WAKOOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
HAWKS
CLUB NOTES
Sponsors
FOOTBALL
Photo's
▼ More Menus
NETBALL
Photo's
F-Troop's New Uniforms
THE CLUB
Coaches
Committee
Club Song
HISTORY
Best & Fairest
Club Person
Honour Board
League Honours
Life Members
Photo Gallery
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Golden Rivers Football League
/
Wakool Football Club
Best & Fairest
BEST & FAIREST
Yr
SENIOR
RESERVES
THIRDS
1958
Victor Landini
1959
J Tully
1960
P Looby
Trevor Green
1961
A Maloni
Stuart McDonald
1962
J Maloni
Michael Lahy
1963
Bruce Robinson
G Corbett
1964
Trevor Green
Paul Wallace
1965
Bruce Robinson
Stan Anthony
1966
J Maloni
D Whelan
1967
Trevor Green
Brian Lodge
Murray Loomes
1968
Jim Walton
Frank Bourke
Murray Loomes
1969
John Cam
Frank Bourke
Murray Loomes
1970
Trevor Green
Robert Weir
Denis Walker
1971
John Coote
Wayne McCormick
William Hulands
1972
John Gillespie
Murray Loomes
Steve McCormick
1973
John Coote
John Yeaman
Stuart Ellis
1974
Ralph Fair
Geoff Black Snr
Simon Ward
1975
Brad Walton
Gary Hare
Edgar Gunn
1976
Brad Walton
Geoff Black Snr
Edgar Gunn
1977
Ralph Fair
Andy Fair
Darren Walton
1978
Noel Gray
Craig Alderdice
David Landini
1979
Ronald Conway
Kerry McCauley
David Whelan
1980
Darren Walton
Geoff Till
David Hulands
1981
Brian Bourke
Kevin Bailey
Geoff Black Jnr
1982
Gavin Landini
D Green
Robert Sayer
1983
Brian Bourke
Peter Lowry
Neville Lowry
1984
David landini
Walter Percival
Neville Lowry
1985
David Landini
Stuart Mills
Andrew Bullock
1986
Gavin Landini
Walter Percival
Derick Percival
1987
David Hulands
David Mullins
Chris Shaw
1988
Rodney Lowry
John Stocker
Geoff McCallum
1989
Derick Percival
Peter Herbert
Matthew Bell
1990
Simon Freeman
Peter Main
Trevor Walter
1991
Dale Spring
Walter Percival
Vaughan Challis
1992
Jamie Filmer
Kingsley Green
Paul Bos
1993
Scott Robinson
Colin Hood
Brad Weir
1994
Scott Robinson
Andrew Godfrey
Ryan Murphy
1995
Lee Scoullar
Andrew Godfrey
Guy Treweek
1996
Lee Scoullar
Anthony Shannon
Guy Treweek
1997
Andrew Herbert
Wayne Bassett
Brendan Freeman
1998
John Ashby
Wayne Bassett
Brendan Freeman
1999
Shane Gilligan
S O'Meara
Ben McCallum
2000
Shane Gilligan
Andrew Atkinson
Ryan Gleeson
2001
Raymond Block
Bruce Bott
Wesley McClay
2002
Nathon Hobson
Doug Green
Trent Walton
2003
Terry Blake
Matt Bortolotto
Lachlan Gleeson
2004
Jason Pickering
David Landini
Josh Barnes
2005
Greg Whelan
Bruce Bott
Josh Barnes
2006
Shane Harvey
David Landini
Hayden McQualter
2007
Jay Laursen
David Landini
Lachlan Hulands
2008
Will Cossack
Josh Barker
Lucas Green/Beau Baxter-Dukes
2009
Damien Burmister
Lincoln Green
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started