Latest News

FINALS

SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2015

 

DIGGER DAWS

SRMO

9.00am

 

Preliminary final

14’s & under

Saints vs Mines

10.30am

 

Preliminary final

16’s & under

Railways vs Saints

11.00am

2nd semi-final

Colts

Kalgoorlie vs Mines

 

1.00pm

2nd semi-final

Reserves

Boulder vs Railways

 

3.00pm

2nd semi-final

League

Mines vs Boulder

 

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER 2015

 

SIR RICHARD MOORE OVAL

11.00am

1st semi-final

Colts

Boulder vs Railways

1.00pm

1st semi-final

Reserves

Kalgoorlie vs Mines

3.00pm

1st semi-final

League

Railways vs Kalgoorlie

 

ROUND 20

ATTENDANCE
  • Railways vs Boulder - TBA
  • Kambalda vs Mines - TBA
REPORTS
  • Railways vs Boulder - nil
  • Kambalda vs Mines - nil
PENALTIES
  • Railways vs Boulder - Railways and Boulder each fined $500 for being involved in a melee
  • Kambalda vs Mines - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Nil Matt Scott

Kalgoorlie

BYE BYE

Kambalda

Nil Brandon Grabe-Paparone, Harrison Berry, Riley Field, Dylan Hallback, Gary Miller, Nick Foo and Neil Donaldson

Mines

Jordan Dorizzi  Nil

Railways

Nil Nil

 

YET ANOTHER CHANGE OF ROUND 20 COLTS FIXTURE

The timing of the Round 20 Railways vs Boulder Colts fixture will remain at 11am on Saturday 29th August.  Please ignore previous advice about a change of time as this decision has now been reversed.

 

ROUND 19

ATTENDANCE
  • Railways vs Kambalda - 316
  • Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - 372
REPORTS
  • Railways vs Kambalda - nil
  • Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - nil
PENALTIES
  • Railways vs Kambalda - nil
  • Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Nil Nil

Kalgoorlie

Nil Nil

Kambalda

Nil Dylan Hallback, Riley Field, Hayden Prout, Gary Miller, Revis Ryder & MItchell Te Hira

Mines

BYE BYE

Railways

Jackson Cook Carl Armstrong

 

JUNIOR SEMI-FINALS

The final home and away games were played today and final four determined for the semi-finals which will be played at Digger Daws Oval on Saturday 29th August 2015.

 

TIME

GRADE

GAME

FIXTURE

8.00am

14’s & under

1st semi-final

Mines vs Railways

9.20am

2nd semi-final

Kambalda vs Saints

10.40am

16’s & under

1st semi-final

Mines vs Saints

12.20pm

2nd semi-final

Boulder vs Railways

 

FIXTURE CHANGE

The Round 20 Railways vs Boulder Colts game has been changed from 11am on Saturday 29th August to 10am on Sunday 30th August 2015. 

 

ROUND 18

ATTENDANCE
  • Mines vs Railways - 348
  • Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda- 294
REPORTS
  • Mines vs Railways - nil
  • Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda - nil
PENALTIES
  • Mines vs Railways - nil
  • Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

 BYE BYE

Kalgoorlie

Nil Daniel Proud and Lindsay Pankhurst

Kambalda

Nil Riley Field, Clifton Murray, David Tangi, Travis Hill, Brady Steinhauser, Shaun Deppeler, Jordan Grazziadelli, Dylan Hallback and Gary Miller

Mines

Carlton O'Loughlin-Smith and Jordan Dorizzi Nil

Railways

Lauchlan Sayers and Jackson Cook Nil

 

ROUND 17

ATTENDANCE
  • Kalgoorlie vs Mines  - 282
  • Kambalda vs Boulder - 286
REPORTS
  • Kalgoorlie vs Mines - nil
  • Kambalda vs Boulder - nil
PENALTIES
  • Kalgoorlie vs Mines - nil
  • Kambalda vs Boulder - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Bohdi Peita Jayden Cody & Ricky Dawes

Kalgoorlie

waived Reece Smith

Kambalda

Kurtley Ryder Gary Miller & Cameron Graham

Mines

waived Elliott Fitts

Railways

BYE BYE

 

ROUND 16

ATTENDANCE
  • Mines vs Boulder  - 316
  • Kalgoorlie vs Railways - 378
REPORTS
  • Mines vs Boulder - nil
  • Kalgoorlie vs Railways - nil
PENALTIES
  • Mines vs Boulder - nil
  • Kalgoorlie vs Railways - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Nil Brayden Eden & Jacob Basten

Kalgoorlie

Nil Fraser Creedon

Kambalda

BYE BYE

Mines

Carlton O'Loughlin-Smith Nil

Railways

Jamie Crew Ben Miller, Callum Craig and Liam Coyle

 

ROUND 15

ATTENDANCE
  • Boulder vs Railways (DDO) - 327
  • Kambalda vs Mines (Kambalda) - 350
REPORTS
  • Boulder vs Railways
    • Jayden Cody (Boulder Colts) reported for striking.  Accepted a one match set penalty
  • Kambalda vs Mines - nil
PENALTIES
  • Boulder vs Railways - nil
  • Kambalda vs Mines - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Trent Wojtowicz Nil

Kalgoorlie

BYE BYE

Kambalda

Nil Jordan Grazziadelli, Riley Field, Harrison Berry, Victor Bermingham, Jason Dowling, Travis Hart & Clifton Murray

Mines

Nil Torrin Rowe

Railways

Cooper Edwards and Lachlan Sayers Nicholas Doutch, Marc Giles and Jack Trotman

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

Rookie of the Year nominations are in.  The criteria for nomination are:

  • The player must be aged 21 years & under as the 31st December of the current season.
  • Nominees must not have played more than six league games the previous season. 
  • Rookie of the year nominees must be of good character and uphold the values encouraged by the GFL and their club.
  • Misdemeanours including Red, Yellow cards or suspensions will be taken into consideration when nominations are received.
  • Participation within the community especially with the promotion of football in the Goldfields will be highly regarded.

The Rookie of the Year nominees for 2015 are:

  • Jorden Hooks (Boulder)
  • Reece Smith (Kalgoorlie)
  • Isaiah Graham (Kambalda)
  • Richard Bourne (Mines)
  • Jacob Miller (Railways)

A panel will be convened to consider these nominations and the winner will be announced at the Mitchell Medal on the 7th September 2015.

 

ROUND 14

ATTENDANCE
  • Kalgoorlie vs Boulder (SRMO) - 406
  • Kambalda vs Railways (Kambalda) - 312
REPORTS
  • Kalgoorlie vs Boulder - nil
  • Kambalda vs Railways - nil
PENALTIES
  • Kalgoorlie vs Boulder - nil
  • Kambalda vs Railways - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Nil Nil

Kalgoorlie

Nil Samuel Stafford and Christopher Wyatt

Kambalda

Nil Nil

Mines

BYE BYE

Railways

Jamie Crew, Cooper Edwards and John Terriaca  Nicholas Doutch, Marc Giles and Jack Trotman

 

ROUND 10 JUNIOR FIXTURE CHANGES

Please note the following changes to some of the Round 10 junior fixtures:

Saturday 18th July

  • 11's & under - Railways vs Mines - game will commence at 7.30am (changed from 8am)
  • Under 13's - Railways vs Kambalda - game will commence at 8.30am (changed from 9am)
  • 14's & under - Railways vs Kambalda - game will commence at 9.30am (changed from 10.10am)

Sunday 19th July

  • 14's & under - Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - game will be played at 9am (moved from Saturday 18th July)
  • 16's & under - Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - game will be played at 10.20am (moved from Saturday 18th July)

 

INTER-REGIONAL GAME

Proudly sponsored by Kalgoorlie Pharmacy

The Goldfields team defeated Esperance convincingly in the annual interr-regional game played at Newtown Oval on a clear but crisp day on Saturday 11th July 2015.  The final score was Goldfields 27.20 (182) defeated Esperance 8.7 (55). 

Kael Bergles was the winner of the 2015 Fyson Medal for his best on ground dsplay.  Kael kicked 11 of the team's 27 goals.  He was also the recipient of the best player mug voted by the Esperance Life Members' Association.

 

 

 

 

14's & 15's ZONE CARNIVAL

Six games were played on Sunday 5th July at Seacrest and from all accounts this was a resounding success. 

Time

14’s Teams

G

B

Pts

15’s Teams

G

B

Pts

9am

Kalgoorlie 14’s

7

5

47

Subiaco District 15’s

13

5

83

Subiaco District 14’s

20

16

136

Esperance 15’s

8

13

61

11am

Esperance 14’s

4

13

37

Esperance 15’s

4

3

27

Subiaco District 14’s

11

9

75

Kalgoorlie 15’s

26

28

184

1pm

Esperance 14’s

6

2

38

Kalgoorlie 15’s

5

14

44

Kalgoorlie 14’s

8

10

58

Subiaco District 15’s

7

10

52

Best Players

Kalgoorlie 14’s

  • Chayse Grabe-Paparone
  • Connor Darcy

Kalgoorlie 15’s

  • Jack Zapelli
  • Jamie Crew

 

WINNER OF NAIDOC FOOTBALL

Kael BerglesKael Bergles from the Kambalda Football Club was the winner of the NAIDOC football in the Round 13 Kambalda vs Kalgoorlie fixture.  Kael kicked 14 of Kambalda's 19 goals on their way to a resounding win over Kangas.

 

ROUND 13

ATTENDANCE
  • Kambalda vs Kalgoorlie (Kambalda) - 297
  • Railways vs Mines  (SRMO) - 452
REPORTS
  • Kambalda vs Kalgoorlie - nil
  • Railways vs Mines - nil
PENALTIES
  • Kambalda vs Kalgoorlie - nil
  • Railways vs Mines - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

BYE BYE

Kalgoorlie

Brody Smith & Darby Lindsay  Lindsay Pankhurst

Kambalda

Kurtley Ryder & Clinton Ryder Eros Williams, Adam Bovalino and Riley Field

Mines

Darryl George  Sheldon Cooper and Jayden Donaldson

Railways

Nil Jack Trotman

ROUND 12

ATTENDANCE
  • Boulder vs Kambalda (DDO) - 313
  • Mines vs Kalgoorlie  (DDO) - 425
REPORTS
  • Boulder vs Kambalda  - nil
  • Mines vs Kalgoorlie - nil
PENALTIES
  • Boulder vs Kambalda - nil.
  • Mines vs Kalgoorlie
    • Mines fined $200 for playing unregistered player in Reserves
    • Kalgoorlie Colts played unregistered player (penalty to be determined by Commission on 6/7/15)

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Fraser Softley Ricky Dawes

Kalgoorlie

Marko Hodges & Delray Lewis Ben Webb 

Kambalda

Kurtley Ryder & Clinton Ryder Nil

Mines

Nil Nil

Railways

BYE BYE

 

ROUND 11

ATTENDANCE
  • Railways vs Kalgoorlie (SRMO) - 419
  • Boulder vs Mines (DDO) - 372
REPORTS
  • Railways vs Kalgoorlie 
    • Johnny Terriaca (Railways Colts) - accepted a one match penalty for striking.
  • Boulder vs Mines
    • Jayden Cody (Boulder Colts) - accepted a one match penalty for striking
    • Anthony Champion (Mines Colts) - accepted a one match penalty for striking
PENALTIES
  • Railways vs Kalgoorlie - nil.
  • Boulder vs Mines - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Nil Nil

Kalgoorlie

Delray Willis Nil

Kambalda

BYE BYE

Mines

Dominic Hansen and Stirling Hayden Patrick Tully and Scott Berry

Railways

Bryce Panzich, Lauchlan Sayers and Chris Williams Nil

 

GREAT SOUTHERN CARNIVAL RESULTS

What a fantastic effort for the Goldfields team who finished 3rd in the Great Southern Carnival with two narrow losses (nine points and one point).

Jorden Hooks was the winner of the Macgregor Medal with 45 votes over Brandon Dowrick on 34 votes..  Great Southern All Stars were Sebastian Wellstead, Jacob Miller and Braylen Indich. Upper Great Southern won final game over Great Southern by two points to win the Carnival.

FIXTURE & SCORE

GOAL KICKERS

BEST PLAYERS

Goldfields 13.8 (86) defeated Ongerup 1.2 (8)

Simon Cullen 3, Nicholas Doutch, Sebastian Wellstead, Herbie Cameron 2, Braylen Indich, Brandon Dowrick, Trent Wojtowicz, Zeke Stewart 

  • Zeke Stewart
  • Jorden Hooks
  • Brandon Dowrick
  • Callum Bramley
  • Sebastian Wellstead

Upper Great Southern 8.2 (50) defeated Goldfields 6.5 (41)

Sebastian Wellstead 3, Jacob Miller, Herbie Cameron, Cameron Graham 1

  • Brandon Dowrick
  • Sebastian Wellstead
  • Jacob Miller
  • Riley Wojtowicz
  • Jorden Hooks

Goldfields 21.11 (137) defeated Wheatbelt Falcons 0.1 (1)

Sebastian Wellstead 4, Zeke Stewart 3, Dylan McCrea 2, Jacob Miller 2, Herbie Cameron, Anthony Spooner, Sheldon Cooper, Lloyd Donaldson, Nicholas Doutch, Isaiah Graham, Jorden Hooks, Reece Smith, Riley Wojtowicz, Trent Wojtowicz

  • Jorden Hooks
  • Lloyd Donaldson
  • Brandon Dowrick
  • Reece Smith
  • Jack Kemp

     

Goldfields 5.4 (34) defeated by Great Southern 5.5 (35)

Nicholas Doutch 1, Sebastian Wellstead 1, Anthony Champion 1, Reece Smith 1, Trent Wojtowicz 1

  • Callum Bramley
  • Anthony Champion
  • Riley Wojtowicz
  • Nicholas Doutch
  • Jorden Hooks

Goldfields 7.4 (46) defeated Esperance 2.2 (14)

Kaine Ah-Chee 3, Sebastian Wellstead 2, Isaiih Graham and Brandon Dowrick 1

  • Lloyd Donaldson
  • Jorden Hooks
  • Nicholas Doutch
  • Jack Kemp 
  • Reece Smith

Goldfields 14.9 (93) defeated Peel  7.5 (47)

Nicholas Doutch 4 Herbie Cameron & Kaine Ah-Chee 3 Isaiah Graham 2 Anthony Champion & Zeke Stewart 1

  • Nicholas Doutch
  • Jorden Hooks
  • Anthony Spooner
  • Brandon Dowrick 
  • Kaine Ah-Chee

 

GREAT SOUTHERN CARNIVAL

The team and support staff depart Kalgoorlie at midday on Friday heading for the annual Great Southern Carnival in Lake Grace.  The first game will be at 8.30am on Saturday morning and the next three will be at two hourly intervals throughout the day.    They will play the final two games on Sunday.  Each game consists of two 20 minute halves with time-on, so the reality is that the games usually last for about an hour. 

The team is coached by Craig Nicholls from Kangas and the assistant coach is Graeme Borchet, one of the GFL's most highly decorated senior coaches. 

Ian Dunstan is the Team Manager and he's clearly on a mission this year with a desire to bring home the silverware. 

There are about four GFL umpires who have committed to displaying their umpiring skills at this Carnival.

For many years Sandvik have sponsored this team and again in 2015 they have come on board by providing the sports bags for all involved. 

Keep an eye on this page over the weekend as results will be uploaded regularly throughout the weekend.

CLUB

PLAYERS

Boulder

  • Kaine Ah-Chee
  • Jorden Hooks
  • Riley Wojtowicz
  • Trent Wojtowicz

Kalgoorlie

  • Herbert Cameron
  • Simon Cullen
  • Dylan McCrea
  • Reece Smith
  • Anthony Spooner
  • Sebastian Wellstead (Vice Captain)

Kambalda

  • Cameron Graham
  • Isaiah Graham
  • Ted Ryder

Mines

  • Daniel Ashwin
  • Callum Bramley
  • Anthony Champion (Captain)
  • Sheldon Cooper
  • Lloyd Donaldson-Winmar
  • Brandon Dowrick
  • Braylen Indich
  • Darcy Stevens
  • Zeke Stewart

Railways

  • Nicholas Doutch
  • Jack Kemp
  • Jacob Miller

 

INTER-REGIONAL SQUAD PROUDLY SPONSORED BY KALGOORLIE PHARMACY

The Inter-Regional game will be played in Esperance on Saturday 11th July.  The 2015 coach is Kody Kelman who will be ably supported by Brendan Simpson, Justin Tarasinski, Mick McLean and Dion Fleay (playing). 

Dean Jerrard has accepted the role of Team Manager and Mel Gallagher will be the team runner.

Simon Ayles and Jason Wells have committed to assist with trainer's duties and injury management.

CLUB

PLAYERS

Boulder

  • Alex Devitt
  • Chayne George
  • Kyle Humphries
  • Jack Martin
  • Jebb Swallow

Kalgoorlie

  • Chris Adams
  • Rick Butterfield
  • Jack Chamberlain
  • Darren Coyle
  • Ben Jenkins
  • Alex Stewart

Kambalda

  • Kael Bergles
  • Josh Hore
  • Kyle Ryder
  • Steve Simpson

Mines

  • Anthony Ashwin
  • Richard Bourne
  • Jordan Delbridge
  • Dion Fleay
  • Keiron Giblett
  • Sam La Porta
  • Anthony Saylor

Railways

  • Ryan Edwards
  • Rhett Foster
  • Jesse Hawkins
  • Alek Oliver
  • Brodie Petersen
  • Glenn Stones
  • Norman Stubbs
  • Will Veale

  

ROUND 10

ATTENDANCE
  • Kambalda vs Mines (Kambalda) - 301
  • Railways vs Boulder (SRMO) - 551
REPORTS
  • Kambalda vs Mines - nil.
  • Railways vs Boulder - nil
PENALTIES
  • Kambalda vs Mines - nil.
  • Railways vs Boulder - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Zaxton Wells & Cayne Chandler Daniel Kerr

Kalgoorlie

BYE BYE

Kambalda

Nil Cameron Graham, Alan Ballard and Revis Ryder

Mines

Nigel Taylor and Stirling Hayden Tom James, Justin Sambo, Patrick Tully and Scott Berry

Railways

Shawn Fiedler Nil

 

ROUND 9

ATTENDANCE
  • Boulder vs Kalgoorlie (DDO) - 442
  • Railways vs Kambalda (SRMO) - 366
REPORTS
  • Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - Anthony Caputo (Kalgoorlie, Vice President) reported for behaving in an abusive, insulting, threatening or obscene manner towards or in relation to an umpire. - Charge dismissed.
  • Railways vs Kambalda - nil
PENALTIES
  • Boulder vs Kalgoorlie - nil
  • Railways vs Kambalda - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Declan Wellstead and Trent Wojtowicz Nil

Kalgoorlie

Nil Nil

Kambalda

Nil Kieran Johnston-Brennan, Harrison Berry and Revis Ryder

Mines

BYE BYE

Railways

Ben Miller, Jack Zappelli and Shaun Fielder Nil

 

REGIONAL ROADSHOW

Make sure you keep time aside for the Regional Roadshow which will be held between the 10th and 14th June.   Enquiries should be directed to Gemma Harrison by email gharrison@wafc.com.au or mobile 0417 179 463.

 

 

 

 

ROUND 8 - BELT UP ROUND

The winner of the Belt Up football for Round 8 Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda was Ben Jenkins from Kalgoorlie City Football Club.   Ben is a 21 year old who joined Kangas this year from Toodyay in the Mortlock Football League. 

His impact has been immediate with regular appearances in the best players’ list for Kangas.  He is currently leading the Riklan / Kalgoorlie Miner Football of the Year count.

In the other Round 8 game, Josh Rymer (Railways) received the Belt Up football for his best on ground display.  Josh is a highly decorated GFL footballer with his highest achievement being the 2013 joint Mitchell Medalist. 

He is highly skilful and very effective in use of the football. This award will add to the silverware he has already earned. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGIONAL ROADSHOW - KALGOORLIE

Wednesday 10th - Sunday 14th June 2015

The Goldfields Regional Football Development Council in conjunction with the WA Football Commission and Department of Sport and Recreation are providing several exciting opportunities for all volunteers, club officials, coaches, presidents, commissioners and players in the upcoming regional roadshow.

The program will include sessions with the following guest speakers:

  • Dean Margetts - WAFC Manager of Umpire Development and current AFL umpire
  • Warren Nel - WAFC General Manager of Game Development
  • Glen Morley - WAFC Manager of Club Development and Coaching
  • Sharon Wilson - WAFC Manager of Education
  • Gemma Harrison - WAFC Regional Manager Goldfields
  • Joseph Georgiades - General Manager WACFL

Everyone who is involved in football in the Goldfields is encouraged to attend. Further information and session times to come.

 

ROUND 8

ATTENDANCE
  • Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda (SRMO) - 257
  • Mines vs Railways (DDO) - 251
REPORTS
  • Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda - nil
  • Mines vs Railways  - Kody Kelman (Railways Reserves) received a three match set penalty for striking. 
PENALTIES
  • Kalgoorlie vs Kambalda - nil
  • Mines vs Railways - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

BYE BYE

Kalgoorlie

Nicolas Duncan and Wade Rivers Stuart Butson, Luke Taylor and Patrick Colton

Kambalda

Tye Betts and Matthew Hallback Donald Turvey and Harrison Berry

Mines

Nil Ashley Taylor

Railways

Jamie Crew & Ben Julitz Craig Hahn & Liam Coyle

 

ROUND 7

ATTENDANCE
  • Kalgoorlie vs Mines (SRMO) - 239
  • Kambalda vs Boulder (Kambalda) - 266
REPORTS
  • Kalgoorlie vs Mines - nil
  • Kambalda vs Boulder  - nil
PENALTIES
  • Kalgoorlie vs Mines - nil
  • Kambalda vs Boulder - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Brodey Mcatackney and Trent Wojtowicz Tim Champion

Kalgoorlie

Joshua McKenzie and Ben Hay Bill Luca

Kambalda

Nil Isaiah Graham

Mines

Tristen Champion Ashley Taylor

Railways

BYE BYE

 

ROUND 6

ATTENDANCE
  • Mines vs Boulder (DDO) - 277
  • Kalgoorlie vs Railways (SRMO) - 257
REPORTS
  • Mines vs Boulder - nil
  • Kalgoorlie vs Railways - nil
PENALTIES
  • Mines vs Boulder - nil
  • Kalgoorlie vs Railways - nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Emmanuel Piuk and Mark Wholey Kaine Ah-Chee

Kalgoorlie

Ronald Brennan Nil

Kambalda

BYE BYE

Mines

Anthony Champion and Tristan Champion Daniel Ashwin

Railways

Joe Kemp Craig Hahn and Adam Hussey

 

ROUND 5

ATTENDANCE
  • Boulder vs Railways (DDO) - 330
  • Mines vs Kambalda (DDO) - 262
REPORTS Nil
PENALTIES Mines have been fined and had result of game reversed for playing an unregistered player in Colts.

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Callan Hadfield Nil

Kalgoorlie

BYE BYE

Kambalda

Ethan Shiosaki  Dwayne Graham

Mines

Duarne Close and Tristan Champion  Dion Fleay and Braylen Indich

Railways

Joe Kemp Ryan Guerini, Jordan Sell and Brenton Rowe

 

ROUND 4

ATTENDANCE
  • Kambalda vs Railways (Kamb Oval) - 254
  • Kalgoorlie vs Boulder (SRMO) - 313
REPORTS Nil
PENALTIES Nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Jackson Breeze Alex Devitt, Ashley Grove & Luke Ryan

Kalgoorlie

Jonathan McArthur, Neano Bedford, Sebastian Wellstead, Jeremiah Sinclair and Taylor Lemon

Nil

Kambalda

Cameron Graham, Isaiah Graham, Devin Allen and Chase Dillon Nil

Mines

BYE BYE

Railways

Joe Kemp and Cameron Osborne

Ryan Guerin and Adam Hussey

ANZAC MEDALLISTS

  • Isaiah Graham (Kambalda Colts) 
  • Mark Paparone (Kambalda Reserves)
  • Kael Bergles (Kambalda League)
  • Reece Smith (Kalgoorlie Colts)
  • Tim Champion (Boulder Reserves)
  • Michael Alexander (Boulder League) 

ROUND 3

ATTENDANCE
  • Kambalda vs Kalgoorlie (Kamb Oval) - 403
  • Railways vs Mines (SRMO) - 466
REPORTS Kyle Ryder (Kambalda League) - engaging in rough play - referred to Tribunal on 20th April 2015
PENALTIES Railways have been fined and had result of game reversed for playing two unregistered players in Reserves.

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

BYE

BYE

Kalgoorlie

Sebastian Wellstead

Nil

Kambalda

Tyler Halliday and Declan Marzolo Nil

Mines

Nil Daniel Ashwin

Railways

Patrick Sayers

Nil

 

ROUND 2

ATTENDANCE
  • Boulder vs Kambalda (DDO) - 393
  • Mines vs Kalgoorlie (DDO) - 473
REPORTS Nil
PENALTIES Nil

GUERNSEY INFRINGEMENTS

CLUB

COLTS

LEAGUE

Boulder

Jacob Basten, Vaughan Thompson, Sam Demarte and Benjamin James

Alex Devitt, Ricky Dawes, Ashley Grove and Luke Ryan

Kalgoorlie

Jack Perks and Craig O’Brien

Jeremy Foale

Kambalda

Waived (1st game)

Waived (1st game)

Mines

Braylen Indich

Zeke Stewart, Braylen Indich and Darcy Stevens

Railways

BYE

BYE

 

ROUND 1

ATTENDANCE
  • Railways vs Kalgoorlie (SRMO) - 505
  • Boulder vs Mines (DDO) - 482
REPORTS Nil
PENALTIES Luke Fernie - Kalgoorlie Reserves (red card - one week penalty for striking)

Ladder - 16's & under

2015 - 16's & under

Major Sponsor