Thomas Gibson Park 1

Venue Address:
Station St, Thirroul
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/04/16 (Sat) 08:20 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Blue   vs   Fernhill 6 Ruby  
02/04/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 5     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Warilla Wanderers
02/04/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Warilla Wanderers
02/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Warilla Wanderers
03/04/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 18 Girls Division 1) Thirroul 18G-1   def. by   Coledale 18G-1
03/04/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 3     Thirroul 21 W2   vs   Oak Flats Falcons W2
03/04/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 2     Thirroul W2 Blue   vs   Woonona W2
03/04/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul W1   def. by   Woonona W1
09/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Woonona 7 Blue   vs   Coledale 7 Yellow  
09/04/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Helensburgh 7 Red   vs   Coledale 7 White  
10/04/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 2     Thirroul 15G-1   def. by   Bulli 15G-1
10/04/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 16 Division 2) 3     Thirroul 16-2   vs   Balgownie 16-2
16/04/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Bellambi FC
16/04/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Bellambi FC
16/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Bellambi FC
17/04/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 1     Thirroul W3   def. by   Bulli W3
17/04/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2 Blue   def.   Kiama Quarriers W2
17/04/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 2     Thirroul W1   def.   Port Kembla W1
23/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 13 Division 2) 1     Thirroul 13-2   vs   Lakeside 13-2
27/04/16 (Wed) 19:00 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1) 1     Thirroul 16G-1   def. by   Coledale 16G-1
30/04/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Pink   vs   Coledale 6 White  
30/04/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 Red   vs   Woonona 6 Rose  
30/04/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
30/04/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 5     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
30/04/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
01/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 14 Girls Division 1) 2     Thirroul 14G-1   def.   Wollongong 14G-1
01/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 1     Thirroul W3   vs   Tarrawanna W3
01/05/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 5     Thirroul 21 W2   def.   Coledale W2
01/05/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Thirroul W1   vs   Wollongong Olympic W1
03/05/16 (Tue) 19:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul W1   def. by   Albion Park W1
04/05/16 (Wed)
(Round 4 - Club)
19:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 2     Thirroul 21 W2   vs   Kiama Quarriers W2
07/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 14 Division 2) 2     Thirroul 14-2   def.   Coledale 14-2
07/05/16 (Sat) 09:45 (WIN Network 13 Division 2) Thirroul 13-2   def. by   Wollongong 13-2
07/05/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
07/05/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 7     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
07/05/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Kiama Quarriers
08/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) Thirroul 18-2   def. by   Coniston 18-2
08/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 5     Thirroul 17-1   def.   Helensburgh 17-1
08/05/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2 Blue   def.   Albion Park W2
14/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Woonona 7 Red   vs   Thirroul 7 Red  
14/05/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Woonona 7 Ruby   vs   Thirroul 7 Sky  
14/05/16 (Sat) 10:10 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) Thirroul 18-2   def. by   Thirroul 17-1
15/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Division 2) 4     Thirroul 16-2   def.   Coledale 16-2
15/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul 21 W2   def. by   University W2
15/05/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2 Blue   def. by   Wollongong Olympic W2
15/05/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul W1   def. by   Balgownie W1
21/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Blue   vs   Thirroul 6 Purple  
21/05/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Thirroul 6 Orange   vs   Woonona 6 Navy  
21/05/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Corrimal Rangers
21/05/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Corrimal Rangers
21/05/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Corrimal Rangers
22/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 14 Girls Division 2) Thirroul 14G-2   def. by   Russell Vale 14G-2
22/05/16 (Sun) 09:45 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 5     Thirroul 17-1   def.   Kiama 17-1
28/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 12 Division 3) 1     Thirroul 12-3   def.   Dapto 12-3
28/05/16 (Sat) 09:45 (WIN Network 13 Division 2) 5     Thirroul 13-2   def.   Figtree 13-2
28/05/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WIN Network 14 Division 2) Thirroul 14-2   def. by   Albion Park 14-2
29/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 18 Girls Division 1) Thirroul 18G-1   def. by   Unanderra 18G-1
29/05/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1) 3     Thirroul 16G-1   def.   Lakeside 16G-1
29/05/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 8     Thirroul W2 Blue   def.   Coledale W2
11/06/16 (Sat) 08:20 (WIN Network 12 Division 3) 1     Thirroul 12-3   def. by   Helensburgh 12-3
11/06/16 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 16 Division 1) 3     Thirroul 16-1   def.   Coniston 16-1
11/06/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Balgownie Rangers
11/06/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 7     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Balgownie Rangers
11/06/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Balgownie Rangers
12/06/16 (Sun) 11:30 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Thirroul 21 W2   def. by   Albion Park W2
18/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Coledale 8 Blue   vs   Thirroul 8 Orange  
18/06/16 (Sat) 09:25 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Coledale 8 Yellow   vs   Russell Vale 8 White  
18/06/16 (Sat) 10:20 (WIN Network 8 Miniroos)   Bulli 8 Gold   vs   Helensburgh 8 Black  
19/06/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 6     Thirroul 18-2   def.   Bulli 17-1
19/06/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 3     Thirroul W3   def.   Helensburgh W3
19/06/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 2     Thirroul 21 W2   def.   Thirroul W2 Blue
25/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 13 Division 4) Thirroul 13-4   def. by   Dapto 13-4
25/06/16 (Sat) 09:45 (WIN Network 12 Division 1) 1     Thirroul 12-1   vs   Coniston 12-1
25/06/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   University FC
25/06/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   University FC
25/06/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 6     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   University FC
26/06/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1) 2     Thirroul 15G-1   def.   Balgownie 15G-1
26/06/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 16 Division 2) 3     Thirroul 16-2   def.   Albion Park 16-2
02/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Navy   vs   Thirroul 6 Red  
02/07/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Woonona 6 Blue   vs   Thirroul 6 Royal  
02/07/16 (Sat) 10:00 (WIN Network 18 John Munro Cup) Thirroul 18-2   def. by   Corrimal 18-2
05/07/16 (Tue) 18:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
05/07/16 (Tue) 20:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Wests Illawarra
14/07/16 (Thu) 18:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Wests Illawarra
16/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Thirroul 7 Purple   vs   Helensburgh 7 Gold  
16/07/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Thirroul 7 Yellow   vs   Helensburgh 7 Red  
16/07/16 (Sat) 10:10 (WIN Network 18 Girls Division 1) Thirroul 18G-1   def. by   Albion Park 18G-1
16/07/16 (Sat) 11:40 (WIN Network 16 Division 1) 2     Thirroul 16-1   def.   Wollongong 16-1
16/07/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WIN Network 12 Girls Division 2) Thirroul 12G-2   def. by   Balgownie 12G-2
16/07/16 (Sat) 14:10 (WIN Network 12 Division 3) 2     Thirroul 12-3   def.   Coledale 12-3
17/07/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Division 2) 2     Thirroul 16-2   def.   Port Kembla 16-2
17/07/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 1     Thirroul W3   def. by   University W3
17/07/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2 Blue   def.   Bulli W2
30/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 Red   vs   Coledale 6 Maroon  
30/07/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 6 Miniroos)   Coledale 6 White   vs   FSC Knights  
30/07/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle  
30/07/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle  
30/07/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle  
31/07/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 14 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul 14G-1   vs   Balgownie 14G-1  
31/07/16 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul W2 Blue   vs   University W2  
31/07/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul 21 W2   vs   Wollongong Olympic W2  
31/07/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul W1   vs   Helensburgh W1  
06/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 9 Mini Roos (2))   Thirroul 9 Sky   vs   Coledale 9 White  
06/08/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Berkeley Sports  
06/08/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Berkeley Sports  
06/08/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Berkeley Sports  
07/08/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul 15G-1   vs   Port Kembla 15G-1  
07/08/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2)   Thirroul 17-1   vs   Bulli 17-1  
07/08/16 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3)   Thirroul W3   vs   Albion Park W3  
07/08/16 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul W1   vs   Woonona W1  
13/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Woonona 7 Blue   vs   Thirroul 7 Navy  
13/08/16 (Sat) 09:15 (WIN Network 7 Miniroos)   Coledale 7 Yellow   vs   Helensburgh 7 White  
13/08/16 (Sat) 10:00 (WIN Network 14 Division 2)   Thirroul 14-2   vs   Kiama 14-2  
14/08/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 18 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul 18G-1   vs   Balgownie 18G-1 White  
14/08/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul 16G-1   vs   Unanderra 16G-1  
14/08/16 (Sun) 11:30 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2)   Thirroul 18-2   vs   Kiama 18-2  
14/08/16 (Sun) 13:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul 21 W2   vs   Woonona W2  
14/08/16 (Sun) 15:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul W1   vs   Tarrawanna W1  
20/08/16 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
20/08/16 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
20/08/16 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
21/08/16 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2)   Thirroul 18-2   vs   Coledale 18-2  
21/08/16 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 16 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul 16G-1   vs   Warilla 16G-1