2017 Season 22
OOREDOO CUP 2017
HIGHLIGHTS in Blue Color is the Official Date of Games:
In-House Rules (IHRR Section No 8) SPORTS COMPLEX RULES
Observance and adherence to the rules and regulations of the sport complex shall be strictly followed i.e; no smoking inside the hall, cigarette butts in the garbage can, no loitering within the building, clean and proper disposal of garbage at the bench after team games The management and Organizing committee will not be responsible for any loss or damage of materials and personal belongings participating in this tournament. Family members are required to follow the correct dressing code of the State of Qatar.
In-House Rules (IHRR Section No 11) GAME CANCELLATION :
The Organizing Committee shall decide any cancellation of the game after the consultation. In the event of unforeseen circumstances beyond the control of the organizing committee, schedules games may have to be postponed for other convenient date(s) without responsibility on the part of the organizers. The committee will notify the concerned team(s) not later than 48 hours prior to the scheduled game.
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
FINALS | |||||
28 APR | 0930 | 2 | A1 | RIS |
B2 / B1 Loser - TAUSUG vs PINOY WARRIORS |
1045 | 2 | A2 | RIS | B2 / B1 Winner - Al HEEN vs DOHA DESERT | |
1200 | 2 | - | RIS | Officla Draw Rising Division, Ambassador Cup 2017 | |
1300 | 1 | 05 | CAMP | SUMMER CAMP | |
SEMIFINALS | |||||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
21 APR | 0700 | 1 | - | - | PIBAQ |
0815 | 1 | - | - | PIBAQ | |
0930 | 1 | - | - | PIBAQ | |
1045 | 1 | B2 | RIS | PINOY WARRIORS vs AL HEEN | |
1200 | 1 | B1 | RIS | TAUSUG vs DOHA DESERT | |
0930 | 2 | 04 | CAMP | SUMMER CAMP | |
PLAYOFFS | |||||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
14 APR | 0730 | 1 | C1 | RIS | PINOY WARRIORS vs (F2) STEALERS |
0845 | 1 | C2 | RIS | TAUSUG vs (F1) MANGYAN TRIBE 2.0 | |
1000 | 1 | D1 | RIS | DOHA DESSERT vs (E1) PINOY SLAMMERS | |
1115 | 1 | D2 | RIS | SPARTAN vs (E2) AL HEEN | |
1230 | 1 | - | - | ( BASKETBALL CLINIC ) | |
AMBASSADOR CUP 2017 | |||||
0930 | 2 | 03 | CAMP | SUMMER CAMP | |
QUARTERFINALS | |||||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
07 APR | 0700 | 1 | E1 | RIS | ZOOM vs PINOY SLAMMERS |
0815 | 1 | E2 | RIS | RAMS vs AL HEEN | |
0930 | 1 | F1 | RIS | MANGYAN TRIBE vs PILIPINAS EXPRESS | |
1045 | 1 | F2 | RIS | M-BUILDERS vs STEALERS | |
1200 | 1 | - | - | PIBAQ | |
0930 | 2 | 02 | CAMP | SUMMER CAMP | |
31 MAR | 0715 | 1 | RA05 | RIS | (RESUME GAME) Stealers vs Mangyan Tribe 2.0 |
0830 | 1 | RB27 | RIS | Doha Desert-Reload vs Al.Heen | |
0945 | 1 | A26 | ASP | Battle for 3rd Monte Vista vs Inter-Tech Jireh | |
1100 | 1 | A27 | ASP | Finals Season Rest vs Pampanga VDB | |
1230 | 1 | A26 | RIS | M-Builders vs Manyan Tribe 2.0 | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
24 MAR | 0715 | 1 | |||
0830 | 1 | RA28 | RIS | Mangyan Tribe 2.0 vs Nissan Nismo | |
0945 | 1 | RB28 | RIS | Zoom vs Pinoy Slammers | |
1100 | 1 | A24 | ASP | Semifinals Pampanga VDB vs Monte Vista | |
1215 | 1 | A25 | ASP | Semifinals Season Rest vs Inter-Tech JIREH | |
1200 | 2 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
Rising Pampanga, Elite Basketball | |||||
Lost by default, Failure to comply | |||||
as per agreed team registration policy | |||||
and team commitment policy : | |||||
RB17 | RIS | Rams vs Pampanga (20-0 win Season) | |||
RB04 | RIS | Al.Heen vs Elite Basketball (20-0 win Season) | |||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
17 MAR | 0715 | 1 | |||
0830 | 1 | ||||
0945 | 1 | ||||
1100 | 1 | RA24 | RIS | Stealers vs One Zamboanga (20-0 win Season) | |
1215 | 1 | A23 | ASP | QtrFinals P4-P5 3 Stars & A Sun vs JIREH | |
1215 | 2 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
DW Ballers Lost by default | |||||
Failure to comply as per email | |||||
dated 28 Feb. 2017, regarding the | |||||
team registration policy | |||||
and team commitment policy : | |||||
A22 | ASP | QtrFinals P3-P6 DW Ballers vs Monte Vista | |||
RB26 | RIS | Al.Heen vs Pampanga (20-0 win Season) | |||
RB24 | RIS | Pinoy Slammers vs Elite Basketball (20-0 win Season) | |||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
10 MAR | 0900 | 1 | 08 | Camp | Youth Development Program |
1045 | 1 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
1200 | 1 | MEET | RIS | Rising General Meeting - Ambassador Cup 2017 | |
1245 | 1 | RA22 | RIS | Stealers vs Pinoy Warriors | |
0900 | 2 | RA23 | RIS | Tausug vs Nissan Nismo | |
After the finalization of the report | |||||
from the Financial Controller, | |||||
the following are the results | |||||
of non-payment of entry fee balances. | |||||
Game Lost by Default (20-0) | |||||
1200 | 1 | A19 | ASP | Season Rest vs DW Ballers (20-0 win Season) | |
1045 | 1 | RA26 | RIS | M-Builders vs Mangyan Tribe2.0 (20-0 win M-B) | |
0730 | 2 | RB15 | RIS | Spartan vs Elite Basketball (20-0 win Spartan) | |
0900 | 2 | RA23 | RIS | ||
1015 | 2 | RB23 | RIS | Pinoy Slammers vs Pampanga (20-0 win PSlam) | |
1130 | 2 | RB25 | RIS | Doha Desert-Reload vs Rams (20-0 win Doha D) | |
1245 | 2 | RA22 | RIS | ||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
03 MAR | 0730 | 1 | RA18 | RIS | Pinoy Warriors vs Tausug |
0900 | 1 | 07 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
1045 | 1 | ||||
1200 | 1 | S20 | SEN | (Battle 3rd) AA Tailoring vs Khalifa Boyz | |
1315 | 1 | S21 | SEN | (Finals) Junalvin vs Ooredoo | |
0730 | 2 | RB19 | RIS | Elite Basketball vs Pampanga | |
0900 | 2 | RB20 | RIS | Pinoy Slammers vs Spartan | |
1015 | 2 | RA17 | RIS | Stealers vs M-Builders | |
1130 | 2 | RB22 | RIS | Rams vs Al.Heen | |
1245 | 2 | RA19 | RIS | Mangyan Tribe vs Pilipinas Express | |
1400 | 2 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
20-0 | - | A21 | ASP | DW Ballers vs Philippine Tailoring | |
20-0 | - | A18 | ASP | Pampanga VDB vs Philippine Tailoring | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
24 FEB | 0730 | 1 | B18 | RIS | Zoom vs Spartan |
0900 | 1 | 06 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
1045 | 1 | S19 | SEN | SEMIS - Junalvin vs Khalifa Boyz | |
1200 | 1 | A20 | ASP | 3 Stars & A Sun vs Pampanga VDB | |
0115 | 1 | A17 | ASP | DW Ballers vs Monte Vista | |
0730 | 2 | RA27 | RIS | Stealers vs Tausug | |
0900 | 2 | RA20 | RIS | Nissan Nismo vs M-Builders | |
1015 | 2 | RA21 | RIS | Mangyan Tribe 2.0 vs One Zamboanga | |
1130 | 2 | RB21 | RIS | Doha Desert-Reload vs Elite Basketball | |
1245 | 2 | RA25 | RIS | Pinoy Warriors vs Pilipinas Express | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
17 FEB | 0730 | 1 | |||
0900 | 1 | 05 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
0730 | 2 | A11 | ASP | Season Restaurant vs Inter-Tech Jireh | |
0900 | 2 | RA14 | RIS | Stealers vs Nissan Nismo | |
1015 | 2 | RA15 | RIS | Pinoy Warriors vs M-Builders | |
1130 | 2 | RB16 | RIS | Zoom vs Doha Desert-Reload | |
1245 | 2 | RA16 | RIS | Tausug vs Pilipinas Express | |
0200 | 2 | S18 | SEN | SEMIS - Vintage vs Ooredoo | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
10 FEB | 0730 | 1 | S16 | SEN | Quarterfinal - GAC Motors vs Khalifa Boyz |
0900 | 1 | 04 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
1045 | 1 | S17 | SEN | Quarterfinal - Vintage vs Lucky Seven | |
1200 | 1 | A15 | ASP | Season Restaurant vs Philippine Tailoring | |
1315 | 1 | A16 | ASP | DW Ballers vs Pampanga VDB | |
1430 | 1 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
0730 | 2 | RB12 | RIS | Spartan vs Pampanga | |
0900 | 2 | RB13 | RIS | Zoom vs Al.Heen | |
1015 | 2 | RB14 | RIS | Rams vs Pinoy Slammers | |
1130 | 2 | RA11 | RIS | Nissan Nismo vs Pilipinas Express | |
1245 | 2 | RA12 | RIS | One Zamboanga vs M-Builders | |
1400 | 2 | RA13 | RIS | Pinoy Warriors vs Mangyan Tribe 2.0 | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
03 FEB | 0730 | 1 | S14 | SEN | AA-Tailoring Vintage vs Junalvin |
0900 | 1 | 03 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
1045 | 1 | S15 | SEN | GAC Motors vs Khalifa Bhoyz | |
1200 | 1 | A13 | ASP | Season Restaurant vs 3 Stars & A Sun | |
1315 | 1 | A14 | ASP | Inter-Tech Jireh vs Philippine Tailoring | |
1430 | 1 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
0730 | 2 | RB09 | RIS | Spartan vs Rams | |
0900 | 2 | RB10 | RIS | Zoom vs Elite Basketball | |
1015 | 2 | RA10 | RIS | Tausug vs One Zamboanga | |
1130 | 2 | RA08 | RIS | Stealers vs Pilipinas Express | |
1245 | 2 | RA09 | RIS | Pinoy Warriors vs Nissan Nismo | |
1400 | 2 | RB11 | RIS | Doha Desert-Reload vs Pampanga | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
27 JAN | 0730 | 1 | S12 | SEN | AA-Tailoring Vintage vs Khalifa Bhoyz |
0900 | 1 | 02 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
1045 | 1 | S13 | SEN | Ooredoo vs Lucky Seven Ls7 | |
1200 | 1 | ASP | resume in the last elim round | ||
1315 | 1 | A12 | ASP | 3 Stars & A Sun vs Monte Vista | |
1430 | 1 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
0730 | 2 | RB06 | RIS | Spartan vs Al.Heen | |
0900 | 2 | RB07 | RIS | Doha Desert-Reload vs Pinoy Slammers | |
1015 | 2 | RB08 | RIS | Zoom vs Rams | |
1130 | 2 | RIS | resume in the last elim round | ||
1245 | 2 | RA06 | RIS | Pilipinas Express vs One Zamboanga | |
1400 | 2 | RA07 | RIS | Tausug vs M-Builders | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
20 JAN | 0730 | 1 | A09 | ASP | Season Restaurant vs Monte Vista DC |
0900 | 1 | 01 | Camp | Youth Development Program | |
1045 | 1 | S10 | SEN | Ooredoo vs AA-Tailoring VIntage | |
1200 | 1 | A10 | ASP | Inter-Tech Jireh vs 3 Stars A Sun | |
1315 | 1 | S11 | SEN | Junalvin vs Khalifa Bhoyz | |
1430 | 1 | U17 | GCC | Practice Session | |
0730 | 2 | RB03 | RIS | Doha Desert-Reload vs Spartan | |
0900 | 2 | RA04 | RIS | Tausug vs Mangyan Tribe 2.0 | |
1015 | 2 | RB05 | RIS | Zoom vs Pampanga | |
1130 | 2 | RA02 | RIS | One Zamboanga vs Pinoy Warriors | |
1245 | 2 | RA03 | RIS | Pilipinas Express vs M-Builders | |
1400 | 2 | RIS | resume in the last elim round | ||
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
13 JAN | 1100 | 1 | S08 | SEN | Junalvin vs GAC Mtors |
1215 | 1 | A08 | ASP | Pampanga VDB vs Season Restaurant | |
1330 | 1 | RA01 | RIS | One Zamboanga vs Nissan Nismo | |
1500 | 1 | A07 | ASP | Inter-Tech Jireh vs Monte Vista | |
1100 | 2 | S09 | SEN | AA-Tailoring Vintage vs Luck Seven LS7 | |
1215 | 2 | RB01 | RIS | Pinoy Slammer vs Al.Heen | |
1330 | 2 | RB02 | RIS | Elite Basketball vs RAMS | |
1500 | 2 | S07 | SEN | Ooredoo vs Khalifa Bhoyz | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
06 JAN | 0800 | 1 | S05 | SEN | Ooredoo vs GAC Motors |
0915 | 1 | S06 | SEN | Lucky Seven LS7 vs Junalvin | |
1030 | 1 | A04 | ASP | Inter-Tech Jireh vs Pampanga V. De Bacolor | |
1145 | 1 | A05 | ASP | Philippine Tailoring vs Monte Vista | |
1300 | 1 | A06 | ASP | 3 Stars & A Sun vs DW Ballers | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
23 DEC | 0730 | 1 | S04 | SEN | Luckyy Seven LS7 vs Khalifa Bhoyz |
0900 | 1 | S03 | SEN | Junalvin vs Ooredoo | |
1015 | 1 | S02 | SEN | GAC Motors vs AA Tailoring Vintage | |
1200 | 1 | A01 | ASP | 3 Stars & A SUn vs Philippine Tailoring | |
1315 | 1 | A02 | ASP | Pampanga Villa De Bacolor vs Monte Vista | |
1430 | 1 | A03 | ASP | DW Ballers vs Inter-Tech Jireh | |
DATE | TIME | CRT | GAME | LEVEL | TEAM PLAYING |
16 DEC | 1200 | 2 | SO01 | SEN | Lucky Seven LS7 vs Khalifa Bhoyz |