Thomas Gibson Park 1

Venue Address:
Station St
Thirroul
2515
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/03/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 3     Thirroul FC   def.   Berkeley Sports FC
22/03/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 5     Thirroul FC   def.   Berkeley Sports FC
22/03/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 1     Thirroul FC   vs   Berkeley Sports FC
05/04/14 (Sat) 08:30 (8 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Purple   vs   Helensburgh Green  
26/04/14 (Sat) 08:30 (7 MiniRoos)   Helensburgh Blue   vs   Thirroul White  
26/04/14 (Sat) 09:10 (7 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Blue   vs   Thirroul Orange  
26/04/14 (Sat) 11:00 (15 Plate) 2     Thirroul   def.   Balgownie
27/04/14 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Plate) 2     Thirroul   def. by   Coledale
27/04/14 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Girls Cup) 6     Thirroul   def.   Russell Vale
27/04/14 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Girls Division 1) 6     Thirroul   def.   Russell Vale
03/05/14 (Sat) 08:20 (14 Plate) 3     Thirroul 3rd   vs   Balgownie 3rd
03/05/14 (Sat) 09:30 (18 Cup) Thirroul White   def. by   Fernhill
03/05/14 (Sat) 09:30 (18 Division 1) Thirroul White   def. by   Fernhill
03/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 1     Thirroul FC   vs   Kiama Quarriers
03/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 5     Thirroul FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
03/05/14 (Sat) 15:00 (18 Cup) 5     Thirroul Blue   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles
03/05/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 3     Thirroul FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
04/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (18 Cup) 1     Thirroul White   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
04/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (18 Division 1) 1     Thirroul White   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Cup) 5     Thirroul Blue   def.   Dapto
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Division 1) 5     Thirroul Blue   def.   Dapto
04/05/14 (Sun) 11:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 2     Thirroul   def. by   Unanderra
04/05/14 (Sun) 13:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 2     Thirroul   def.   Balgownie
10/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Coniston
10/05/14 (Sat) 09:40 (14 Division 1) 2     Thirroul   def.   Albion Park
10/05/14 (Sat) 10:50 (16 Cup) 3     Thirroul   def.   Balgownie
11/05/14 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Girls Division 1) 1     Thirroul   def.   Helensburgh
14/05/14 (Wed) 18:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 2     Thirroul   def. by   Albion Park
17/05/14 (Sat) 08:20 (14 Division 4) 4     Thirroul   def.   Albion Park
17/05/14 (Sat) 09:30 (18 Division 1) Thirroul White   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles
17/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 4     Thirroul FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
17/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 1     Thirroul FC   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons
17/05/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 2     Thirroul FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Coledale
18/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) Thirroul   def. by   Fernhill
24/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (7 MiniRoos)   Woonona Red   vs   Thirroul Sky  
24/05/14 (Sat) 09:10 (7 MiniRoos)   Woonona Orange   vs   Thirroul Yellow  
25/05/14 (Sun) 08:20 (14 Girls Division 1) 3     Thirroul   def.   Balgownie
25/05/14 (Sun) 09:30 (18 Division 1) 5     Thirroul Blue   def.   Shellharbour
25/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 17     Thirroul FC   def.   Shell Cove FC
25/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 11     Thirroul FC   def.   Shell Cove FC
25/05/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) Thirroul FC   def. by   Shell Cove FC
31/05/14 (Sat) 08:30 (12 Grading) 7     Thirroul   def.   Dapto
31/05/14 (Sat) 09:30 (18 Division 1) 1     Thirroul White   def. by   Thirroul Blue
31/05/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 9     Thirroul FC   def.   Kemblawarra
31/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 11     Thirroul FC   def.   Kemblawarra
31/05/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 2     Thirroul FC   vs   Kemblawarra
01/06/14 (Sun) 09:30 (16 Division 1) 1     Thirroul   def. by   Balgownie
01/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 4     Thirroul   def.   Bulli
01/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 4     Thirroul   def.   Berkeley
07/06/14 (Sat) 08:20 (14 Division 1) 2     Thirroul   vs   Unanderra
07/06/14 (Sat) 09:30 (18 Division 1) 1     Thirroul Blue   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
07/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 3     Thirroul FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
07/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 5     Thirroul FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
07/06/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 3     Thirroul FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
08/06/14 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Bulli
08/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Girls Division 1) 3     Thirroul   def.   Figtree White
08/06/14 (Sun) 11:40 (14 Girls Division 1) 3     Thirroul   def.   Berkeley
09/06/14 (Mon) 08:30 (16 Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Coledale
09/06/14 (Mon) 10:00 (14 Division 4) 8     Thirroul   def.   Coniston
09/06/14 (Mon) 11:20 (14 Division 3) 5     Thirroul   def.   Oak Flats
09/06/14 (Mon) 12:30 (12 Grading) Thirroul   def. by   Bulli
14/06/14 (Sat) 08:30 (7 MiniRoos)   Woonona Blue   vs   Thirroul Red  
14/06/14 (Sat) 09:20 (7 MiniRoos)   Woonona Red   vs   Thirroul Purple  
14/06/14 (Sat) 10:00 (9 MiniRoos (2))   Thirroul White   vs   Shellharbour Pink  
15/06/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 2) 4     Thirroul   def.   Tarrawanna
15/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Helensburgh
15/06/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 4     Thirroul   def.   Shell Cove
15/06/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 2     Thirroul   def.   Woonona
21/06/14 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 1) 4     Thirroul   def.   Woonona
21/06/14 (Sat) 09:45 (16 Division 1) 5     Thirroul   def.   Albion Park
21/06/14 (Sat) 11:10 (15 Division 3) 2     Thirroul   def.   Helensburgh
22/06/14 (Sun) 09:00 (18 Division 1) 3     Thirroul Blue   def.   Kiama
22/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 3     Thirroul FC   def.   Balgownie Rangers
22/06/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) Thirroul FC   def. by   Balgownie Rangers
22/06/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 1     Thirroul FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers
28/06/14 (Sat) 08:30 (9 MiniRoos (2))   Thirroul Red   vs   Warilla Red  
28/06/14 (Sat) 09:40 (11 MiniRoos (2))   Thirroul White   vs   Thirroul Royal  
28/06/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 2     Thirroul FC   def.   UOW FC
28/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 4     Thirroul FC   def.   UOW FC
28/06/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 2     Thirroul FC   def.   UOW FC
29/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 1     Thirroul   def. by   Berkeley
29/06/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul   def. by   Shellharbour
29/06/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul   def. by   Wollongong Olympic
06/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Corrimal
06/07/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) Thirroul   def. by   Wollongong Olympic
06/07/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 3     Thirroul   def.   Wests Illawarra
12/07/14 (Sat) 08:20 (14 Division 4) 2     Thirroul   def.   Balgownie
12/07/14 (Sat) 09:30 (16 Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Wollongong
12/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth) 2     Thirroul FC   def. by   Helensburgh Thistle
12/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves) 3     Thirroul FC   def.   Helensburgh Thistle
12/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League) 1     Thirroul FC   def. by   Helensburgh Thistle
13/07/14 (Sun) 08:20 (18 Division 1) 3     Thirroul White   def.   Bulli
13/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3) 3     Thirroul   def.   Port Kembla
13/07/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 2     Thirroul   vs   Port Kembla
13/07/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul   def. by   Tarrawanna
19/07/14 (Sat) 08:30 (6 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Navy   vs   Russell Vale Red  
19/07/14 (Sat) 09:10 (6 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Orange   vs   Russell Vale Blue  
19/07/14 (Sat) 10:00 (16 Division 1) 2     Thirroul   def.   Highlands
19/07/14 (Sat) 11:30 (14 Division 3) Thirroul   def. by   Figtree
20/07/14 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 2) Thirroul   def. by   Russell Vale
20/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 (16 Division 3) 1     Thirroul   def. by   Warilla
20/07/14 (Sun) 11:30 (18 Division 2) 2     Thirroul White   def. by   Oak Flats
26/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth)   Thirroul FC   vs   Picton Rangers  
26/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves)   Thirroul FC   vs   Picton Rangers  
26/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League)   Thirroul FC   vs   Picton Rangers  
27/07/14 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Shellharbour  
27/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Warilla  
27/07/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Tarrawanna  
27/07/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Berkeley  
02/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 (8 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Orange   vs   Helensburgh Green  
02/08/14 (Sat) 09:20 (8 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Red   vs   Helensburgh Blue  
02/08/14 (Sat) 10:10 (8 MiniRoos)   Woonona Red   vs   Woonona Green  
02/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (11 MiniRoos (2))   Thirroul Royal   vs   Albion Park White  
02/08/14 (Sat) 12:10 (16 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli  
03/08/14 (Sun) 08:30 (18 Division 1)   Thirroul Blue   vs   Fernhill  
03/08/14 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Oak Flats  
03/08/14 (Sun) 11:30 (18 Division 2)   Thirroul White   vs   Coledale  
09/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth)   Thirroul FC   vs   Coniston Lions  
09/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves)   Thirroul FC   vs   Coniston Lions  
09/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League)   Thirroul FC   vs   Coniston Lions  
10/08/14 (Sun) 09:30 (16 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Unanderra  
10/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Woonona  
10/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Tarrawanna  
16/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 (6 MiniRoos)   Thirroul White   vs   Thirroul Red  
16/08/14 (Sat) 09:10 (6 MiniRoos)   Woonona Red   vs   Thirroul Purple  
17/08/14 (Sun) 08:30 (17 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli White  
17/08/14 (Sun) 10:05 (15 Girls Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
17/08/14 (Sun) 11:30 (16 Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli  
23/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 (7 MiniRoos)   Thirroul Red   vs   Thirroul Purple  
23/08/14 (Sat) 09:10 (7 MiniRoos)   Helensburgh Green   vs   Thirroul Blue  
23/08/14 (Sat) 11:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Youth)   Thirroul FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers  
23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League Reserves)   Thirroul FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers  
23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 (Illawarra Credit Union District League)   Thirroul FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

MENS PREMIERSHIP COMPETITION

Weekend Fixtures at a Glance

FSC DEVELOPMENT U8 & U9 GALA DAY

This gala day is only for the players who were nominated by their Clubs to participate in the Development Program.

Date:  Sunday 27 July

Venue: Macedonia Park Berkeley

Times: U8 9.00am to 10.30am

           U9 9.00am to 10.30am

FSC PEOPLECARE ACADEMY - TERM 4

Term 4 commences Monday 14 July and concludes Monday 1 September (8 sessions) / Wednesday 16 July and concludes Wednesday 3 September (8 sessions).

Online registration is closed.  To register please contact Nichole 4285 6929 or 0421 060 132.

For further information please click here

GOAL KEEPER COACHING COURSES

FNSW are running two goal keeper coaching courses click below on either one to register;

Goalkeeper Licence

Goalkeeper Diploma

JUNIOR COMPETITION FIXTURES 

It is important to check the FSC Match Centre every THURSDAY after 5pm incase of Fixture changes

SOUTH COAST TAIPANS 2014/2015 NSW FUTSAL STATE LEAGUE TRIALS

TRIAL DATES

FNSW STATE TITLES 

U12 Boys & U15 Boys Invitation to return 

U12 Boys Selected

U16 Girls Trial Update

 

A-League News

W-League News