Morobe
PNG Games - Cricket |
|
Bronze |
Cricket |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Morobe beat WNB 57-48 |
|
PNG Games - Golf |
|
Gold |
Womens Golf |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games - Lawn Bowls |
|
Silver |
Ladies Pairs |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Ladies Triples |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Mens Pairs |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Mens Triples |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Mens Fours |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Mens Singles |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Womens Fours |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Womens Singles |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games - Powerlifting |
|
Bronze |
52kg category |
20th November 2009 |
|
|
Sandy Evango |
170kg |
|
|
Bronze |
56kg category |
20th November 2009 |
|
|
Gosela Timothy |
185kg |
|
|
Bronze |
60kg category |
20th November 2009 |
|
|
Florence Yawisine |
195kg |
|
|
Gold |
100kg Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
Ambrose Polulu |
450kg |
|
|
Gold |
56kg Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
Jorry Nego |
360kg |
|
|
Gold |
67.5kg Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
James Komba |
455kg |
|
|
Silver |
75kg Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
Larsen Lio |
535kg |
|
|
Silver |
82.5kg Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
Sinia Dita |
435kg |
|
PNG Games - Softball |
|
Silver |
Womens Softball |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games - Taekwondo |
|
Bronze |
Women's 49kg |
24th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronze |
Women's 57kg |
24th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games 2005 Volleyball |
|
Silver |
Mens Volleyball |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Morobe2-NCD3 |
|
PNG Games Athletics |
|
Silver |
Men 4x100m Relay |
11th December 2009 |
|
|
Henry Ben
R Worealevi |
43.11 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men's 10000m |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
David Kanie |
35:34.61 |
|
|
Gold |
Men's Triple Jump |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Mong Tavol |
14.23m |
|
|
Bronze |
Men's Triple Jump |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Vendolf Gwand |
12.55m |
|
|
Gold |
Women's High Jump |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Grace Jessem |
1.53m |
|
|
Bronze |
Women's High Jump |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Delilah Zuti |
1.50m |
|
|
Gold |
Women's Shot Put |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Toea Wisil |
9.33m |
|
|
Gold |
Women's Triple Jump |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Jacinta Langa |
10.80m |
|
|
Silver |
Men 5000m |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Andipas Georasi |
16.47.59 |
|
|
Silver |
Men High Jump |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
David Jessem |
|
|
|
Gold |
Women Long Jump |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Helen Philemon Tete |
|
|
|
Gold |
Womens 800m |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Cecelia Kumalalamene |
2:24.64 |
|
|
Bronze |
Womens 800m |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Donna Koniel |
2:28.10 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 5000m |
27th November 2012 |
|
|
Kupsy Bisamo |
16:10.91 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 5000m |
27th November 2012 |
|
|
David Georasi |
16:37.77 |
|
|
Gold |
Mens 100m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Kupun Wisil |
11:24 |
|
|
Silver |
Mens 1500m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Andipas Georasi |
4:14.24 |
|
|
Silver |
Mens 200m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Joe Matmat |
22.75 |
|
|
Silver |
Mens 4x400m relay |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
|
43.11 |
|
|
Silver |
Mens 5000m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Andipas Georasi |
16:47.59 |
|
|
Gold |
Mens Long Jump |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
G Vendolf |
6.25 |
|
|
Gold |
Womens 100m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Toea Wisil |
12.22 |
|
|
Bronze |
Womens 100m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Pricilah John |
13.58 |
|
|
Silver |
Womens 1500m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Poro Gahekava |
5:42.66 |
|
|
Gold |
Womens 200m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
H Philemon |
26.36 |
|
|
Gold |
womens 400m |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Eunice Steven |
1:00.77 |
|
|
Gold |
womens 4x100 relay |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Toea Wisil
Cecilia Kumalelemana |
49.45 |
|
|
Gold |
womens 4x400 relay |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
|
4:06.87 |
|
|
Gold |
Womens Javelin |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Joan Asanga |
34.35 |
|
PNG Games Basketball |
|
Bronze |
Mens Basketball |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Morobe beat Madang 49-39 |
|
PNG Games Body Building |
|
Silver |
Men's Under 60kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
Jerry Anengo |
|
|
|
Gold |
Men's Under 70kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
David Mugarenang |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men's Under 75kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
Martin Temai |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men's Under 80kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
Londati Miso |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men's Under 80kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
Jack Gabi |
|
|
|
Gold |
Men's Under 85kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
Wilfred Kurua |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men's Under 85kg |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
Jack Gabi |
|
|
|
Silver |
Mens under 80kg |
25th November 2012 |
|
|
Solo Api |
|
|
|
Silver |
Ladies Under 54kg |
27th November 2012 |
|
|
Ruth Steel |
|
|
|
Silver |
Ladies Under 57kg |
27th November 2012 |
|
|
Pau Moses |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Mens Under 60kg |
27th November 2012 |
|
|
Lambert Sengi |
|
|
|
Gold |
Mens under 85kg |
27th November 2012 |
|
|
Eskay Steel |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Mens under 70Kg |
30th November 2012 |
|
|
Nelson Elyakan |
|
|
PNG Games Boxing |
|
Bronze |
Men's Bantam - 54kg |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Samson Hogan |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Benjamine Soton |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Kickboxing junior male 51-56kg (Pool B) |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Levis Rex |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Kickboxing senior female 63-68kg |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Rachael Keni |
|
|
|
Silver |
Kickboxing senior male 57-62kg (Pool B) |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
John Simon |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Kickboxing senior male 63-68kg |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Maxton Une |
|
|
|
Gold |
Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool C) |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Motts Suam |
|
|
|
Silver |
Kickboxing senior male 74-79kg (Pool C) |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
Gilberth Waleke |
|
|
|
Silver |
Mens 52kg |
30th November 2012 |
|
|
Nelson Bosong |
|
|
PNG Games Darts |
|
Bronze |
Mens Team |
22nd November 2009 |
|
|
R Amaeng
J Jalimen
K Koki
P Pomala
A Kiapen |
|
|
|
Silver |
Darts - Womens Doubles |
24th November 2009 |
|
|
Gean Pala
Esther Bono |
|
|
PNG Games Hockey |
|
Gold |
Men's Hockey |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Bon, Richard
Bon, William Jnr
Dowara, Bobby
Dowara, Sae
Dowara, Sam
Hebei, Kimmins
Jepta, Kimo
Julius, Dusty
Kamahion, Hariin Pohat Lavutul, Jason
Michael, Perry
Omae, Hatzel
Polaiap, Paulius
Popot, Selan
Raoma, Andrew (Jr)
Raoma, Benard
Raoma, Keith
Solomon, Karogo Raka
Tarutia, Tatop |
Def NCD 1 - 0 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women's Hockey |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Def. Manus 6 - 1 |
|
PNG Games Netball |
|
Gold |
Netball |
27th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games Paralympic Sport |
|
Gold |
Bench Press - Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
Timothy Harabe |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Bench Press - Men |
21st November 2009 |
|
|
Iwake Tumala |
|
|
|
Silver |
Shot Put - Deaf Men |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Apo Yosman |
8.63m |
|
|
Bronze |
Shot Put - Deaf Women |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
Dekimba Kumgi |
6.16m |
|
|
Bronze |
Discus-male seated wheelchair |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Iwakie Tumala |
|
|
|
Gold |
Wheelchair Shot Put - Men |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Iwakie Tumala |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Women 100m sprint deaf open |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Stephanie titus |
15.65 sec |
|
|
Bronze |
Women 200m sprint deaf open |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
Stephanie Titus |
|
|
PNG Games Rugby 7's |
|
Gold |
Rugby Sevens |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games Rugby League 9's |
|
Gold |
Rugby League Nines |
25th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Def. NCD 22 - 16 |
|
PNG Games Soccer |
|
Gold |
Mens Soccer |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
|
MOrobe beat Manus 20 |
|
|
Silver |
Womens Soccer |
28th November 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
PNG Games Touch |
|
Silver |
Men's Touch |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Lost 3 - 4 to NCD |
|
|
Bronze |
Mixed Touch |
26th November 2009 |
|
|
|
Def NCD 9 - 7 |
|
PNG Games Weightlifting |
|
Silver |
Men's 56kg |
23rd November 2009 |
|
|
Ben Adams |
40kg 50kg - 90kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men's 62kg |
23rd November 2009 |
|
|
Danny Ari |
85kg, 100kg, - 185kg |
|
|
Silver |
Men's 69kg |
23rd November 2009 |
|
|
Sisi Naw |
60kg 90kg - 150kg |
|
|
Silver |
Women's 63kg |
23rd November 2009 |
|
|
Helen G Ravu |
88kg |
|