Marrickville Oval

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) 32     Clovelly   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (W) 16 
06/04/14 (Sun) 09:50 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) Bondi United (W)   def. by   South Eastern (G) 48 
06/04/14 (Sun) 10:40 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) 10     Botany Juniors (W)   def. by   South Eastern (R) 42 
06/04/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) 14     Coogee Dolphins   def. by   Mascot Juniors (W) 24 
06/04/14 (Sun) 12:10 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) 26     Coogee Randwick (W)   def.   Matraville Tigers (G)
06/04/14 (Sun) 13:00 (2014 Under 10 Div 1) 10     Newtown Jnr Jets   def. by   La Perouse United (B) 20 
13/04/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 5B)   Matraville Tigers (G)   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (J)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 5B)   Matraville Tigers (B)   vs   Moore Park  
13/04/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 5B)   Redfern All Blacks   vs   Maroubra (B)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 5B)   La Perouse United (W)   vs   Maroubra (G)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 5B)   Botany Juniors   vs   Coogee Randwick (W)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 5B)   Alexandria Rovers   vs   Bondi United  
13/04/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 5B)   La Perouse United (B)   vs   South Eastern (R)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 5B)   Coogee Randwick (G)   vs   South Eastern (W)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 5B)   Maroubra (R)   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)  
13/04/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 5B)   Mascot Juniors (B)   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (B)  
27/04/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) 14     Bondi United (W)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (W) 22 
27/04/14 (Sun) 09:50 (2014 Under 9 Div 1) 10     Coogee Randwick (G)   def. by   Botany Juniors (G) 12 
27/04/14 (Sun) 10:40 (2014 Under 9 Div 1) 26     Mascot Juniors (B)   vs   South Eastern (W) 26 
27/04/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 11 Div 2) 4     Coogee Dolphins   def. by   South Eastern (G) 36 
27/04/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 11 Div 2) 16     Bondi United   def. by   Mascot Juniors (W) 26 
27/04/14 (Sun) 13:10 (2014 Under 11 Div 2) 50     Alexandria Rovers   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)
04/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 1) 58     Mascot Juniors (B)   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (B)
04/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 12     Botany Juniors (W)   def. by   Marrickville RSL 28 
04/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 36     Marrickville RSL   def.   Mascot Juniors (W) 14 
04/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 1) 24     La Perouse United   def.   Coogee Randwick (G) 12 
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 18     South Eastern (W)   def.   Matraville Tigers 10 
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 1) 32     Matraville Tigers (B)   def.   Coogee Dolphins (G) 14 
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 16     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   Coogee Randwick (G) 36 
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 1) 10     South Eastern (W)   def. by   Alexandria Rovers (B) 38 
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 1) 26     Maroubra (R)   def.   Bondi United (G) 10 
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 38     Coogee Randwick (WW)   def.   Coogee Dolphins (B)
04/05/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 36     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def.   Mascot Juniors (W) 16 
04/05/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 4     Bondi United (GW)   vs   Matraville Tigers (G)
11/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 10 Div 1) 20     Newtown Jnr Jets   def. by   Mascot Juniors (B) 24 
11/05/14 (Sun) 09:50 (2014 Under 10 Div 2) 20     Coogee Dolphins (B)   def. by   Redfern All Blacks 32 
11/05/14 (Sun) 10:40 (2014 Under 10 Div 2) 26     Alexandria Rovers   vs   Maroubra (G) 26 
11/05/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) 48     St Charles (B)   def.   Mascot Juniors (B)
11/05/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) 22     South Eastern (W)   def.   Botany Juniors
11/05/14 (Sun) 13:10 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) South Eastern (G)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 32 
18/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 22     Marrickville RSL   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 24 
18/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 40     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def.   Redfern All Blacks 22 
18/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 14     Mascot Juniors (W)   def. by   Clovelly (B) 42 
18/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 24     South Eastern (R)   def.   Matraville Tigers (G)
18/05/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 4     St Charles (R)   def. by   Mascot Juniors (B) 38 
18/05/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 34     Bondi United (GW)   def.   St Charles (R) 32 
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 28     Mascot Juniors (J)   def.   Marrickville RSL 18 
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 32     Coogee Randwick (WW)   def. by   South Sydney Mustangs 34 
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 26     Mascot Juniors (W)   def.   Maroubra (G) 16 
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 18     Alexandria Rovers (W)   def. by   Coogee Randwick (W) 26 
18/05/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 36     Bondi United (W)   def.   Coogee Dolphins (B) 12 
18/05/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 18     Botany Juniors (W)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 28 
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 42     Botany Juniors (W)   def. by   St Charles (B) 46 
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 16     Matraville Tigers   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 30 
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 10     Bondi United   def. by   Alexandria Rovers (B) 32 
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 32     Maroubra (R)   def.   South Eastern (W) 24 
25/05/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 8     South Sydney Mustangs   def. by   La Perouse United (B) 32 
25/05/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 6     Mascot Juniors (W)   def. by   Mascot Juniors (B) 48 
25/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 42     Clovelly (B)   def.   St Charles (R)
25/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 28     Botany Juniors (G)   def. by   Coogee Randwick (G) 48 
25/05/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 6)   Marrickville RSL   vs   La Perouse United (W)  
25/05/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 6)   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   vs   Clovelly (R)  
01/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 11 Div 2) 16     Mascot Juniors (W)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (W) 22 
01/06/14 (Sun) 09:50 (2014 Under 10 Div 2) 26     St Charles (R)   def.   Coogee Randwick (W) 20 
01/06/14 (Sun) 10:40 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) 20     Mascot Juniors (B)   def. by   Alexandria Rovers 28 
01/06/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 11 Div 2) 40     Coogee Randwick (W)   def.   Coogee Dolphins 12 
01/06/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) 30     Botany Juniors   def.   South Eastern (G) 12 
01/06/14 (Sun) 13:10 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) 18     La Perouse United   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 22 
15/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 6     Mascot Juniors (W)   def. by   Botany Juniors (G) 40 
15/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 10     Bondi United (GW)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 26 
15/06/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 12     Maroubra (R)   def. by   La Perouse United (B) 22 
15/06/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 10     Matraville Tigers (G)   def. by   Marrickville RSL 28 
15/06/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 16     Marrickville RSL   def. by   Coogee Randwick (G) 46 
15/06/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 1) 26     Alexandria Rovers (B)   def.   La Perouse United
15/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 24     Coogee Dolphins   def.   Bondi United (G) 22 
15/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 24     Redfern All Blacks   def. by   Maroubra (G) 26 
15/06/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 20     St Charles (B)   def. by   Matraville Tigers 30 
15/06/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 26     Mascot Juniors (J)   def.   Botany Juniors (W) 10 
15/06/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 12     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   Mascot Juniors (B) 40 
15/06/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 18     Mascot Juniors (W)   def. by   Bondi United (W) 38 
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 5A)   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   vs   Mascot Juniors (B)  
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 20     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   La Perouse United (B) 26 
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 5B)   Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   vs   Mascot Juniors (W)  
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 26     Marrickville RSL   def. by   Bondi United (G) 28 
22/06/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 6)   Coogee Dolphins   vs   Marrickville RSL  
22/06/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 6)   Maroubra (G)   vs   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)  
22/06/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 24     Mascot Juniors (W)   def. by   St Charles (R) 32 
22/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 12     South Eastern (R)   def. by   Botany Juniors (Y) 32 
22/06/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 28     South Sydney Mustangs   def.   Marrickville RSL 16 
22/06/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 26     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 20 
29/06/14 (Sun) 01:00 (2014 Under 10 Div 1) Newtown Jnr Jets   def.   Coogee Dolphins (G)
29/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 9 Div 2) 34     Clovelly   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (W) 16 
29/06/14 (Sun) 09:50 (2014 Under 9 Div 1) Bondi United (G)   def.   Kensington Saints
29/06/14 (Sun) 10:40 (2014 Under 10 Div 1) 18     South Eastern   def. by   Mascot Juniors (B) 44 
29/06/14 (Sun) 11:30 (2014 Under 11 Div 2) 40     Bondi United   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (W) 34 
29/06/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 11 Div 1) 22     South Eastern (W)   def.   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 12 
06/07/14 (Sun) 01:00 (2014 Under 5B)   Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   vs   La Perouse United (W)  
06/07/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 52     Botany Juniors (W)   def.   Matraville Tigers 22 
06/07/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 6)   Marrickville RSL   vs   Alexandria Rovers (W)  
06/07/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) St Charles (B)   def. by   Botany Juniors (G)
06/07/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 6)   Redfern All Blacks   vs   Kensington Saints  
06/07/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 52     Bondi United   def.   Mascot Juniors (W)
06/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 6)   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   vs   Coogee Dolphins  
06/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 6 Div 1) 18     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def. by   Coogee Randwick (G) 26 
13/07/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 7)   South Eastern (R)   vs   Coogee Randwick (W)  
13/07/14 (Sun) 09:00 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 58     Newtown Jnr Jets (B)   def.   Mascot Juniors (W)
13/07/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 7)   South Eastern (G)   vs   Botany Juniors (W)  
13/07/14 (Sun) 09:40 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 14     St Charles (B)   def. by   Marrickville RSL 18 
13/07/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 7)   Mascot Juniors (J)   vs   Clovelly (R)  
13/07/14 (Sun) 10:20 (2014 Under 7 Div 1) 40     Clovelly (B)   def.   Coogee Dolphins 14 
13/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 7)   Redfern All Blacks   vs   Maroubra (G)  
13/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 18     Maroubra (G)   def. by   Newtown Jnr Jets (B) 30 
13/07/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 7)   Newtown Jnr Jets (J)   vs   Bondi United (W)  
13/07/14 (Sun) 11:40 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 14     Marrickville RSL   def. by   Botany Juniors (Y) 30 
13/07/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 7)   Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   vs   La Perouse United (W)  
13/07/14 (Sun) 12:20 (2014 Under 8 Div 2) 24     Newtown Jnr Jets (W)   def. by   Mascot Juniors (J) 32 

Rugby League News

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club