Tarrawanna Oval

Venue Address:
Harrigan St
Tarrawanna
2518
Phone:
0401277831
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/02/14 (Sun) 13:30 (Fraternity Club Pre-Season Cup - Premier League) 2     Dapto Dandaloo Fury   def.   Cringila Lions
23/02/14 (Sun) 15:00 (Fraternity Club Pre-Season Cup - Premier League) 1     Port Kembla   vs   Albion Park WE
02/03/14 (Sun) 10:30 (Fraternity Club Pre-Season Cup - Premier League) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Fernhill
02/03/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Fraternity Club Pre-Season Cup - Premier League) 4     Wollongong Olympic   def.   Bellambi
02/03/14 (Sun) 13:30 (Fraternity Club Pre-Season Cup - Premier League) Woonona   def. by   Wollongong United
23/03/14 (Sun) 12:15 (BloorRail Youth Cup) 1     UOW FC   def. by   Tarrawanna Blueys
29/03/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Port Kembla
29/03/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Port Kembla
12/04/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Wollongong Olympic
12/04/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Wollongong Olympic
18/04/14 (Fri) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Fernhill
18/04/14 (Fri) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 1     Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Fernhill
26/04/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
26/04/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
03/05/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 6     Tarrawanna   def.   Berkeley
04/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4) 7     Tarrawanna   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
04/05/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 1     Tarrawanna   def. by   Shellharbour
10/05/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Wollongong United
10/05/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Wollongong United
17/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 3     Tarrawanna   def.   Wests Illawarra
17/05/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 1     Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   South Coast United
17/05/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Tarrawanna Blueys   def. by   South Coast United
18/05/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4) 2     Tarrawanna   def.   Russell Vale Pink
18/05/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 1     Tarrawanna   def. by   Port Kembla
25/05/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4) 7     Tarrawanna   def.   Russell Vale Vipers
25/05/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) Tarrawanna   def. by   Thirroul
25/05/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) Tarrawanna   vs   Thirroul
31/05/14 (Sat) 10:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 1     Tarrawanna   vs   Woonona
31/05/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 1     Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Albion Park WE
31/05/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 4     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Albion Park WE
01/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4) 5     Tarrawanna   def.   Woonona
08/06/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 3     Tarrawanna   def.   Shell Cove
14/06/14 (Sat) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) 2     Tarrawanna   def.   Balgownie
15/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4) 5     Tarrawanna   def.   Helensburgh
15/06/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 1     Tarrawanna   def. by   Fernhill
21/06/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth ) 2     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Woonona
21/06/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) 3     Tarrawanna Blueys   def.   Woonona
29/06/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4) 4     Tarrawanna   def.   Oak Flats
29/06/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) Tarrawanna   def. by   Unanderra
06/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) 6     Tarrawanna   def.   Bulli
06/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1) Tarrawanna   def. by   Wollongong Olympic
13/07/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2) Tarrawanna   def. by   Wollongong Olympic
26/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth )   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Bellambi  
26/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Bellambi  
27/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1)   Tarrawanna   vs   Wests Illawarra  
16/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth )   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Bulli  
16/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Bulli  
17/08/14 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4)   Tarrawanna   vs   Russell Vale Pink  
17/08/14 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 2)   Tarrawanna   vs   Woonona  
17/08/14 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Womens Division 1)   Tarrawanna   vs   Albion Park  
24/08/14 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's Division 4)   Tarrawanna   vs   Russell Vale Vipers  
30/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth )   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Cringila Lions  
30/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Tarrawanna Blueys   vs   Cringila Lions  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

MENS PREMIERSHIP COMPETITION

Weekend Fixtures at a Glance

FSC DEVELOPMENT U8 & U9 GALA DAY

This gala day is only for the players who were nominated by their Clubs to participate in the Development Program.

Date:  Sunday 27 July

Venue: Macedonia Park Berkeley

Times: U8 9.00am to 10.30am

           U9 9.00am to 10.30am

FSC PEOPLECARE ACADEMY - TERM 4

Term 4 commences Monday 14 July and concludes Monday 1 September (8 sessions) / Wednesday 16 July and concludes Wednesday 3 September (8 sessions).

Online registration is closed.  To register please contact Nichole 4285 6929 or 0421 060 132.

For further information please click here

GOAL KEEPER COACHING COURSES

FNSW are running two goal keeper coaching courses click below on either one to register;

Goalkeeper Licence

Goalkeeper Diploma

JUNIOR COMPETITION FIXTURES 

It is important to check the FSC Match Centre every THURSDAY after 5pm incase of Fixture changes

SOUTH COAST TAIPANS 2014/2015 NSW FUTSAL STATE LEAGUE TRIALS

TRIAL DATES

FNSW STATE TITLES 

U12 Boys & U15 Boys Invitation to return 

U12 Boys Selected

U16 Girls Trial Update

 

A-League News

W-League News