Contact us
2022 High Performance Coach Appointments
SA Country Basketball is pleased to announce the 2022 High Performance Coach Appointments for the SPP and EADP.
2022 State Performance Program Coach Appointments
U18 Men Head Coach |
Dan Stratford |
Mt Gambier |
U18 Men Assistant Coach |
Ryan Byrne |
Great Southern |
U18 Men Assistant Coach |
Tom Daly |
Mt Gambier |
U18 Men Development Coach |
Michael Clifford |
Adelaide Plains |
|
||
U18 Women Head Coach |
Mark Billington |
Strathalbyn |
U18 Women Assistant Coach |
Danny Millard |
Riverland |
U18 Women Assistant Coach |
Lisa Drefke |
Riverland |
U18 Women Development Coach |
Mitchell Stanbury |
Murray Bridge |
|
||
U16 Men Head Coach |
Ben MacCulloch |
Barossa Valley |
U16 Men Assistant Coach |
Paul Harris |
Eastern Hills |
U16 Men Assistant Coach |
Grant Keleher |
Yorke Valley |
U16 Men Development Coach |
Ash Wutke |
Riverland |
|
||
U16 Women Head Coach |
Jamie Petty |
SA Country |
U16 Women Assistant Coach |
Lyndsee Frost |
Strathalbyn |
U16 Women Assistant Coach |
Boyd Fitton |
Great Southern |
U16 Women Development Coach |
Nathan Humphries |
Yorke Valley |
2022 Emerging Athlete Development Program Coach Appointments
Under 18 Men Head Coach |
Ryan Byrne |
Great Southern |
Under 18 Men Head Coach |
Tom Daly |
Mt Gambier |
U18 Women Head Coach |
Danny Millard |
Riverland |
U18 Women Head Coach |
Lisa Drefke |
Riverland |
U16 Men Head Coach |
Paul Harris |
Eastern Hills |
U16 Men Head Coach |
Grant Keleher |
Yorke Valley |
U16 Women Head Coach |
Lyndsee Frost |
Strathalbyn |
U16 Women Head Coach |
Boyd Fitton |
Great Southern |
U15 Girls Head Coach |
David Todd |
Great Southern |
U15 Girls Assistant Coach |
Caitlin Rose |
Great Southern |
U15 Girls Head Coach |
Ash Wutke |
Riverland |
U15 Boys Head Coach |
Brett Humphrys |
Pt Augusta |
U15 Boys Assistant Coach |
Rowan Sims |
Strathalbyn |
U15 Boys Head Coach |
Michael Clifford |
Adelaide Plains |
U14 Boys (Southern Cross) Head Coach |
Mitchell Stanbury |
Murray Bridge |
U14 Girls (Southern Cross) Head Coach |
Rachel Grant |
Great Southern |
U14 Boys (North) Head Coach |
Nathan Humphries |
Yorke Valley |
U14 Boys (North) Assistant Coach |
Tom Baulderstone |
Whyalla |
U14 Girls (North) Head Coach |
Georgia Thomson |
Yorke Valley |
U14 Boys (South) Head Coach |
Clay Southern |
Naracoorte |
U14 Boys (South) Assistant Coach |
Nick Huxtable |
Murray Bridge |
U14 Girls (South) Head Coach |
Matt Sutton |
Mt Gambier |
U14 Girls (South) Assistant Coach |
Katrina Crouch |
Naracoorte |