)   Bondi United (W)   vs   Moore Park  
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8)   Paddington Colts   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 7)   Paddington Colts   vs   Botany Juniors (W)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:40 (Under 8)   Bondi United (W)   vs   Mascot Juniors (W)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 7)   Coogee Dolphins   vs   South Sydney Mustangs  
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:20 (Under 8)   Clovelly (R)   vs   Maroubra (B)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 7)   Coogee Randwick (W)   vs   Mascot Juniors (J)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 8)   Coogee Dolphins (B)   vs   Mascot Juniors (J)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 7)   Clovelly (R)   vs   Redfern All Blacks  
15/05/16 (Sun) 11:40 (Under 8)   South Sydney Mustangs   vs   Redfern All Blacks  
15/05/16 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 7)   South Eastern (R)   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (J)  
15/05/16 (Sun) 12:20 (Under 8)   Newtown Jnr Jets (J)   vs   South Eastern (R)  
22/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 9 Div 1) 56     Coogee Randwick (G)   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 12 
22/05/16 (Sun) 09:50 (Under 9 Div 1) 34     Mascot Juniors (B)   def.   Marrickville RSL 18 
22/05/16 (Sun) 10:40 (Under 10 Div 1) 34     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   La Perouse United 40 
22/05/16 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Div 2) 12     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def. by   Redfern All Blacks 40 
22/05/16 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 12 ) 40     Newtown Jnr Jets   def.   La Perouse United (W) 22 
22/05/16 (Sun) 13:20 (Under 12 ) 18     Coogee Dolphins   def. by   Matraville Tigers 40 

Rugby League News

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club