Tarrawanna Oval

Venue Address
Harrigan St

Tarrawanna
Phone
0401277831
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/03/15 (Sat) 12:15 (Youth Cup) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Thirroul Thunder FC
14/03/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Bert Bampton Cup) 6     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Thirroul Thunder FC
28/03/15 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18) 8     Tarrawanna Blueys 18   def.   Bellambi 18
28/03/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Bellambi
28/03/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 5     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Bellambi
11/04/15 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys 18   def. by   Wollongong Olympic FC 18
11/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Wollongong Olympic FC
11/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Wollongong Olympic FC
12/04/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015) 12     Woonona   def.   Russell Vale Vipers
12/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015) 1     Russell Vale Pink   def. by   Tarrawanna
26/04/15 (Sun) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) 1     Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   South Coast United
26/04/15 (Sun) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   South Coast United
16/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys 18   def.   Corrimal 18
16/05/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Shell Cove FC
16/05/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Shell Cove FC
17/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015) 1     Russell Vale Pink   def. by   Woonona
17/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015) 2     Russell Vale Vipers   def. by   Tarrawanna
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys 18   def.   Albion Park White Eagles 18
23/05/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles
23/05/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles
24/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2) 2     Tarrawanna   def. by   Berkeley
24/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Tarrawanna   def.   Berkeley
31/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2) Tarrawanna   def. by   Thirroul
31/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Tarrawanna   def.   Thirroul
13/06/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys 18   def.   Thirroul 18
14/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2) Tarrawanna   def. by   Helensburgh 12 
14/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Tarrawanna   def.   Kiama Quarriers
20/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC Under 18)   Tarrawanna Blueys 18   vs   Coniston FC 18  
20/06/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Cringila Lions
20/06/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Cringila Lions
21/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2) Tarrawanna   def. by   Albion Park
21/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Tarrawanna   def. by   Albion Park
28/06/15 (Sun) 09:00 (FSC Under 18) 11     Tarrawanna Blueys 18   def.   Kiama 18
28/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Tarrawanna   vs   Coledale  
28/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Tarrawanna   def.   Woonona
04/07/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18)   Tarrawanna Blueys 18   vs   South Coast United 18  
05/07/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Tarrawanna   vs   Coniston  
05/07/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Tarrawanna   vs   Balgownie  
11/07/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Wollongong United  
11/07/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Wollongong United  
12/07/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Tarrawanna   vs   Wests Illawarra  
25/07/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Dapto Dandaloo Fury  
25/07/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Dapto Dandaloo Fury  
26/07/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Tarrawanna   vs   University  
26/07/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Tarrawanna   vs   Port Kembla  
01/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Bulli  
01/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Bulli  
02/08/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Woonona   vs   Russell Vale Vipers  
02/08/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Russell Vale Pink   vs   Tarrawanna  
16/08/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Russell Vale Vipers   vs   Russell Vale Pink  
16/08/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Woonona   vs   Tarrawanna  
22/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Woonona  
22/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Woonona  
29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Port Kembla  
29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Port Kembla  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

MID-WEEK PREMIERSHIP FIXTURES

Tuesday June 30
Illawarra Mercury Premier League

Dapto Dandaloo v Wollongong United Y/G 7pm at Macedonia Park

WGC Cranes District League

Oak Flats Falcons v Berkeley Sports F/G 8pm at Keith Bond Oval

Wednesday July 1
WGC Cranes District League

Oak Flats Falcons v Berkeley Sports R/G 7pm at Keith Bond Oval
Wests Illawarra v Warilla Wanderers R/G 7.45pm at Unanderra Oval

SKILLS TRAINING CERTIFICATE - UPDATE

Canclled at Albion Park due to ground closure.

 

FSC WIN NETWORK TERM 3 ACADEMY - MAKE UP SESSIONS

Wollongong (Wednesday Night Group) - Wednesday 1 & 8 July

Bulli, Oak Flats & Wollongong (Monday Night Group) - Monday 6 July

U7 & U8 GIRLS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD

Next training session - Sunday 12 July - 9am - 10am

 

Ladder

Football NSW News

Fox Sports - Football News