Duncan Fraser Reserve

Venue Address:
Rowe Ave
Northgate
Phone:
8260 1022
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
05/04/14 (Sat) 10:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2) 10.8-68     Gepps Cross   def. by   Adelaide University 10.11-71 
05/04/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves) 10.6-66     Gepps Cross   def. by   Sacred Heart OC 14.10-94 
05/04/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2) 11.9-75     Gepps Cross   def. by   Sacred Heart OC 14.10-94 
12/04/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2) 9.8-62     Gepps Cross   def. by   Broadview 14.6-90 
13/04/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red) 5.5-35     Gepps Cross   def. by   Tea Tree Gully 20.13-133 
26/04/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   Payneham NU  
26/04/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Payneham NU  
03/05/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Athelstone  
04/05/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Salisbury  
10/05/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   Flinders Park  
10/05/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Flinders Park  
17/05/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Plympton  
18/05/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Modbury  
24/05/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   Broadview  
24/05/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Broadview  
31/05/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   Scotch OC  
31/05/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Scotch OC  
01/06/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Hope Valley  
14/06/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Elizabeth  
22/06/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Payneham NU  
28/06/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   PHOS Camden  
28/06/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   PHOS Camden  
05/07/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Eastern Park  
06/07/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Golden Grove  
12/07/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   Walkerville  
12/07/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Walkerville  
19/07/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Fitzroy  
20/07/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Smithfield  
02/08/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Portland  
03/08/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Ingle Farm  
09/08/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Ch9AFL Division C2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Seaton Ramblers  
16/08/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   SMOSH West Lakes  
16/08/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   SMOSH West Lakes  
17/08/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Nine News U/18 Red)   Gepps Cross   vs   Broadview  
23/08/14 (Sat) 12:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2 Reserves)   Gepps Cross   vs   Prince Alfred OC  
23/08/14 (Sat) 14:15 (Adelaide Airport Division 2)   Gepps Cross   vs   Prince Alfred OC  

Major Sponsor

Ladder

Greyhound Racing SA Division 1