.
BWC Under 15 Boys Representative Team 2010
Under 15 Boys 2010
Inter City tournament - Results
BWC Green Def Auckland White 73-23
BWC Green Def by West Blue NA
BWC Green Def Counties Spartans NA
BWC Green Def Harbour B NA
BWC Green Def Auckland Dev. NA
BWC Green Def Auckland Blue (P3rd/4th) NA
BWC Under 15 Boys Green Team – 3rd place
BWC Silver Def by Auckland Blue NA
BWC Silver Def by West White NA
BWC Silver Def by Harbour A 26-77
BWC Silver Def Harbour C NA
BWC Silver Def Counties Dev NA
BWC Silver Def by Harbour B (P7th/8th) NA
BWC Under 15 Boys Silver Team – 8th place
Zone 1 Premiership tournament – Results
BWC Boys Silver Def Auckland Red 74-73
BWC Boys Silver Def by West Auckland A 13-106
BWC Boys Silver Def by Auckland Blue 24-91
BWC Boys Silver Def by Harbour B 28-104
BWC Boys Silver Def by Harbour B 46-88
BWC Boys Silver Def by Harbour C (P7th/8th) 63-75
BWC Under 15 Boys Silver Team – 8th place
BWC Boys Green Def Auckland White 88-34
BWC Boys Green Def West Auckland Blue 81-58
BWC Boys Green Def Harbour C 68-45
BWC Boys Green Def by Harbour A 57-62
BWC Boys Green Def Harbour B 50-28
BWC Boys Green Def by Auckland Blue (P3rd/4th) 60-64
BWC Under 15 Boys Green Team – 4th place
Date, Time & Court: |
BWC |
Opposition |
Score |
|
30/7/10, 11:20am, Ct 1 | BWC U15 Boys Silver |
Auckland Red |
W 74-73 |
|
30/7/10, 9:40am, Ct 2 |
BWC U15 Boys Green |
Auckland White |
W 88-34 |
|
30/7/10, 7:40pm, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Silver | West Auckland A |
L 13-106 | |
30/7/10, 2:40pm, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Green |
West Auckland Blue |
W 81-58 |
|
31/7/10, 9:40am, Ct 1 | BWC U15 Boys Silver | Auckland Blue |
L 24-91 | |
31/7/10, 11:20am, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Green |
Harbour C |
W 68-45 | |
31/7/10, 4:20pm, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Green | Harbour A |
L 57-62 |
|
31/7/10, 2:40pm, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Silver | Harbour B |
L 28-104 | |
1/8/10, TBC, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Silver | Harbour B | L 46-88 |
|
1/8/10, TBC, Ct 2 | BWC U15 Boys Silver (P7th/8th) | Harbour C (P7th/8th) | L 63-75 | |
1/8/10, 8am, Ct 1 | BWC U15 Boys Green |
Harbour B | W 50-28 | |
1/8/10, 1pm, Ct 1 | BWC U15 Boys Green (P3rd/4th) | Auckland Blue (P3rd/4th) | L 60-64 |
Under 15 Nationals – Results
BWC Boys Def Porirua 92-57
BWC Boys Def by Nelson 63-67
BWC Boys Def Waikato A 60-47
BWC Boys Def Harbour A (QF) 83-71
BWC Boys Def by West Auckland (SF) 77-81
BWC Boys Def Wellington A (P3rd/4th) 93-64
BWC Under 15 Boys Team – 3rd place
Date, Time & Court |
BWC | Opponent | Result |
4/10/10, 10am, Ct2 |
BWC U15 Boys |
Porirua | W 92-57 |
4/10/10, 5pm, Ct4 | BWC U15 Boys |
Nelson | L 63-67 |
5/10/10, 12:30pm, Ct2 | BWC U15 Boys |
Waikato A |
W 60-47 |
6/10/10, 12:30pm, Ct3 |
BWC U15 Boys (QF) |
Harbour A (QF) |
W 83-71 |
7/10/10, 4pm, Ct2 |
BWC U15 Boys (SF) | West Auckland (SF) |
L 77-81 |
8/10/10, 4pm, Ct2 | BWC U15 Boys (P3rd/4th) | Wellington A (P3rd/4th) | W 93-64 |
Boys:
Pool A - Waikato A, BWC, Porirua & Nelson
Pool B - West Auckland A, Wellington A, Tauranga City & Otago A
Pool C - Harbour A, Canterbury A, Counties Manakau & Hutt Valley
Pool D - Hawkes Bay, Auckland Blue, Rotorua & North Canterbury
Final Standings
U15 Boys
1st West Auckland A
2nd Canterbury
3rd BWC
4th Wellington
5th Harbour
6th Waikato
7th Rotorua
8th Auckland Blue
9th Counties Manakau
10th Hawkes Bay
11th Nelson
12th Tauranga City
13th Porirua
14th Hutt Valley
15th Otago
16th North Canterbury
2010 NZ U15 Championships
Te Rauparaha Arena, Porirua
Monday, October 4
Boys
10am
Waikato A 83 Nelson 56 (Pool A)
Porirua 57 Waitakere City Green 92 (Pool A)
11.45am
Harbour A 86 Hutt Valley 43 (Pool C)
Counties Manukau 72 Canterbury A 81 (Pool C)
1.30pm
Hawke’s Bay 94 North Canterbury 56 (Pool D)
Rotorua 49 Auckland Blue 56 (Pool D)
3.15pm
Tauranga City 49 Wellington A 52 (Pool B)
West Auckland A 87 Otago A 58 (Pool D)
5pm
Waikato A 81 Porirua 61 (Pool A)
Nelson 67 Waitakere City 63 Green (Pool A)
6.45pm
Hutt Valley 56 Canterbury A 66 (Pool C)
Harbour A 80 Counties Manukau 73 (Pool C)
Standings
Pool A
Waikato A 2-0
Waitakere City Green 1-1
Nelson 1-1
Porirua 0-2
Pool B
West Auckland A 1-0
Wellington A 1-0
Tauranga City 0-1
Otago A 0-1
Pool C
Harbour A 2-0
Canterbury A 2-0
Counties Manukau 0-2
Hutt Valley 0-2
Pool D
Hawke’s Bay 1-0
Auckland Blue 1-0
Rotorua 0-1
North Canterbury 0-1
Tuesday, October 5
Boys
9am
Hawke’s Bay 50 Rotorua 59 (Pool 4)
North Canterbury 51 Auckland Blue 95 (Pool D)
10.45am
Tauranga City 49 West Auckland A 101 (Pool B)
Otago A 69 Wellington A 82 (Pool B)
12.30pm
Nelson 87 Porirua 63 (Pool A)
Waitakere City Green 60 Waikato A 47 (Pool A)
4pm
Hutt Valley 46 Counties Manukau 86 (Pool C)
Canterbury A 82 Harbour A 87
(Pool C)
5.45pm
Auckland Blue 62 Hawke’s Bay 50
(Pool D)
North Canterbury 59 Rotorua 70 (Pool D)
7.30pm
Otago A 68 Tauranga City 74 (Pool B)
Wellington A 45 West Auckland A 100 (Pool B)
Standings
Pool A
Waikato A 2-1
Waitakere City Green 2-1
Nelson 2-1
Porirua 0-3
Pool B
West Auckland A 3-0
Wellington A 2-1
Tauranga City 1-2
Otago A 0-3
Pool C
Harbour A 3-0
Canterbury A 2-1
Counties Manukau 1-2
Hutt Valley 0-3
Pool D
Auckland Blue 3-0
Rotorua 2-1
Hawke’s Bay 1-2
North Canterbury 0-3
Wednesday, October 6
Boys
9am
Nelson 85 Hutt Valley 56 (B8QF1)
Tauranga City 89 North Canterbury 71 (B8QF2)
10.45am
Counties Manukau 84 Porirua 64 (B8QF3)
12.30pm
Hawke’s Bay 81 Otago A 62 (B8QF4)
Waikato A 50 Canterbury A 66 (QF1)
4pm
West Auckland A 96 Rotorua 47 (QF2)
5.45pm
Harbour A 71 Waitakere City Green 83 (QF3)
7.30pm
Auckland Blue 57 Wellington A 65 (QF4)
Thursday, October 7
Boys
9am
Hutt Valley 69 Otago A 62 (13-16 SF1)
Nelson 47 Hawke’s Bay 48 (9–12 SF1)
10.45am
North Canterbury 58 Porirua 102 (13-16 SF2)
12.30pm
Rotorua 71 Harbour A 92 (5-8 SF2)
4pm
Waikato A 52 Auckland Blue 50 (5-8 SF1)
Tauranga City 58 Counties Manukau 82 (9–12 SF2)
5.45pm
Canterbury A 100 Wellington A 77 (SF1)
7.30pm
West Auckland A 81 Waitakere City Green 77 (SF2)
Friday, October 8
Boys
9am
15th/16th Playoff
Otago A 76 North Canterbury 32
13th/14th Playoff
Hutt Valley 68 Porirua 70
10.45am
Ninth/10th Playoff
Hawke’s Bay 55 Counties Manukau 87
11th/12th Playoff
Nelson 64 Tauranga City 61
12.30am
Seventh/eighth Playoff
Auckland Blue 39 Rotorua 65
Fifth/sixth Playoff
Waikato A 55 Harbour A 83
2.30pm
Third/fourth
Wellington A 64 Waitakere City Green 93
6pm
Final
Canterbury 69 West Auckland A 98
Referees - David Te Au & Todd Wilson
Tournament Team
Joseph Kang (Auckland), Keanu Singsam (Counties Manukau), Barkard Muhommad (Wellington), Elyus Soloman (Rotorua), Brandon Gleaves (Canterbury), Reuben Porter (West Auckland), Jaylen Gerrard (West Auckland), Ben Lister (West Auckland), Levi McBirney (Harbour), Geronimo Doyle (Waitakere)
Most Valuable Player
Jaylen Gerrard (West Auckland)
Last Modified on 27/01/2011 12:16