Slammers Teams 2015-16
COUNTRY CIRCUIT CARNIVALS
Murray Bridge - October 3rd-5th.
Millicent - October 24th-25th
Mt Gambier - November 21st-22nd
Great Southern - December 5th-6th
Riverland - February 13th-14th
State Country Champs - 12s & 16s - March 19/20th
State Country Champs - 14s & 18s - March12-14th
Coaches to work out ASAP the carnivals attending, so accommodation can be booked.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNSP - SLAMMERS TRAININGS U12 & U14
Every Sunday: 2.00pm start. Bill Kelton conducting training sessions.
2.00-3.00 Under 12s
3.00-4.00 Under 14s
$2.00 per player per session.
This is not compulsory but is a skill based session for SLAMMERS player only to develop and improve their skill set.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 12 BOYS
The Under 12 Boys Division 1 will play in the Under 14 Boys competition on Tuesday Nights.
CARNIVALS ATTENDING:
Murray Bridge - Oct 3rd-5th
Millicent - Oct 24-25th
Great Southern - Dec 5th-6th
Riverland - Feb 13-14th
State Country Champs - Mar 19th-20th
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION 1
RYAN PEARSONS (CAPT), RYAN PEARCE (VICE CAPTAIN), KEN ANGUS (DEPUTY VICE CAPTAIN), OLLIE PITCHFORD, LINCOLN PRIDDLE, JAKE JENNER, MATAWAI SCARVELIS, OSCAR ELDRIDGE
COACH: DENNIS EARL ASSISTANT COACH: STEVEN JENNER
TEAM MANAGER: KERRYN PEARSONS
DIVISION 2
JAMIE BAXTER, RYAN BURROWS, KEIREN GARRETT, BILLY MARTIN, ARIE MINENKO, JAKE OVERALL, KODY ROWLAND, BENNY SEIDEL
COACH: ANTHONY ROWLAND TEAM MANAGER: SHARYN NIXON
RESERVE: MALAKAI ROWLAND
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 12 GIRLS
The Under 12 Girls will play in the Under 14 Girls competition on Tuesday Nights.
CARNIVALS ATTENDING:
Murray Bridge Oct 3rd - 5th
Millicent Oct 24th -25th
Great Southern Dec 5th - 6th
Riverland Feb 13th -14th
State Country Championships Mar 19th -20th
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LILY BAXTER, CHARLOTTE DURWARD, KAYLA LANG, ABBEY NOTTAGE, HOLLY PRIDDLE, HALLIE ROUND, RACHEL SOMMERVILLE, CHARLOTTE THOMAS, TIANAH CONNOR
RESERVE: SAMATHA SOMMERVILLE
COACH: SHAUN DURWARD TEAM MANAGER: ANITA PRIDDLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------UNDER 14 BOYS DIVISION 1
The Under 14 Boys Division 1 will not be playing up a grade in the U16 local competition.
CARNIVALS ATTENDING
Millicent Oct 24th/25th
Great Southern Dec 5th/6th
Riverland Feb 13th/14th
State Country Champs Mar 12th,13th,14th
DIVISION 1
DANIEL SMITH (CAPT), BILLY ROUND (VICE CAPTAIN), MATTHEW KEACH, TIM GREER, HEATH TRELOAR, TATE WALKER, NOAH BROWN, JAMAR SCARVELIS
COACH: HAYDON SEWELL TEAM MANAGER: BRIDGETTE SMITH
-----------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 14 BOYS DIV 2
CARNIVALS ATTENDING
Murray Bridge Oct 3rd-5th
Millicent Oct 24th - 25th
GSABA Dec 5th - 6th
State Country Champs Mar 12th,13th,14th
DIVISION 2
JHAI KOMAR, WILL PEARCE, COREY STEYN, HAMISH LANGE, GRADY ELDRIDGE, CADEN BELL, JESSE JARRETT, LUKA PHILLIPS
COACH: MITCHELL KELTON & BILL KELTON
TEAM MANAGER: KERRY LANGE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 14 GIRLS
The Under 14 girls will not be playing up a grade in the U16 girls local competition.
CARNIVALS ATTENDING
Millicent Oct 24th/25th
Mount Gambier Nov 21st/22nd
Great Southern Dec 5th/6th
Riverland Feb 13th/14th
State Country Champs March 12th,13th,14th
DIVISION 1
KEELEY ROUND, JORDAN MINENKO, KAYLEE JENNER, LEAH BAILEY, LEAH CLARKE, SUMMER FORD-WILSON, ELOIUSE PERRY, JASMINE SOMMERVILLE
RESERVES: ELLA MOULES, JORDAN PERRY
COACH: TIM ROUND TEAM MANAGER: CAROL CLARKE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 16 BOYS
CARNIVALS ATTENDING:
Millicent Oct 24th -25th
Great Southern Dec 5th - 6th
Riverland Feb 13th -14th
State Country Champs Mar 19th-20th
DIVISION 1
LACHLAN KEACH, HENRY ROUND, STUART SCOTT, JOSIAH CLARKE, SAM GREER, STUART FAHEY, ALEX SHIERLAW, LEON PHILLIPS
COACH: ALEX HAYNES TEAM MANAGER: TO BE APPOINTED
DIVISION 2
SAM BAXTER, NICK BAXTER, SAM TUMMELL, BRYCE PHILLIPS, JMAES HURRELL, KASPER ROWLAND, SAM ASHMORE, JAMES MULHERN
COACH: WES HURRELL TEAM MANAGER: RACHEL ALTHORPE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 16 GIRLS
CARNIVALS ATTENDING:
Millicent Oct 24th-25th
Great Southern Dec 5th- 6th
Riverland Feb 13th -14th
State Country Champs Mar 19th - 20th
DIVISION 1
TAYLAH LEVY, TAHLIA GRIFFITHS, JAMIE WALKER, CHELSEA GILES, MEG EARL, KAYA ANGUS, MIMI ALLAIN, CHELSEA LEVY
COACH: RYAN BYRNE ASSISTANT COACH: BILL KELTON
TEAM MANAGER: JULIE GILES
CARNIVALS ATTENDING:
Murray Bridge Oct 3rd-5th
Millicent Oct 24th-25th
Great Southern Dec 5th-6th
Riverland Feb 13th-14th
State Country Champs Mar 19th-20th
DIVISION 2
RHIANNON BEATON (CAPT), LANA DRAKE (VICE CAPTAIN), ANAIS MATHER (DEPUTY VICE CAPTAIN) AMBER ROSE, AMY KERR, ISABELLA LEON, SAVANNA SCOFIELD,
COACH: BEVERLEY EARL TEAM MANAGER: LYNDALL MATHER
WITHDRAWN: GABBY PRIDDLE, ISABEL ALMERING
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 18 BOYS
CARNIVALS CONFIRMED:
Millicent Oct 24th/25th
Great Southern Dec 5th/6th
State Country Champs March 12th,13th 14th
WILL BAILIE, OSCAR BLOOMFIELD, JACKSON ELMES, HARRY MILLS, LEWIS RIDLEY, MAX SCOTT, JAKE SMITH, DANIEL STOCK, JAMES STREETER
COACH: CRAIG STOCK TEAM MANAGER: SUE SCOTT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
UNDER 18 GIRLS
CARNIVALS ATTENDING
Murray Bridge Oct 3rd-5th
Millicent Oct 24th & 25th
Great Southern Dec 5th & 6th
Riverland Feb 13th &14th
State Country Champs March 12th, 13th & 14th
ISABELLE BOHNSACK, TAYLA BOHNSACK, SHERRIE HURRELL, ASHLYN MENZ, CAITLIN ROSE, MADI ROUND, BRIDGETTE TRELOAR, JASMINE WALKER, SHENAY WALKER
COACH: LEIGH DELAINE TEAM MANAGER: TANYA ROSE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SLAMMERS TEAMS 2015-2016
UNDER 14 BOYS
DIVISION 1
DANIEL SMITH (CAPT), BILLY ROUND(VICE CAPTAIN), MATTHEW KEACH, TIM GREER, HEATH TRELOAR, TATE WALKER, NOAH BROWN, JAMAR SCARVELIS
DIVISION 2
JHAI KOMAR, WILL PEARCE, COREY STEYN, HAMISH LANGE, GRADY ELDRIDGE, CADEN BELL, JESSE JARRETT, LUKA PHILLIPS