Season Statistics
PPG
RPG
APG
0.7
FG%

Player Profile

Brooke Nisi



PERSONAL:
NICKNAME: Chooka
NUMBER: 6
BORN: 01/03/1985
HEIGHT: 170cm
POSITION: Guard
CAREER:
JUNIOR CLUB: Mt Evelyn Meteors / Kilsyth Cobras
YEARS IN SEABL: Five (2008 - 2012)
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS: 2008 SEABL Championship
GET TO KNOW BROOKE NISI-SUMNER:
FOOD: Chocolate
BASKETBALL MOMENT:  Winning the 2008 SEABL Womens Championship
SPORTING HERO: Paralympians
SPORTING TEAM: 
FAVOURITE STADIUM TO PLAY IN: Kilsyth (Hugh McMenamin Court)
TEAMMATE I WOULD LEAST LIKE TO ROOM WITH: Myself - because I'm messy
IF I COULD HAVE DINNER WITH ANY THREE PEOPLE (PAST, PRESENT OR FUTURE) THEY WOULD BE: No one better than dining with my family.

BROOKE NISI-SUMNER IS PROUDLY SPONSORED BY THE BLACKSPUR ROADHOUSE


Season Statistics
  2PT 3PT FT Rebounds  
  M MIN 2PM-A 1st Half H.S 3PM-A 3PT
%
FTM-A FT % TOT AST PTS
Season 27 13/08/2011 - - - 0.0 11 - 25 8 - - SANDRINGHAM 0.7
Career 97 20/07/2008 - - - 0.0 54 - 80 38 - - NW TASMANIA 0.8


Previous Seasons
Competition Season M MIN 2PM-A 1st Half H.S 3PM-A 3PT
%
FTM-A FT % PF Total Pts TOT AST PTS
SEABL WOMEN (2012) 2012 24 07/07/2012 20 - 42 47.6 19 - 15 15 - - LAUNCESTON 78.9 0.9
SEABL WOMEN (2011) 2011 27 13/08/2011 - - - 0.0 11 - 25 8 - - SANDRINGHAM 72.7 0.7
SEABL WOMEN (2010) 2010 21 21/03/2010 4 - 10 40.0 11 - 23 5 - - HOBART 45.5 0.8
SEABL WOMEN (2009) 2009 20 26/07/2009 - - - 0.0 6 - 27 3 - - FRANKSTON 50.0 1.2
SEABL WOMEN (2008) 2008 25 20/07/2008 - - - 0.0 13 - 17 10 - - NW TASMANIA 76.9 0.8